Sold2019English Eaton Silver Fiddle Back Serving Spoons 6English William Eaton, sterling silver serving spoons, maker's mark, William Eaton, hallmarked, "England / London / 1836." 9" L. Approx 14.07 ozt. From the Estate of architect Hugh Hardy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Assembled Coin Silver Fiddle Back Serving SpoonsA. J. Burr, (2) E Putnam, Hotchkiss & Norton, and Willard & Hawkes manufacture's. Rat tail handles. Measurement in order listed. 8.625in long, 9in long, 8.625in long, and 7.125in. Approx. 6.58ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Coin Silver Serving Spoons(6) Coin silver serving spoons to include (3) 1840's Johnson and Godley, New York, coin silver fiddleback spoons, 8-5/8", RB coin silver fiddleback serving spoon, 8-1/2"L, Curtis, Candee & Stiles, WooSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 6) English Georgian sterling silver fiddleback spoons, including: (2) George IV, William Weston, c.1828, monogrammed B over heraldic crest, approx 7 1/8"l, (3) George III, c.1812, partially obSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13) GERMAN 750 SILVER FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 13) German 750 silver fiddleback spoons, monogrammed, including: (12) spoons, (three) marked A.D. F. Ruckert with Berlin City standing bear hallmark, approx 6"l, (1) serving spoon, marked AFTSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 6) English Georgian sterling silver flatware, with London hallmarks, including: (1) George III fiddleback spoon, Thomas Wallis II & Jonathan Hayne, c.1812, monogrammed, approx 7"l, (1) GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Dicks London 1809 Sterling Silver Fiddle Back Serving SpoonThomas Dicks London Sterling Silver Fiddle Back Serving Spoon: Measures 12.5" long and weight is 125.7 grams. Hallmarks on reverse with 1809 date markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 SCHWARTZ Coin Silver Fiddle Spoons in BoxRARE SCHWARTZ Coin Silver Fiddleback Spoons, set of 6 in wood box. Marked SCHWARTZ , hallmarked with letter B Star above inside Diamond impression and profile face passat. Possibly antique c. late 180See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) ENGLISH VICTORIAN STERLING FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 8) English Victorian sterling silver fiddleback spoons, Samuel Hayne & Dudley Cater, c.1848, engraved heraldic symbol with hand, London hallmarks, approx 5 5/8"l; 7.04ozt total Start Price: $8See Sold Price
Sold20156 pcs. TN Coin Silver, S. BellSix Tennessee coin silver fiddle back spoons including 2 dessert spoons (6 3/4" L), 3 teaspoons (6 1/8" L) and 1 coffee spoon ( 5 1/8" L), all with marks for Knoxville silversmith Samuel Bell (1797-18See Sold Price
Sold20161824 English silver serving spoon by Francis Higgins,1824 English silver serving spoon by Francis Higgins, London, 6 troy ozs, length 12.5€See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Coin Silver Spoons, Peter Bentzon, African American SilversmithA pair of fiddle back serving spoons with marker's mark as pictured. Peter Bentzon (c. 1783–c. 1850) was an American silversmith. He was one of the first known silversmiths in the UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 24AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 24, including three serving spoons marked for Samuel Williamson, Philadelphia, PA (active 1794-1813), two forward-tipped fiddle back serving spoons marked for RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS / FLATWARE, LOT OF 25AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS / FLATWARE, LOT OF 25, including a set of three backward-tipped fiddle back serving spoons with lion passant, six-point star, and "D" touchmarks, monogram "TPW", a set of fSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 25AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 25, including a pair of forward-tipped fiddle back serving spoons marked for Hotchkiss & Schreuder, Syracuse, NY (1857-1895), a set of five backward-tipped fiddle bSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 11AMERICAN COIN SILVER SPOONS, LOT OF 11, including three forward-tipped fiddle back serving spoons marked for retailer Webb & Lee, Janesville, WI, a backward-tipped fiddle back serving spoon marked forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Coin Silver Spoons, Pennsylvania Makers, Easton and PottsvilleComprising: two matching 8 3/4” fiddle back serving spoons by Brady & Elliot, Pottsville PA c.1820 “WMW” engraved at the handle, six matching 5 1/2” fiddle back teaspoons bSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Coin Silver Fiddle Back Spoons by P. Miller10 coin silver Fiddle Back spoons by silversmith Pardon Miller, American (1797-1852). Total weight 215 grams. Measures 6"L. Condition report: surface wear commensurate with age, 4 have monograms and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early English Silver Serving Spoon London C1840Includes an early Victorian English silver King's pattern serving spoon; London, 1840. DBL-Struck by Mary Chawner and Geo Adams, heavy gauge, measures approx. 12"l. Weighs approx. 6.4 OZTProvenance: DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornate Antique English Silver Serving Spoon With Cherub And Griffin DetailsAntique English Silver Serving Spoon With Cherub And Griffin Details. 70.7g. Marked With English Silver Lion Hallmark, Stamped R, W.C. Approximately 6.625L x 3.0W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLYSee Sold Price
Sold202222) AMERICAN NY & MA COIN SILVER FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 22) American coin silver fiddleback spoons, 19th c., including: (11) teaspoons, William Wise (1814-1903), Brooklyn, New York, pseudo hallmarks, monogrammed, approx 6"l, (5) teaspoons, FarringtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Pieces English and Continental Silver Flatwareincluding pair of English silver serving spoons with openwork foliate handles, marks for Adie Brothers Ltd, London, 1932, .925 fine, 8-3/4 in.; Cohr sterling sauce ladle, marks for Demark, 6-1/4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Silver Fiddle Back Tea Spoons, 12Group of Silver Fiddle Back Tea Spoons, 12, seven American coin silver, four Scottish sterling with makers marks of Adam Mossman & Co., Edinburgh, 1848. Weight: 6.52 ozt. Provenance: Private CollectioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Wild Rose Flatware Set 38 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausGorham Old English Tipt Sterling Silver Flatware Set 78 Pcs for 12 Dinner ServiceUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 73 Pieces for 8 ServiceUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Wild Rose Flatware Set 95 Pieces Service for 12US$10
45 mins LeftMynt AuctionsRevere Sterling Silver Flatware Set 63 Pieces Service for 12 by InternationalUS$10
45 mins LeftMynt AuctionsGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 53 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
3 days LeftBidhausGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set 114 Pcs with Bonus Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausGorham English Gadroon Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 53 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton English Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 68 PiecesUS$10