Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Lion Dirhams [2]14th century AD. Al-Mahjam city. Obvs: stylised lion with inscription around. Revs: inscriptions across centre and around. 3.51 grams total. . [2, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Animal Dirhams [15]13th-15th century AD. Group comprising: inscription dirhams depicting animals including lion (5), two fishes (4), bird/hawk (2), monkey (2), rabbit and uncertain. 69 grams total (including packets").See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Lion Dirham14th century AD. Al-Mahjam city. Obv: stylised lion with inscription around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 1.90 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Lion Dirham14th century AD. Al-Mahjam city. Obv: stylised lion with inscription around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 1.87 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Lion Dirham14th century AD. Al-Mahjam city. Obv: stylised lion with inscription around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 1.84 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Two Fishes Dirhams [2]14th century AD. Port of Adan. Obvs: two opposing fishes with inscriptions around. Revs: inscriptions across centre and around. 3.53 grams total. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Animal Dirhams [13]13th-15th century AD. Group comprising: inscription dirhams depicting animals including lion (6), two fishes (3), bird/hawk (3) and monkey. 60 grams total (including packets"). . [13, No Reserve]See Sold Price
2019Islamic - Rasulid - Monkey Dirham14th century AD. Al-Mahjam city. Obv: stylised monkey (or lion) with inscription around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 1.87 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
2019VERY RARE ISLAMIC SELJUQ OF RUM SILVER LION & SUN COINVERY RARE ISLAMIC, GREAT Seljuks EMPIRE OF RUM. Sultan Ghiyath al-Din Kay Khusraw II bin Kay Qubadh. AH 634-644 / AD 1237-1246. AR Silver Dirham, Mint: Qunya (Konya Turkey). Dated AH 639 (AD 1241/2).See Sold Price
2019Islamic - Ayyubids - Dirhams [2]12th-13th century AD. Obv: inscriptions across centre and around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 3.46 grams total. . [2, No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Two Fishes Dirham14th century AD. Port of Adan. Obv: two opposed fishes with inscription around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 1.78 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Two Fishes Dirham14th century AD. Port of Adan. Obv: two opposing fishes with inscriptions around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 1.66 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Rasulid - Two Fishes Dirham14th century AD. Port of Adan. Obv: two opposing fishes with inscriptions around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 1.70 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Seljuk Islamic Bronze Lions c.10th century AD.Lot of 2 Seljuk Islamic Bronze Lions c.10th century AD. Size 1 3/4 inches length. Seljuk dynasty Cast bronze lions both with nice patina. one mounted. Ex Private NYC collection. acquired in the LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Carving GroupAn undated archaistic group of carved stone items comprising: two oil lamps; a profile low-relief figure; a cottonreel mortar; a pebble with low-relief figure and rearing lion. 2.6 kg, 8.5-13.5cm (3 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Islamic CoinsAyyubids of Halab. .AR dirham (2.89g).Halab .al-Zahir Ghazi AH 582-613.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 1974 MOROCCO (1394 ISLAMIC) 50 DIRHAM, HIGH(2) 1974 MOROCCO (1394 ISLAMIC) 50 DIRHAM, HIGH GRADE/HARDER TO FINDSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Ceramic Lion c.8th-10th century ADAncient Islamic Ceramic Lion c.8th-10th century AD. Size 2 1/2 inches length. Rare glazed Ceramic lion with block dotted design. Condition: tail and ears chipped off otherwise perfect. Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Style Lion Incense Burner.An undated archaistic bronze openwork incense burner with band of calligraphic text to each flank, raised tail, separate hinged head with open mouth and pierced eyes. 515 grams, 24cm (9 1/2"). PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic - Umayyad - Dirhams [12]8th-9th century AD. Various issues. Obvs: inscriptions. Revs: inscriptions. Wilkes 2, pp.22-32. 34.32 grams total. Property of a London gentleman; acquired on the UK market. [12]See Sold Price
2019Islamic - Ayyubid - Dirham12th-13th century AD. Obv: inscriptions across centre and around. Rev: inscriptions across centre and around. 2.03 grams. . [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Lion c.10thAncient Islamic Persian Seljuk Bronze Lion c.10th century AD. Size 2 3/8 inches length. Cast bronze lion standing with incised details. Provenace Ex Eldert Bontekoe Pegasi, Ann Arbor Michigan, USA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Islamic Umayyad Silver Dirham Hisham ibn Abd al-MalikIslamic Umayyad Silver Dirham Hisham ibn Abd al-Malik mint of Wasit year 122 AH. Weight : 2,35 gr Diameter: 25 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Persian Qajar copper Lock with Lion c.19thIslamic Persian Qajar copper Lock with Lion c.19th century. Size 2 3/8 inches length. Unusual Late 19th century copper lock with lion head, eyes and forehead with glass inset with Original key. ProvenSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN MILITARY WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 2 SIDES LION FACE & QUIVER WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSEUS$1,050
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Disney Lion King Gus & Jaq Plus OrnamentsUS$40
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2016 Queen's Beast Lion of England 2 oz .9999 Fine High Relief Silver CoinUS$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers2016 Queen's Beast Lion of England 2 oz .9999 Fine High Relief Silver CoinUS$15
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Yellow Gold Ruby & Diamond Eyes Detailed Textured 3D Lion Head RingUS$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersMens 14k Yellow Gold.13 ctw Ruby Diamond Eyes Detailed Textured 3D Lion Head RinUS$1