Sold2024Goodyear battery cable display tin metal rack signSST (single sided tin) Goodyear battery cable display sign. 8.5" H x 18" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wiry Joe Crescent Battery Cables Metal Rack Sign19" x 8.25" Wiry Joe SSM rolled edge rack sign with good color, general wear throughout, and 3 holes across the sign. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Autolite Battery Cables Single Sided Tin Rack Sign w/ LogoSST sign has very good color and shine. The field has areas of oxidation and wear. The perimeter is similar with small bends, paint chips and a non-factory hole along the upper edge. 9.5" x 23.5". PLESee Sold Price
Sold2018Hi-Volt Batteries Tin Display RackHi-Volt Batteries Tin Display Rack, 46"H x 23"D x 20"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Willard Battery Cables Hanging Wire Rack Tin Sign DisplayAwesome Graphics, Fold-Out Wire Hangers, two mounting holes, 12" x 4" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023PHILLIPS 66 AUTOMOTIVE BATTERY CABLES DISPLAY W/ BATTERY CABLES.SST. C. 1950's Phillips 66 Automotive Battery Cables embossed tin display. CONDITION: Sign has good color & gloss with minor staining and surface scratching throughout the face. Sign has minor paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2015GOULD BATTERIES DISPLY RACK w/ TIN SIGNNice original Gould battery Display Rack. Has tin sign. Some wear. 50"x24" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Embossed Tin “Willard Battery Cables” Service StationAn embossed tin rack used to display and store Willard brand battery cables. Features 11 original hooks backed by a graphic sign showing a Willard battery. Exhibits surface rust, fading and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE BOWES SEAL FAST BATTERY CABLES SERVICE STATION DISPLAY W/ EMBOSSED OUTER EDGE.SST. A brilliant example of this seldom seen Tin Service Station Display from Bowes Seal Fast Battery Cables showing a unique "For Smoother Motoring" slogan as well as New Old Stock Battery Cable dispSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Battery Cables Display RackCanadian. 1950s. Lithographed tin. 11.5" x 30" x 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear batteries battery cable rack topper signSST (single sided tin) Goodyear battery cables and batteries rack topper sign. 11" H x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Packard Battery Single-Sided Tin Cable RackLot F568 - Packard Battery Single-Sided Tin Cable Rack HIGHLIGHTS Original* S.A.E. and Car Equipment Standard Faster Cranking Speed-Quicker Starts Advertising Metal Display Co., Chgo. and N.Y. Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petroliana Sign & Display (2), Texaco BatteryPetroliana Sign & Display (2), Texaco Battery Sales/Service, Rhyne & Son & Texaco license labels on verso, embossed tin & wall-mount rack w/miniature oil can banks, both contemporary in Exc cond, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ray-O-Vac Battery Display Rack w/ Contentsnew old stock, rack full of batteries and flashlights, comes with original shipping box, box has age and some damage, rack has a couple of light scratches but it looks barely usedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atlas Battery Cable Display Rack Sign19.75" x 8", in good condition with only light wear and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold20221950s Bowes Battery Cable Display Rack1950s Bowes Battery Cable Display Rack - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Oil Co Battery Cable Display Rackthe display side has discoloration and staining throughout, 22.5" x 7" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Studebaker Dealership Battery Cables Display Rack SignA unique auto dealership display sign with only minor wear and scratches. It is graded 8.75 and measures 17" x 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Packard LotVintage Packard Lot: Electric clock NOS Packard Battery Cables display rack 20" x 8 1/4"; Purolator oil filter 8" ht., 4 1/2" dia.; Wire cable spool; wax dressing container; bulb kit tine; (3) framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUDEBAKER BATTERY CABLES TIN SIGNOriginal Studebaker Battery Cables Tin Display Sign. Great colors. 17"x7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTO-LITE BATTERY CABLES SINGLE-SIDED TIN DISPLAY SIGN.SST. C. 1950's Auto-Lite Battery Cable single-sided display. CONDITION: Sign has good color & gloss with areas of surface scratching and minor paint loss in the field. Sign has areas of staining, as wSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Chevrolet Battery Cables Single-Sided Tin Display SignLot F167 - 1940s Chevrolet Battery Cables Single-Sided Tin Display Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* More Positive Starting Everything That is Best For Your Car Maximum Current Carrying Capacity Original EquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Packard Battery Cables Metal Display Rackrated 8.75, 8"x20", SST rolled edge sign, has good color and shine, has wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Packard Battery Cables Store Display RackVintage Packard Battery Cables metal hanging store display rack. Has paint loss, dents, missing brackets, and wear from use and age. Still displays well. Measures approximately 20-1/2" across by 9-3/4See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSHELL MOTOR OIL TIN SERVICE STATION BOTTLE RACK COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL 12 BOTTLES.US$1,000(1 bid)