Sold2019Clark- Gunner's DawnClark, Roland, ''Gunner's Dawn'', Derrydale Pres, 1937, 125pp, with original etching signed in pencil, five color plates and 14 black and white, inscribed on frontis 'To A Mighty Hunter on His BirthdaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Seventy-Five HardboundA Miscellaneous Collection of Seventy-Five Hardbound and Paperback Fiction/Literature Books, Including Roland Clark's 'Gunner's Dawn' (New York: Derrydale Press, 1937) and Gordon Grand's 'The SouthborSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Sporting] [Derrydale Press, The] Clark, Roland,[Sporting] [Derrydale Press, The] Clark, Roland Gunner's Dawn New York, 1937. #8/50 copies of the De Luxe edition with hand-colored etched frontispiece, signed by Clark, and with his signature on halfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gunner's Dawn by Clark 1937 SIGNED LTDGunner's Dawn by Roland Clark. Inscribed by the author on half-title page. Numbered '29' of 950 copies. The Derrydale Press, New York. Illustrated. 125 pp. Red covers with gilt lettering and design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Irene Siegel, Untitled (two works)Irene Siegel Untitled (two works) USA, 1979pastel on paper3 h x 4 w in (8 x 10 cm) Signed, inscribed and dated to both elements 'For Walter 1979 Irene Siegel'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Kazminsky, Lion Named LouisJoseph Kazminsky Lion Named Louis USA, 1969pine, bronze, walnut5 h x 16 w x 5.5 d in (13 x 41 x 14 cm) Provenance: Walter and Dawn Clark Netsch, Chicago Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2017Gunner's Glory Untold Stories Marine Machine 2004Gunner's Glory Untold Stories of Marine Machine Gunners 2004 Ballantine hardback. Johnnie Clark. Ballantine, 1904. Later. Signed and inscribed by author. Jacket present, with no significant shelfwear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Bristol (1909-1997) CaliforniaPBY BLISTER GUNNER, RESCUE RABAUL 1944, giclee print, estate stamped and dated 2002 in pencil on verso, blind stamp lower left, image 27 ¼ x 26”, sheet 31 ¼ x 32 ¾”. From the collection of LaurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) CzechAURORE (DAWN) (P.32), 1899, color lithograph, signature and date in the design, published by La Plumb, printed by F. Champenois sheet reduced to 18 ½ x 35 ¼” and mounted to card, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hal Holoun (b. 1939) NebraskaDAWN #3, oil painting on canvas, a signature not found, 34 x 54”, frame 34 ¾ x 54 ¾”. Provenance: Exhibited Indianapolis Museum of Art, Painting & Sculpture Today 1978, June 15thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Will Barnet (1911-2012) New YorkDAWN, color lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil, Roman numbered L/L (50/50), sheet 26 x 19 1/4", published by Transworld Art with their blind stamp lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese wood block print titled Dawn at Takegawa ofJapanese wood block print titled Dawn at Takegawa of Japan Alps by Ito Takashi. Measures approximately 15x19.5x1 approximately. Sight is 9x13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dawn Wolfe, California Chinoiserie Decorator PanelButterfly Art By Dawn Wolfe. Approximately 41.25 x 23.25 x 1.375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Polar Star Wool BlanketVintage Polar Star Wool Blanket. Tag Reads "Polar Star A Golden Dawn Blanket 100% Virgin Wool." Approximately 78.0L x 65.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dawn Wolfe, Geometric Paper Relief PanelDawn Wolfe, Geometric Paper Relief Panel. Signed Dawn Wolf 2018. As Framed Approximately 25.0H x 25.0W x 2.0D in. Sight Approximately 23.5H x 23.5W in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Latin America ArtArt in Latin America, 1989, Dawn Ades, Yale University Press, ISBN 0300045565, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grey DawnGrey Dawn 40x40 This will be a two (2) day sale Wed & Thr Jan 18th & 19th. Online only. Online only.All items sold as is where is. There are No guarantees to functionality, condition, or fitness for aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawn Wolfe, Signed Floral PrintDawn Wolfe, Signed Floral Print. Signed Dawn Wolfe 2020. Approximately 41.75L x 41.75W x 1.5D in. Sight Approximately 37.0L x 37.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022"LAKE WINNIPESAUKEE" BY FRANK CLARK BROMLEY.American, 1859-1890. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. New Hampshire lake scene at dawn. Restoration including rebacking on canvas. 20"h. 30"w., gilt frame, 31"h. 41"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roland Clark Engravings (6)"Dropping In, Canada Goose", "Up and Away", "Dawn, American Widgeon", "Winter Marsh, Canvas Back", "The Scout, Mallard Duck" and "Long Shore" each approximately 20" x 16" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Roland Clark Waterfowl Etchings Derrydale 1939Clark, Roland (American, 1874-1957), Pair of Waterfowl Prints: Winter Marsh (Canvasback) and Dawn (American Widgeon), 1939, colored etchings on heavy cream paper, signed and numbered in pencil 146/250See Sold Price
SoldTwo Roland Clark BooksTwo Roland Clark Books "Pot Luck," The Countryman Press, 1945, in jacket "To Keep A Tryst With The Dawn" by John T. Ordeman, 1989, 426 of 1100. Condition as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI Named British Gunner Lot 1914-15 Star, Victory Medals & RibbonWWI Named British Gunner Lot 1914-15 Star, Victory Medals & Ribbon. Named to : F. Clark. You will receive the following medals. 1914-1915 Star Campaign medal (on reverse: 711 GNR: F. Clark R.G.A.), WWSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$90(4 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark GilmanUS$300(1 bid)
248 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.ELIOT CANDEE CLARK (American 1883-1980) A PAINTING, "Winter Landscape, Kent, Connecticut,"US$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View oUS$4,200(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Org,Landers,Frary, & Clark #20" Restored Coffee Grinder 10 x 12US$25(2 bids)
2 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999LONG SCROLL OF CHINESE PAINTING THE SPRING DAWN IN THE HAN PALACE BYUS$100
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 1/16" Nicely made Short Stem Hardin found in Clark County, Missouri w/ Keele COAUS$40(5 bids)