Sold2019ROBERT KUO Cloud Design Metal Waste Basket. CacheROBERT KUO Cloud Design Metal Waste Basket. Cachepot. Signed Robert K-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana LOVE Pop Art Metal Can 1960sRobert Indiana metal coin can bank or waste basket 1960s. Iconic Robert Indiana LOVE design. Dimensions: 9.50in x 7.25in. Marked: Produced and Distributed by Twos Company, Inc. Mount Vernon, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Green Painted Metal Waste BasketVintage Green Painted Metal Waste Basket having all over gold painted leaf and ribbon design and paw feet 13”h x 11”dia at topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Green Painted Metal Waste BasketVintage Green Painted Metal Waste Basket having all over gold painted leaf and ribbon design and paw feet 13”h x 11”dia at topSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Metal Waste Baskets and Album CaseTwo metal waste baskets, one with ducks, the other with floral decoration, together with a leather-covered box with brass handles on the side, decorated with a duck-design inset tile. [Largest: 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Robert Kuo Gold Metal Weave Fluted Covered Jar HeightA Robert Kuo Gold Metal Weave Fluted Covered Jar 20th century tiered foliate design. Height 15 inches. Estimate $200-400 No condition issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold20182 70s Modern Metal Advertising Tins. Warhol Style2 70s Modern Metal Advertising Tins. Warhol Style Pop Art. Campbell's Soup Tin. Coca Cola tall waste basket. Campbell's Soup can lidded tin. Both with graphic design.-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange Enameled Metal Waste BasketOrange enameled Metal waste basket with foot pedal. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Measures approx. 8.75 inches diameter and 12 inches tall. Waste basket, wastebasket, waste bin, small waste bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Aberg Made in Sweden Teak Waste BasketMartin Aberg for International Design Group teak basket. Danish Mid Century Modernist design wastebasket. Teak wood veneered body with brushed aluminum interior lining. Made in Sweden. Manufacturer emSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metal Smiley Face Wastebasket or Trash CanVintage Metal Smiley Face Waste Basket or Trash Can or Garbage Can Condition: has some rustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1969 Peanuts Snoopy Charlie Brown Metal Trash Can Waste Basket CheincoThis vintage 1960s wastebasket trash can features the beloved Peanuts characters Snoopy and Charlie Brown. Made by CHEINCO in the United States, this multicolor metal item stands at 13 inches tall, meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti WastebasketDecorated waste basket. Enameled metal, brass. Label-Fornasetti, Milano, Made in Italy. 10 1/4 dia x 11 1/4hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dirk van Erp Wicker Waste BasketDirk van Erphammered copper trim and straps on an antique Chinese waste basket c1917-1920. Signed with open-box, San Francisco mark. These were generally unsigned, but when the woven bottom started toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Lloyd Wright Bronze Waste Basket Larkin BuildingFrank Lloyd Wright bronze waste basket made for the Larkin Building, Buffalo, NY c1906. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 16.5″h x 12″square. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gustav Stickley Oak Waste Basket c1910Gustav Stickley Oak Waste Basket c1910. Unsigned. Color added to original finish. 14"h x 12"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Robert Kuo ebonized credenzasA pair of Robert Kuo ebonized credenzas, each having a rectangular top, above contoured Industrial style metal doors, 36"h x 53.5"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LARGE CHINESE GILT METAL LANTERNSEarly 20th Century, of hexagonal shape, finely chased and reticulated with scrollwork and cloud designs, with lift-up panel doors h. 33 dia. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Mixed Metal Aesthetic Movement PlaqueFine Japanese Mixed Metal Aesthetic Movement Plaque in Carved Bronzes, with heavy Gold & Silver, Gold Seal Signature, with a design of a hanging basket of flowers and a Parrot perched on a stand cleanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GILDED & SILVERED METAL RECTANGULAR PLAQUE OFA CHINESE GILDED & SILVERED METAL RECTANGULAR PLAQUE OF GUANYIN, of archaic design, the Goddess standing on a lotus plinth amidst cloud scrolls, a line of archaic calligraphy above her head, 24.8in xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Meiji Gold Mixed Metal Opium PipeThis is a beautiful Japanese Meiji Period gold and mixed metals opium pipe with a carved antler case. There is an ornate basket weave design in the silver with applied natural material and mixed metalSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 3) A Michael Taylor 'Montecito' style patinated(lot of 3) A Michael Taylor 'Montecito' style patinated metal outdoor furniture suite, the sofa having spherical finials, the sides and back with a basket weave design, 33"h x 74"w x 24"d, together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO MCGUIRE EBONY & COPPER SIDEBOARDRobert Kuo for McGuire (American) contemporary ebony and copper clad sideboard having four doors and fitted interior sliding drawers, marked. to interior of drawer. Provenance from the Estate of MarjoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRWhiting Manufacturing Co. Silver and Mixed Metal Basket Weave Sugar Bowl and CoverUS$125(3 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGeorge Nelson; Robert Propst, Two 'Drawing Chairs' ('Propst perch'), 1964 (design)€600
2 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryTole Painted Decoupaged Hunting Dog Waste Basket & Wood Painted Waste BasketUS$25