Sold2024LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED KOVSHRARE ANTIQUE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED KOVSH LARGE Russian Silver and Shaded Enamel Kovsh presenting polychrome shaded champleve floral scrollwork throughout, with a hook handle and a relief scrolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enameled KovshRussian Silver Enameled Kovsh. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally in Very Good Condition, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: L: 7.75" x W: 4.75" x H: 5". Weight: 12.62ozt., 392.5g. Total Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver Enameled KovshFloral on black field, gold wash, Soviet era, 2 1/2 bowl plus 1" handle, marked, soviet era, .917, 98 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN 84 SILVER ENAMELED KOVSH ROOSTER BIRDA large traditional Russian vessel for water - kovsh, made of 84 silver, with a beautifully shaped comfortable handle, and gilded interior. An admirable unique enameled exterior in the form of a roostSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver and Enameled KovshA Russian Silver and Enameled Kovsh Spurious Mark of Feodore Ruckert, Moscow, 20th Century with polychrome enamel decoration throughout. marked with '88' standard on underside 3 ozt 7 dwt gross WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH WITH MINIATURERussian Silver Enameled Imperial Kovsh Stamped 84 Silver Purity Mark, Maker's Mark, and Town Hallmarks. weight: 138.9 g length: 5.5 inches height: 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER AND ENAMELED KOVSHA traditional Russian vessel for water - kovsh, made of 84 silver, with a gilded interior and a comfortable, unique handle. An admirable enameled exterior adorned with blue, red, green, and white florSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMELED LARGE KOVSHA traditional Russian vessel for water - kovsh, made of 88 silver, with a gilded interior and a comfortable handle. An admirable enameled exterior adorned with pale white, blue, red, and green floralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian 84 Silver and Enameled KovshAntique Russian 84 Silver and Enameled Kovsh. Fully Hallmarked and Dated. Condition: Generally Good However, There is a Dent on the Upper and Lower Rim/Edge. Dimension: L- 4.5", W- 3", H- 2". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMELED SERVING SPOON KOVSHA Russian gilt silver serving Spoon enameled with gorgeous light blue, pink, yellow, and green floral patterns made in cloisonne technique, with a unique handle, decorated with enameled flower patternSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Kovsh Retailed byA Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Kovsh Retailed by Tiffany & Co. Mark of Nikolai Nemirov-Kolodkin, Moscow, Circa 1890 marked with '88' standard on underside 4 ozt 13 dwt gross Width 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled KovshA Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Kovsh Mark of Pavel Ovchinnikov with the Imperial Warrant, Moscow, Circa 1900 marked with '84' standard on underside 3 ozt 10 dwt gross Width 5 1/4 inches. PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled KovshA Russian Silver-Gilt and Enameled Kovsh Mark of Nikita Lebedev, Moscow, Early 20th Century marked with '84' standard to underside 2 ozt 13 dwt gross Width 5 1/4 inches. Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Enameled Silver KovshDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian 84 silver kovsh presenting polychrome shaded champleve floral scroll work throughout, a hook handle, and a scroll design in relief at the opposing side. Impressed at the uSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th C. Russian Enameled Silver Kovshes & 2 SpoonsEastern Europe, Russia, Imperial Period, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful collection of 2 silver and cloisonne serving vessels known as kovsh and 2 spoons. Each kovsh has a rounded "boatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Enameled Silver Kovsh Drinking VesselRussian Enameled Silver Kovsh Drinking Vessel. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: L: 3.25" x W: 2" x H: 1.6". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miniature Russian Enameled Silver KovshMiniature Russian Enameled Silver Kovsh Excellent. Ht. 1 3/8" L 2 5/8" Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the museum's collections fund.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER KOVSH ofAN ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER KOVSH of typical form, the bowl and handle decorated in the traditional style with varicoloured enamel patterns, 10.0cm, 61.7g.; AN ANTIQUE IMPERIAL RUSSIANSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER INCLUDING KOVSH C.1892RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER INCLUDING KOVSH/ VODKA CUPS SIGNED OVCHINNIKOV Kovsh H. 2" L. 5" Cups H. 1 7/8" D. 1 1/2" WEIGHT; 7.435 ozs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enameled Silver Kovsh, RussiaRussian 84 silver Kovsh, probably by Nikolai Kemper, c. 1900. Decorated with red enamel. Length: 13.5 cm. Weight: 106 grams. Hallmarked. Some flaws to the enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Russian Birch Mounted Silver-Gilt and Enameled KovshA Russian Birch Mounted Silver-Gilt and Enameled Kovsh Mark of Grigory Pankratym, St. Petersburg, Circa 1900 marked with '88' standard in bowl Width 4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. JamSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GARNET KOVSH WITH ENAMELED HANDELA Russian silver kovsh of a characteristic round volumed form adorned with garnet cabochon stones set in cast floral elements to the sides and a figure of a swan with a curved neck to the front. A flaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) pcs. Russian enameled silver hollowware(2) pcs. Russian enameled silver hollowware, 1896-1908, Moscow, a kovsh with Khlebnikov marks, and a tea glass holder with cyrillic "S.Sh" marks, 3.75"h x 4"w x 2.75"d (larger), approx. 5.89 ozt. (totSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Faberge Style (71 grams) Russian Enamel Silver Gilt KovshUS$2,500