2020Antique Grand Baroque Repousse Sterling Silver HeartAntique Grand Baroque Sterling Silver Heart Dish Bowl by Wallace with a repousse decorative embellishment is a perfect serving piece for the refined table, as well as, those just looking for a beautifSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Sterling Silver Serving Bowls: Wallace, Weidlich, & TowleThree (3) sterling silver dishes. 1st item: Wallace sterling bowl, round with pierced and repousse fruit and flower border, 9 1/4" diameter. 2nd item: Weidlich sterling silver oval bowl, pierced and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Serving Platters, Group of 6Lot 76 Sterling Silver Serving Platters, Group of 6 comprising a pair of Gorham Alvin Repousse candy dishes, each stamped sterling with hallmarks Wallace Larkspur sandwich plate, model number 4292-2,See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Sterling Silver Repousse Serving DishWhiting sterling silver rectangular serving dish with repousse floral border and ribbed body. A few of dimple dents and small dent in center. Gilt worn. 11-½” x 8” x 2” high. 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Reed and Barton "Francis I " Repousse Fruit BowlVintage Reed and Barton "Francis I" pattern sterling silver Repousse serving dish / fruit or nut bowl. Excellent condition. Measures 8"dia. Weights 10.0 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff Rose repousse sterling serving dish & coverhand chased rose and foliate bold 3-dimensional decoration, claw feet, loop handles, model #81, 14 1/2 x 8 1/4 x 6 in. H., 49.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Serving DishBaltimore, Maryland. with brilliant floral edge. boarder marked at base. W10" 12.3 oz standard Collection of a South Carolina Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Sterling Silver covered serving dish withWallace Sterling Silver covered serving dish with scrolled leaf design. 12-1/2" wide. 5-1/4" high. Removable handle. 31.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wallace Sterling Silver Lidded Serving DishNo monograms, some surface scratches, marked to underside. Approx. 3" x 10 1/2" x 7 1/8". Weight: approx. 23.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver Strawberry DishDESCRIPTION: A Wallace sterling silver strawberry serving dish featuring hand embossed strawberries border finished with floral designs. Marked on the bottom with a "W" and "Sterling". Weigh a total oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling SilverDescription: A group of four sterling & sterling weighted items, to include a Wallace serving dish, a sterling cream and sugar set with weighted bases, and a Gorham pedestal bowl. Type: Serving dish,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two American Silver and Silver Plate Serving DishesTwo American Silver and Silver Plate Serving Dishes The silver comprising: A Shreve, Crump & Low basin, marked 'Sterling' A Wallace lobed dish, marked 'Sterling' and monogrammed The silver plate a salSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wallace Serving Dish.A Wallace Serving Dish. Etched glass five-section glass dish with a filigree sterling silver rim bearing shell and gadroon decoration 1.5" x 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Silver Hollowware ArticlesCollection of Sterling Silver Hollowware Articles Including Gorham. Comprising Reed & Barton Windsor tray with monogram, Gorham gravy boat with undertray, Wallace oval serving dish, small Whiting bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham & Wallace Sterling DishesTwo early 20th century American Sterling Silver serving dishes. Includes a Gorham "Chantilly" pattern sandwich plate, and a Wallace "Grand Baroque" pattern vegetable dish. Both impressed "Sterling" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Serving Dishes, Round, Lot of 3Lot of 3 sterling serving dishes. (1) Shreve & Co fluted bowl features an embossed floral motif rim and stands approx. 3" tall, 10 3/4" diameter. (1) very similar to Wallace Sterling (no markings founSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kirk Repousse sterling serving Pcs 13.6 t.o.Kirk Repoussé sterling tomato server, nut dish, 2 bon bons, jelly slice, large fruit spoon, and 5 oval soup spoons. 13.6. t.o.To 9" long.See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental, likely German serving dish 10 5/8" dia xContinental, likely German, serving dish, sterling silver, stamped mark, repousse putti motif, 10 5/8" dia x 1.75"h. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Ternenyi, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Sterling Bonbon DishesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Wallace sterling bonbon dishes. Embellished with repousse scrolled detailing. Marked along the undersides:"Wallace Sterling 4021". CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wallace Sterling Silver Floral Plate, PoppiesWallace (American, founded 1833), sterling silver circular dish with repousse large overlapping poppy flower motif throughout with undulating rim. Marked on bottom with "WALLACE STERLING" and "123" foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Covered DishAn American sterling silver covered serving dish with foliate repousse design. Marked for Bailey, Banks, & Biddle. Approx. 5 in tall x 11 in diameter. Approx. 24.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISHVINTAGE STERLING SILVER COVERED SERVING DISH With geometric repousse decoration four ball feet. The handles join the body in lions paws. 3 hallmarks and marked sterling on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE STERLING SILVER NOUVEAU STYLE 'POPPY' TRAYWallace American Sterling Silver dish, in shallow oval form, decorated with 'Poppy' pattern in repousse, marked "Wallace/Sterling/123" to verso. Measures approx. 11-1/2" L x 6-5/8" W. Weighs approx. 3See Sold Price
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyWallace Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Serving Bowl with repousse c-scroll rimUS$400