Sold202019thC Chinese Kesi Jifu Dragon Robe Fragment19th century Chinese blue Kesi Jifu gold embroidered dragon robe fragment. Provenance: Belonged to Mrs. Horace Gray, maiden name Cartherine Meeker, a philanthropist in Santa Barabara. She acquired itSee Sold Price
Sold202319THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X19THC. CHINESE EMBROIDERED PANEL & 4 MANDARIN SQUARES OR RANK BADGES, 2 SINGLES & 1 DOUBLE ( 11" X 11" ) & (11" X 22 1/2" DOUBLE ) THE PANEL MEASURES: 33" X 64"See Sold Price
Sold202119thC Chinese Embroidered Panel19th century Chinese embroidered panel, 37" H x 25" W frame. Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold202219thC Chinese Embroidered Panels19th century Chinese embroidered panels, 31" x 13", lot of (3).See Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED FRAGMENTS, COLLARS AND OTHER ITEMS. Including: a red silkA COLLECTION OF CHINESE EMBROIDERED FRAGMENTS, COLLARS AND OTHER ITEMS. Including: a red silk fragment embroidered with two dragons and phoenix, a green silk panel with gold thread fretwork, a phoenixSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese embroidered fragments(lot of 2) Chinese embroidered fragments, comprising a dragon roundel and a phoenix panel, each mounted in giltwood frames. 10.5"h. x 11"w. and 10.5"h. x 7"w. Provenance: Property of a Hillsborough, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Embroidered Robe FragmentChinese Embroidered Robe Fragment 4 ft. 2 in. x 28 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold202319thC Chinese Carved Embroidered Robe19th century Chinese carved embroidered robe, 50" H x 40" W. Provenance: Bristol, Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold201719thc Framed Chinese Embroidered PanelA fine Chinese embroidered panel. 19th century Qing Dynasty. Colorful polychrome threads depicting mandarin females engaged in various activities, among a landscape setting of abundant flowers and folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Silk FragmentChinese embroidered silk fragment on yellow ground with repeating designs; as-is condition with large tears, threading, flaws and losses; W 36" x L 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Chinese embroidered textile fragment with bird, crab, dragonfly, fox & vining flowers. 19Framed Chinese embroidered textile fragment with bird, crab, dragonfly, fox & vining flowers. Provenance: From Zhang's Textiles, Hong Kong. 19 1/2"H x 21"W (frame), 10 1/2"H x 13"W (sight)See Sold Price
Sold202119thC. Chinese Hand Embroidered Needlepoint19thC. Chinese Hand Embroidered Needlepoint.Hand embroidered needlepoint on silk. Garden Setting with Rooster and Butterfly; 17.25in. Xx 9.25(image), 22.5in. X 14.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED FRAGMENTS, CIRCA 1900 AND LATER. Including: a greenA COLLECTION OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED FRAGMENTS, CIRCA 1900 AND LATER. Including: a green ground panel embroidered with a figure before a dragon and fruit, others with flowers, fruit and phoenix, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 3) Chinese embroidered robe fragments(lot of 3) Chinese embroidered robe fragments, comprising two bottom borders each decorated with an inner band featuring birds and fruits and an outer band featuring figures in a garden setting alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Chinese embroidered textile fragmentsFour Chinese embroidered textile fragmentsComprising a pair of cuffs, a collar and another.largest 8 1/2 x 18 1/2in (21.5 x 47cm)See Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese silk embroidered fragments, one appears like2 Chinese silk embroidered fragments, one appears like a skirt, various embroidered flowers. stained, some tears.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Silk FragmentsChinese embroidered silk fragments with bird design; as-is condition with cuts, tears, losses and repairs; W 22" x L 16 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022AN INTRICATE SILK EMBROIDERED FRAGMENT, QING, 1750sA CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED FRAGMENT, Qing Dynasty, Mid 18th Century. The long silk fragment boasts intricately detailed fine embroidery depicting Mount Meru piercing through the clouds above crashingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Embroidered Small Panels(lot of 10) Chinese embroidered textile fragments, the rectangular panels of various patterns, including figures and flowers, 8.25"h; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Embroidered Silk Robe FragmentAntique Chinese embroidered silk robe fragment; featuring dragons in flight chasing flaming pearl amid clouds, flames and bats; set above waves and fish motifs; 38" x 57" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Embroidered Robe Panel Fragment, LateA Chinese Embroidered Robe Panel Fragment, Late 19th/Early 20th Century, The black silk ground with butterflies and flowers. Framed under glass. H. 34 x W. 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Ten Chinese Embroidered Silk Border FragmentsA Group of Ten Chinese Embroidered Silk Border Fragments Early 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Embroidered Silk Textile FragmentsChinese embroidered silk textile fragments with repeating patterns; W 30 1/2" x L 27 1/2"See Sold Price
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese embroidered seventh rank civil officer ranking badge, 18th centuryUS$25(1 bid)