Sold2015HAWKES 'LE MODERNE' ETCHED CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 63HAWKES 'LE MODERNE' ETCHED CRYSTAL STEMWARE, 63 PIECES:Including 13 water goblets, H.6 1/2", 16 saucer champagnes, H.4 1/2", 8 white wines, H.5 1/4", 14 sherry glasses, H.4 1/2", and 12 cordials, H.4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Eighteen Hawkes Crystal Champagne GlassesTogether with twelve matching goblets. 6 3/4"h and 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hawkes Crystal Silver Overlay Stemware Plate SetUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY Includes: 12 plates - 8 1/2" diameter in very good condition 3 tall water glasses - 7 5/8" diameter in very good condition 9 squat champagne glass - 5" tall in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2018THIRTY SEVEN PIECE HAWKES CUT CRYSTAL STEMWAREThirty seven pieces of Hawkes cut crystal stemware. To include: Thirteen goblets: Ht- 7.625" Twelve champagne glasses: Ht- 6" Twelve cordials: Ht- 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Cut Crystal StemwareSet of cut crystal stemware, service for ten (10) plus extras to include water goblets, champagne glasses, wines, etc. tallest 7 1/4" H. Good condition. Provenance: Living estate of Sylvia Sacks RudolSee Sold Price
Sold201549 pcs Wedgwood "Calendore" pattern crystal stemware to49 pcs Wedgwood "Calendore" pattern crystal stemware to include: 8 champagne flutes, 8 wines, 8 old fashioned glasses, 8 water goblets, 8 high balls, 8 cordials, and 1 ice bucketSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Lot of 96 Pieces Hawkes Crystal Glass Glassware Mallory PatternHawkes Crystal Glassware Lot of 96 Pieces. The set is the Mallory Pattern. Includes plates, fruit bowls, water goblet, liqour goblet, sherry glass/goblet, and champagne goblet. Heights:Luncheon PlatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Champagnes, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Cornwall Pattern(12) Champagnes, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Cornwall Pattern, 5" x 3.75", Square Base, One With Base Chip. The Seller Of This Item Has Elected To Donate All Proceeds To Two Animal SheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Group of Gold Rimmed Fine Crystal StemwareLarge Group of Gold Rimmed Fine Crystal Stemware, 73 pieces total including: 12 water goblets; 12 red wine; 12 white wine; 12 champagne glasses; pair of candlesticks, three bud vases; Pichard porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold202245 Piece Lot of Waterford Crystal Stemware, Aroca pattern, to include 12 white wines, height 7 3/445 Piece Lot of Waterford Crystal Stemware, Aroca pattern, to include 12 white wines, height 7 3/4 inches; 12 red wines; 9 champagne glasses; 6 rocks; along with 6 cordials.See Sold Price
Sold2022Twenty-Three Pieces of Waterford Crystal, in the "Ballyshannon" pattern, consisting of 5 champagneTwenty-Three Pieces of Waterford Crystal, in the "Ballyshannon" pattern, consisting of 5 champagne flutes, 6 white wines, 4 rocks glasses, and 8 red wines. (23 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023245 PC SET OF CAMBRIDGE ROSE POINT CRYSTALIMPRESSIVE 245 PC SET OF CAMBRIDGE ROSE POINT CRYSTAL. Comprising 245 individual pieces including but not limited to 148 stemmed glasses including liqueurs, cordials, wines, champagnes, brandies, andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine cut crystal glassesIncluding 32 glasses, 7 champagnes, 7 wines, 7 aperitif, 6 brandy & 5 smaller glasses. From a NYC collectors 40 year compilation.See Sold Price
Sold2018(11) Cut crystal champagne or sherbet cups by HawkesSet of eleven stemmed cut cystal champagne glasses or sherbet cups by Hawkes, in the Delft Diamond pattern, with etched maker's mark on the underside of each circular foot, each 5"h x 3.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTMENT OF STEUBEN CRYSTALSigned "S". Monogrammed "JHS". (9) champagnes, (11) Cordials, (5) small wines, (6) cocktail glasses, (10) wines. 6 inches and underSee Sold Price
Sold2021BJORN WIINBLAD FOR ROSENTHAL "MOTIF (ROMANCE II)"BJORN WIINBLAD FOR ROSENTHAL "MOTIF (ROMANCE II)" CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICE Germany, Second Half of the 20th Century Includes 14 champagne coupes, seven water goblets, four white wineglasses, three redSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Hawkes "Triumph" Champagne glassesBeautiful Vintage set of Hawkes "Triumph" champagne coupes, signed. Lovely set of heavy crystal glasses featuring vertical and horizontal cuts to the bowl. From the estate of a NY SocialiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Eleven (11) Baccarat Harcourt (Gold)Set of Eleven (11) Baccarat Harcourt (Gold) Crystal Glasses. Includes: five fluted champagnes and six cordial wines. Signed. Measures 6-1/8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat Nancy Clear Cut Crystal GlasswareSet of Baccarat clear cut crystal glassware in the Nancy pattern, comprising 12 tall water/wine goblets, 14 champagne coupe/sherbet glasses, and 10 claret/port glasses, with etched marks to bases. TalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baccarat crystal partial stemware service53 pieces in the "Paris" pattern, including: 13 champagnes, 13 cordials, 10 wines, 9 red wines, and 8 sherry glassesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fifty-Four Piece Set of St. Louis French CrystalFifty-Four Piece Set of St. Louis French Crystal Stemware, 20th c., in the "Bristol" pattern, consisting of 11 champagnes coupes, 13 water glasses, 9 white wines, 10 port, 9 liqueurs, and 2 miscellaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021(68) PIECE ST. LOUIS CRYSTAL STEMWARE SERVICEin Chantilly Clear pattern, including 12 water goblets (7.75"), 13 continental goblets (7.4"), 13 burgundy wines (7"), 14 champagne flutes (7"), and 16 sherry glasses (5.5"), all with etched mark, noSee Sold Price
Sold202137 Hawkes Glass Stemware37 Hawkes Glass Stemware, including 10 wines, 9 port, 10 cordial, 8 champagnes (BECK539/37)(MS) Dimensions: Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 38 Waterford Crystal GlassesProperty from a Savannah, GA Estate Description: Group of 38 Waterford Crystal Glasses, comprising 9 red wines (7 3/4 in. x 3 /8 in.), 12 white wines (7 1/8 in. x 2 1/2 in.), 10 champagnes (5 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPAIR OF 2 WATERFORD CRYSTAL MILLENNIUM ''HEALTH'' FLUTED CHAMPAGNE GLASSES 9-1/4 in.US$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncNew in Box 5 Piece GODINGER Irish Cut Crystal Champagne SetUS$45(4 bids)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox "Mansfield" Crystal Gold Rim Champagne GlassUS$1