Sold2023TAYLOR & BARRETT 164 STREAMLINE FIRE ENGINE SETDie cast, gray & black home office colors, 4 1/4 in long, w/4 figures & ladder, orig box minor wear, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016AUBURN RUBBER 523 FIRE ENGINE SET3 rubber vehicles w/3 vinyl firemen & motorcycle, orig box & inserts, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARCOR 523 FIRE ENGINE SETrubber, 6 pieces including Ahrens Fox Pumper, some warping, orig box & insert worn, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cragston Antique Fire Engine Set In BoxCragston Antique Fire Engine Set In Box, tin litho, Japan, 4 vehicles, 7 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, FeuerwehrMarklin, fire engine, Germany pw, 1:43, diecast, min. paint d., box, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN fire engine, 5521-35, small flaked off part, inMÄRKLIN fire engine, 5521-35, small flaked off part, in original box, please have a look at it German Description MÄRKLIN Feuerwehrauto, 5521-35, kl. Abplatzer, im Orig.-Kart., bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2021McLoughlin Bros. fire engine puzzle block set. InMcLoughlin Bros. fire engine puzzle block set. In original box. Together with Peter Thomson box with fire engine lithograph. 12.5 x 9 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fire Engine Bar Tools Set incl Shaker , Ice Tongs ,Fire truck bar tool set includes the shaker, bottle opener, ice tongs, etc . Still has original tag that says " Fire Engine Thirst Extinguisher "See Sold Price
Sold2016Japan Tin Fire Engine & Van Line Fleet Set In BoxJapan Tin Siren Fire Engine & World Wide Van Line Fleet Set In Box. Nice Advertising litho, both toys near mint.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF TWO FIRE PUZZLESMcLoughlin Bros., both boxed, includes early Fire Dept. ABC Picture blocks set, and Fire Engine Picture puzzle boxed set with sixty-eight pieces. 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Tanklaster Benzol + FeuerwehrMarklin, Benzol tank truck + fire engine, German y pw, 1:43, diecast, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2021Marklin, EVA Packung + 4 Feuerwehr ModelleMarklin, EVA package + 4 fire engine models, W.-Germany, gauge H0, box C 1, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Lionel Plasticville 965 & 966 SetsIncludes an early 966 fire house set, 1 fire engine missing light insert; 965 Farm set, complete with barn set & farm yard set, small animals still in cellophane, no instructions and boxes show some wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, GS 24 Commer Set + Simon Snorkel FireCorgi Toys, GS 24 Commer Set + Simon Snorkel Fire Engine, England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1-2, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Sturditoy Tow Truck Pressed Steel ToySturditoy Tow Truck Pressed Steel Toy - Offered Without ReserveProfessional restoration finished in Fire Engine Red with detailed chassis, fresh set of Firestone branded tires “Made Expressly foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Firefighting Collectible ToysLot of toys to include:1952 GMC full rack stake truck lettered for the FDNY Oxygen Therapy Unit; 1949 Chevy panel truck lettered for the FDNY Medical Division; and a set of Marklin toy fire trucks numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel 31715 Fire Rescue SetNice set with Hudson Steam loco with smoke, light and RailSounds, Rescue Car, Flat with Fire Engine, Water tank car; and rescue caboose. Set is sealed in set box with shipper.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CORGI TOYS EMERGENCY VEHICLE LOTVINTAGE CORGI TOYS EMERGENCY VEHICLE LOTIncludes Aerial Rescue Tractor, Aerial Rescue Fire Engine, Snorkel Fire Engine, "Vigilant" Range Rover, Motorway Ambulance. Great set.See Sold Price
Sold2019Matchbox(sold as set of 4); superfast snorkel fire engine No. 13; Rola Matics Turbo Fury No. 69; Superfast Turbo Porshe No. 3; Superfast passenger coach No. 44See Sold Price
Sold2024Tough to Find Hubley 1940 Cast Iron Fire EngineLesser found Hubley 1940 Fire Engine. This was one of the, if not the last, fire toy designs by Hubley in Cast Iron. It's smooth and streamlined cab and heft set it apart from others. Driver, windscreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce Pressed Steel Marx Fire Fighter's Truck Set.Three various trucks in original box, looks like old store stock with all inserts, includes Jeep Fire Engine and Fire Department Rescue Squad Vehicle. Box has slight wear, toys have virtually no wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: AUBURN RUBBER TOY PLAY SETS.Both in original boxes. One is a large Highway Construction Set No. 964, with figures and construction vehicles. The second is a Fire Engine assortment with three fire vehicles, three figures and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 4 Contemporary Verner Panton Style ChairsSet 4 Contemporary Verner Panton Style Chairs.Fine quality, quite heavy. Fire engine red. Unmarked.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 7: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE TIN LITHO, PRESSED STEEL & PLASTIC GARAGE SETSUS$125
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLINE MAR BATTERY-OPERATED WALT DISNEY CLIMBING DONALD DUCK ON FIRE ENGINE TOY IN ORIGINAL BOXUS$300