Sold2023AMERICAN TOLE PAINTED TRAY WITH SAILING SHIP19th c. Painted Metal Rectangular Tray, central panel depicting an American three-mast ship with smaller vessel approaching, captioned "Ship Montere (sic) of Boston, H. Crowell Master", surrounded bySee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cold Painted Mixed Metal Horse SculptureCold painted with green & gilt embellishments. Circa: 20th Century. Measures 11-1/2" Long x 9" Tall. From a Palm Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
Sold2017Polychromed Cigar Lighter of PheasantCirca 1910, very nicely detailed figurine of a pheasant with tree trunk concealing the wand, striker at its side, cold painted metal, on rectangular wooden base, very good condition with great paint,See Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Cold Painted Tray, The Rug MerchantAn Austrian Orientalist cold painted metal figural tray, c.1920s-30s. In the manner of Franz Bergman. Depicts a male rug merchant dressed in robes and holding a long Persian carpet. The tray decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Hand Painted & Enamel Metal TrayEarly Chinese Hand Painted & Enamel Metal Tray. Condition: Generally Very Good. Couple of Small Losses at the Bottom. Dimensions: L-11.3" x W-8.1. Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL RECTANGULAR TRAY Qianlong, painted with scholars. 30 cm xA FINE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL RECTANGULAR TRAY Qianlong, painted with scholars. 30 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO COLD PAINTED MIXED METAL ARAB INKWELL/PEN TRAYART DECO COLD PAINTED MIXED METAL ARAB INKWELL/PEN TRAY, C. 1920, L. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinoiserie Desk Lamp c. 1940'sChinoiserie Desk Lamp c. 1940's, fashioned as two Chinese figures in cold painted white metal and celluloid, mounted to marble base, with gilded center standard and fabric shade. Dimensions: 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Chinese Painted Lacquer ItemsThree Chinese painted lacquer items: two rectangular trays with landscape designs; together with short stand with five legs;; L: 15 1/2" (longest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Imitation TolewareGroup of Imitation Toleware, including 35 rectangular metal painted trays and 4 with arabesque edges, together with a fan, a papier-mache tray, and 8 plastic gold-painted bowls and saucers, 50 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER-METAL ONLAID &AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER-METAL ONLAID & INLAID RECTANGULAR HARDWOOD DRAGON TRAY, with bamboo-form handles, 24.5in wide including handles, the tray itself 21.75in x 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Chinese Enamel Trays in Original BoxSet of 4 Chinese hand-painted multi-color enamel on metal trays, each approximately 4" across. Comes in original box. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Porcelain Serving Trays, AntiqueChinese export porcelain hand-painted pair of rectangular serving trays, early-mid 19th century. 12" L X 8.75" W. One with very old breaks and stapled repair; both with enamel and gilt loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orientalist Austrian Onyx Marble & Cold Painted Bronze Desk Pen TrayDESCRIPTION: Antique Orientalist Austrian onyx marble and cold painted bronze desk pen stand tray, designed with a rectangular tray in green onyx marble with lateral pen stands, and a central cold paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group (6) Asian decorative objectsGroup (6) Asian decorative objects, 20th c., incl. hardstone cong carving, metal galloping horse of Kansu on wooden base, Chinese cinnabar box, Japanese painted and metal vase, Chinese lacquer tray inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Metal Camel Figural SculptureDESCRIPTION: A mixed metal sculpture depicting a resting camel figure. Cold painted with red, green and orange patina accent colors; and resting atop a rectangular metal pedestal base. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Middle Eastern Hand Painted Metal Bowl & TrayVintage Chinese export porcelain vase with koi fish and botanical motif. Hand painted. Chinese seal mark to underside in red iron enamel. Measures approx. 11 x 6 inches. Some surface wear including scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rectangular Porcelain Figural TrayChinese porcelain tray. Rectangular with canted corners, painted with a Chinese figural scene enclosed by two highlighted borders. Fair overall condition with mild storage wear and minor chipping to bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vienna Bronze Parakeet AshtrayVienna bronze Parakeet ashtray, cold painted bird rests upon and onyx and malachite rectangular ash tray, early 20th c. 5 7/8" x 4" x 2 1/2". CONDITION: Bird glued to ashtray, some polychrome losses tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Cold Painted Austrian Figure, Arab LadyAntique Cold Painted Austrian Metal Figure of an Arab Lady. After Louis Hottot. Late 19th Century. Could Be Used As a Card Tray. Condition: Paint Loss to Some Areas and Probably Missing Parts. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Piece Chinese Porcelain GroupThree Piece Chinese Porcelain Group to include small pot, cup and rectangular tray painted scholars & figures plate 6 1/4 inches x 9 1/4 inches, pot height 5 inches, teacup 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gold Black Lacquer Tea Coffee Service SetLarge Chinese Gold and Black Lacquer Tea Coffee Service Set. 6 coffee cups with saucers, 6 tea cups with saucers, 2 tea / coffee pots, 1 sugar bowl on rectangular painted tray. All decorated with mounSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Painted Enamel Metal Hand Trays.Two Painted Enamel Metal Hand Trays. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Chinese art is visual art that, whether ancient or modern. Early "stone age art" dates back to 10,000 BC, mostly consisting of simSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PETITE CHOSES COLD PAINTED MONKEY BUD VASESA pair of metal cold painted monkey servant bud vases. One is holding a claim shell tray and the other is holding 2 baskets of fruit. 5" tall. Some paint losses.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA GILT METAL MOUNTED CLEAR GLASS CIRCULAR BOX AND COVER FRENCH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY£150(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Wood Three-Tier Picnic Box, Tihe 黃花梨拼US$750
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Chinese blue and white rectangular 'Chang'e' tray or plaque, 19th C.€3,200
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryAmerican Bronze Murano Millifori Glass Burlesque Dancer Lamp 2nd quarter 20th cUS$800