Sold20192 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Reticulated2 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Reticulated porcelain pitcher. Height 17 3/4” Large Vase with hand painted gilt bird and foliate decoration. Height 17 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold20192 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Large Reticulated2 Pieces Fischer Budapest Porcelain. Large Reticulated Ewer. Condition: small professional repair to top of handle. Large Scroll Form Ewer with foliate handle. Condition: minor normal wear. Height 16�See Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold, Brezelkaefer mit 2 Figuren, SchnittmodelArnold, Brezelkaefer mit 2 Figuren, Schnittmodel, W.-Germany, 21 cm, Boden: Blech, Kst, Friktion ok, Bodenblech: Lack original?, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold20238 Penny Toy Cars, c. 19208 Penny Toy Cars, c. 1920 Lithographed tin. 1) CKO, Kellermann, no. 2016/56, open racing car with driver figure, length 3 1/6 in. - 2) Georg Fischer, no. 321, limousine with driver figure, length 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold20212 Tin Toy Vehiclesincludes a 4 1/2" Georg Fischer Fire Ladder Truck with functional mechanism with key, Like New; Boxed Mar Line 1953 Dreamroadster, excellent shape with box. From The Jack & Maurice Manoil Family ColleSee Sold Price
Sold20223 CHRYSLER AIRFLOWSlitho tin, George Fischer, 5 1/2 in, blue, 5 in, red, 5 1/4 in, all are windup working, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sierra Leone Mende Carved CaneA Sierra Leone Mende Carved Cane, height: 33 1/2". Provenance: Irv Fischer Collection, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Violins - H.A. Fischer & Allen S. MartinLot of two vintage / antique violins, one of which is a reproduction of a Stradivarius violin. American and German, early 20th century.H.A. Fischer violin, replica of Stradivarius. Two interior labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Eden (20 th Century) AmericanUNTITLED ABSTRACTION PALE SERIES, 1985, oil and encaustic painting on canvas and paper, signed on artist’s label on verso, 54 x 72 x 2”. Exhibited at USC Fischer Gallery: Sunshine and ShaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Limousine with Rear CanopyMade by Fischer. German - 1915 - 9 1/2" Long. The car works very well. The rear door windows are moveable. Part of the original winding stem is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hungarian Porcelain Vases1st item: Zsolnay, Pecs, Hungary porcelain vase, lobed form with art deco floral decoration and parcel gilt accents. Maker's mark and logo stamped on the base. 8 1/2" H. 2nd item: J. Fischer BudapestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) 124 Piece Sterling124 piece sterling flatware, Cleopatra pattern, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Comprising 2 master butter knives, 22 dinner forks, 6 luncheon forks, 23 gilt pie forks (12 are onlySee Sold Price
Sold2023Classic solitaire ringClassic Solitaire Ring Timeless solitaire ring with an old cut diamond of 2.22 ct, L/SI1. The old cut of the diamond gives it a classic look that perfectly matches the traditional six-claw setting. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ''Phenomenon Gre 2/450''Vase ''Phänomen Gre 2/450'' Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1902 Colourless glass, the top layer of which is broadly wound with colourless veined silver-yellow. The ribbons are warped six times in a fontSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rechteckflasche mit Monogrammkartusche ''EP I''Rechteckflasche mit Monogrammkartusche ''EP I'' Russland, 2. Drittel 18. Jh. Graustichiges Glas mit Abriss. Frontal geschnittener Dekor: bekrönte Sternkartusche mit Ligaturmonogramm ''EP I'' für ZarSee Sold Price
Sold2022FadenglasFadenglas England oder Lüttich, 2. H. 18. Jh. Scheibenfuß mit Abriss. Im hohen Schaft spiralförmig eingeschlossene Hohlfäden im Wechsel mit einem kobaltblauen Faden. Glockenförmige KuppSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Poisson Malebranche''''Poisson Malebranche'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1973 2-teilig. Farbloses Glas, geschliffen und poliert sowie Pâte de verre in Hell- und Dunkelgrün, formgeschmolzen. Bez.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seltene MiniaturflascheSeltene Miniaturflasche Venedig, 17./18. Jh. Kürbisförmige Wandung aus Chalzedonglas (Achatglas). Hals in Silbermontierung mit Schraubverschluss. H. 6,2 cm Lit.: A.-E. Theuerkauff-Liederwald, VeneziSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. CharalampesSt. Charalampes Romania, Fogarash, attributed to the painter Ion Pop, mid-19th century. Executed in bright colors and gold foil. Unusual depiction of the saint as a half-figure. 45.7 x 40.2 cm (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei SchnapsflaschenDrei Schnapsflaschen Deutschland, 2. Drittel 18. Jh. Farbloses Glas mit Abriss, im Querschnitt rechteckig mit abgeschrägten Ecken, dekoriert in bunter Emailmalerei: zwei zuprostende Kavaliere und DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lidded goblet with the four elementsLidded goblet with the four elements of Silesia, 2 H. 18th century. Manganese-tinged glass. The disc base with tear marks ''LA TERRE'', ''L'EAU'', ''LE FEU'' and ''L'Air''. Shaft with disc nodus and sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teller mit suprematistischem DekorTeller mit suprematistischem Dekor nach einem Entwurf von Nikolai Mikhailowitsch Suetin, 2. H. 20. Jh. Im Spiegel suprematistischer Spritzdekor. Die leicht ansteigende Fahne schwarz dekoriert. Verso uSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamantohrhänger mit Saphiren und Südsee-PerlenGerman: Diamantohrhänger mit Saphiren und Südsee-Perlen 750-er Weißgold, ca. 4,3 g. Saphire 2,43 ct. Diam. 0,44 ct. Südsee-Zuchtperlen. Länge 3,5 cm. German: Diamantohrhänger mit Saphiren und S�See Sold Price
Sold2017Becher aus kobaltblauem GlasBecher aus kobaltblauem Glas Sankt Petersburg, 2. Drittel 19. Jh. Zylindrische, oberhalb des Standes geschälte Wandung mit ausgeschliffenem Abriss. Frontal Umdruckdekor in Schwarzlot auf weißem FondSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAME IN A WHITE DRESS LEOPOLD FISCHER WATERCOLOR PAINTING (1814 1865) Leopold FischerUS$10
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLothar Fischer (1933 Germersheim/Pfalz - 2004 Baierbrunn), Two sketch sheets, 1965/1985€500
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1929 Mercedes Benz SSK Replica from Fiberfab InternationalUS$1,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$24(4 bids)
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILESUS$5,250(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type PhotographsUS$6(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vntg Barbie Doll Case w Clothes, 2 1966/67 BarbiesUS$175(7 bids)