Sold2024Vintage 84/500 Colored Etching HENRI DE TOLOUSE LAUTRECThis item has been discovered as part of inheritances or collections. Our prices are determined based on factors such as the lack of authorship documentation, sometimes being unsigned, and lack of expSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colored Etching By Henri Boutet "Cancalaise"Etching of a girl from the village of Cancale, in the Brittany region of France. The etching has been hand colored. Signed by Henri Boutet. 5" W x 9" H. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI TOUSSAINT AQUATINT ETCHING19th c. Henri Toussaint Hand Colored Aquatint Etching "South East View of Kirkstall Abbey". Framed and Matted. In frame measures 16"x12"x1/2". Weight 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Jourdain "Cottage in the Forest" Signed EtchingArtist: Henri Jourdain Title: Cottage in the Forest Medium: Hand Colored Etching on Paper Art Dimensions: 21 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 27 H x 31 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roses and Bouquets Etchings by P. J. Redoute (6)Roses and Bouquest colored etchings by P. J. Redoute with preface by Henri Verne. Paris Etching Society. Portfolio with title page, preface, table and 6 of 12 listed etchings. Measure 20.5 in. x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Plan De Plusieurs Batimens der MerPlan De Plusieurs Batimens de Mer, Avec Leurs Proportions Par Henri Sbonki de Passebon. To include a cover sheet, introduction sheet, and 17 loose colored etchings of ship plans. In a hardcover portfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Boisgontier Pencil Signed EtchingItem/Description: Hand colored river scene landscape etching. Pencil signed lower right: Boisgontier. Henri Boisgontier (French, 1850-1940). The son of a lithographer, Boisgontier was closely alignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Farre (1871-1934) Militaria Etching on Paper"Portrait of French WW I Flying Ace George Guynemer," hand-colored, signed lower right in the plate with ink signatures of WWI captains Albert Deullin and two others in the margin. Image: 17.5" H X 9.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES W. BARTLETT "Lei Day" Colored Etching.CHARLES W. BARTLETT (American/ Hawaiian 1860-1940) "Lei Day" Colored etching. Sight: 8 x 11 1/2 inches; Frame: 15 7/8 x 19 3/8 inches. Signed l/l and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel, 1956' colored etching, Signed & numberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Solomon Proclaimed King of Israel - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '47/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL 'David Vanquisher of Goliath, 1956' COLORED ETCHING, SIGNED & NUMBEREDMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) David Vanquisher of Goliath - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '24/100' lower left Printed by Tariade DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'The Meeting of Jacob and Rachel at the Well, 1956' colored etching, Signed & numberedMarc Chagall, 1887-1985 (Russian, French) The Meeting of Jacob and Rachel at the Well - 1956, From bible 1931-1939 Etching with watercolor signed lower right, numbered '7/100' lower left Printed by TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) PENCIL SIGNED COLORED ETCHINGMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Moses in the Bulrushes 1956 The etching heightened with watercolors by hand, presumably on Arches watermarked paper, is signed by Chagall in pencil lower right and numbered 86See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) PENCIL SIGNED COLORED ETCHINGMarc Chagall (1887-1985) David and Bathsheba 1956 The etching heightened with watercolors by hand on Arches watermarked paper, is signed by Chagall in pencil lower right and numbered 57 from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020S. Dali 1904-1989 Parrots LE Hand Colored EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Original Limited Edition hand colored etching, "The Parrots" (from the Tauromachie Surrealist Suite). Pencil signed lower right and numbered 149/150 lower left. DalSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI SCHAFER, (German/French 1833-1916), City Scenes,HENRI SCHAFER (German/French 1833-1916) City Scenes Oil on canvas (two works) Each signed lower right H 18 x W 13½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de PariDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1654 8371 Title:Important Marc Chagall 1959 ed9 Colored Etching De Mauvais Sujets 3 Post Impressionist Ecole de Paris Semi Abstract Modernist Social Realist French Jewish RusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall FRENCH / RUSSIAN Samson colored EtchingMarc Chagall (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985) Etching in color, hand signed and numbered, "Samson Renverse le Colonnes" with watermark, sight size- 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Prayer Of Solomon" Hand Colored EtchingDESCRIPTION: Hand colored etching on Arches paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985) entitled "Prayer of Solomon", from "La Bible". Published by Teriade, Paris. Pencil initialed "M. Ch." at lower right. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2018MATISSE, Henri. Etching. "Odalisque Couchee"Signed in reverse in the plate lower right. Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: Plate - 8" high x 11.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand colored etching, cats & birds, by James RizziHand colored etching, cats & birds, signed James Rizzi, 1975, 1.25" by 2.25" (scene only)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Bible Series Hand Colored EtchingMarc Chagall (French/Russian: 1887 - 1985) hand colored etching on paper titled "Prophetie sur Jerusalem (A Prophecy Over Jerusalem)". Date: 1956. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Edition 62/100See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) PENCIL SIGNED COLORED ETCHINGMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Vision of Ezekiel 1956 The etching heightened with watercolors by hand on Arches watermarked paper, is signed by Chagall in pencil lower right and numbered 57 from the editionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHenri Schafer (German/French, 1833-1916), Chartres CathedralUS$900
13 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryLot of Framed Canadian Geese & Mallard Duck Prints, Engravings, & Colored Etching, (Artist Signed)US$20(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsLimited Ed. 12/15 Pencil Signed Michael Bond Colored Etching, "Twilight On The Boundary Waters"US$50