Sold2024A RUSSIAN FEDOR AFANASIEF, FABERGE, GOLD AND DIAMOND-SET BROOCH14K rose and yellow gold brooch designed as a stylized heart encrusted with diamonds. Made by Faberge work master Fedor Afanasiev. St. Petersburg, 1899-1908. Provenance: Bonhams. Hallmarks: 56, "FA" CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wassily KANDINSKY RUSSIAN (Attrib 1866-1944)WASSILY KANDINSKY RUSSIAN (1866-1944)MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS ,PRIVATE COLLECTION FL.PROVENANCE PAPERWORK.14 1/2 " X 12 1/2"Wassily Wassilyevich Kandinsky (/kænˈdɪnski/; Russian: ВаSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fedor Lorie Antique Russian 14k Gold Diamond Pearl BroochMetal : 14k Gold Designer : Fedor Lorie Gemstone : Old mine cut diamonds - approx. 1.60ctw, small rose cut diamonds, Pearl 6.3mm Measurements : Brooch is 29mm x 44mm Marked: : Russian makerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Fedor Vasilyevich Sychkov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1870 - 1958) oil painting on canvasAttributed to Fedor Vasilyevich Sychkov (RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1870 - 1958) oil painting on canvas depicting a winter snow scene with children on sleds. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Attrib. Pastel OnDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Pastel on paper painting, featuring a still life depicting a bouquet of flowers atop a table. Signed: "Marc Chagall" lower left, mounted in an ornate giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BURLIUK (Russian, 1882-1967) (Attrib.)Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: 1960s, Size: 22 x 28 in. (Framed Art) Private Collection.See Sold Price
2016WASSILY KANDISKY (Russian, 1866-1944) (Attrib.)Medium: Watercolor on Paper, Date: 1913s, Size: 10 ½ x 8 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Attrib. Pastel OnDESCRIPTION: Marc Chagall (Russian 1887-1985) Pastel on paper painting, featuring a bouquet of flowers with accenting townscape and sailboat. Signed: "Marc Chagall" lower right, mounted in an ornate gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie,A LARGE SILVER PLAQUE Russian, Moscow, Fedor Lorie, workmaster Egor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 Repoussé and chased with a snake and a laurel branch. Engraved Cyrillic dedication inscription, dated '1927'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) (Attrib) Abstraction.Oil on paper. Signed whit monogram and dated "23". Acquired by the owner in 1956, German. In 1973 Nina Kandisnky legalized the work in the Rio de Janeiro's city.Dimensions: 30 x 20cm (área draw).See Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Lieberich (Russian, 1828-1883) AttribRecumbent Bear, signed on underside . Extremely well executed and From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN ENAMEL KOVSH, F. RUCKERTEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH, FEODOR RUCKERT Extremely nice job as any items made by Fedor Ruckert. A Russian kovsh, decorated with polychrome neo-Russian style patterns made usSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Fedor Mitchukov, 1896-1908 (oklad), dated 1898 1898 Oil on wood panel. Covered by a silver-gilt oklad finely chasSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE SILVER COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPELS SHOWING THEA LARGE SILVER COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPELS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, Moscow, Fedor Timofejev, 1845 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master'See Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib To Nicholas Roerich Russian Mixed Media PTGAttributed to well known Russian artist Nicholas Konstantinovich Roerich (B. 1874-1947). Mixed media painting depicts a landscape mountain view scene. Bears signature to lower right. Measures: 20-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SINGER SIGNED PORTRAIT PHOTOSA pair of antique black and white portrait photographs with autographs. The first photo depicts a portrait of Fedor Ivanovich Chaliapin, a Russian opera and chamber singer; inscribed, signed, and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK WITHA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, 1826 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with the piercedSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE SILVER-MOUNTED MOTHER -OF-PEARL PLAQUE SHOWINGA LARGE SILVER-MOUNTED MOTHER -OF-PEARL PLAQUE SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev Verkhovtsev, 1869 Oval shape. The mother-of-pearl plaque finely painted showing StSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN ENAMEL KOVSH, F. RUCKERTMAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN IMPERIAL ENAMEL KOVSH, FEODOR RUCKERT Extremely nice job as any items made by Fedor Ruckert. A traditional Russian vessel for water - kovsh, made with a comfortable handle, and admSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN ENAMEL KOVSH, FEODOR RUCKERTEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH, FEODOR RUCKERT Extremely nice job as any items made by Fedor Ruckert. A stunning Russian gilt-silver kovsh of a characteristic shape, with a globulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attrib: Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky O/CAttrib: Ivan Konstantinovich Aivazovsky, Russian (1817-1900) Oil on canvas "Stormy Seascape". Signed lower right. Measures 35" x 48", frame measures 43-1/2" x 56-1/2". Condition: Craquelure, small losSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Russian Neoclassical Style Demilune End Tables or Nightstand CommodesUS$9,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions Inc18kt WG Stunning 3.47 CT GIA Certified Green Emerald Ring with Over 2ct VS-E diamonds.US$9,000
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncGIA Certified Green Emerald Ring with Baguettes and Round BrilliantsUS$4,500
Featured2 days LeftGrasons Co. Of Southern Arizona1998 Chevy Step Van Food Truck, Custom EngineUS$5,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze GroupingUS$8,500(2 bids)