Sold20242004 Boston Red Sox Full Team Sign Photograph2004 Boston Red Sox full team signed photograph in frame. Frame: L 19-1/4" W 25-1/4". Sight: L 11" W 17". Condition: Link to hi-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/eyeSee Sold Price
Sold20231989 Budweiser World Champion Clydesdale Team Sign1989 Budweiser Limited Edition World Champion Clydesdale Team Electric Sign. It features a horse-drawn carriage with 8 Clydesdale horses pulling cases of Budweiser Beer. The carriage holds 2 men and aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seven Porsche items - 356 pre A and 356AThree 356 pre A single sheets, two Ruetter body related items (Inst for care & Maint Inst ) small Speedster broc, Tech DataSee Sold Price
Sold2020Budweiser Clydesdale Horse Team light up sign.Budweiser Clydesdale Horse Team light up sign. Approximately 70." Excellent condition. Great game piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery "Tourist" w/Red Car being pulled by horses Jardiniererated 9, 10"T.x7.5"D base, 11"D top, the jardiniere is in excellent condition, has no chips, cracks or repairs, it has a red car being pulled by a team of horses, sign in the road that says "Garage 10See Sold Price
Sold2021BUDWEISER LIGHT UP W/ 8 CLYDELDALE HORSES PULLING ABudweiser Clydesdale Horse Team light up sign. Excellent condition. Great gameroom piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flip29 inch Flip bottle cap sign marked F PM 30 Press Sign Co St Louis good color and overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Borax Death Valley Sign w Original FrameThis exceptional Borax advertising sign is in its original frame. It is titled "Pacific Coast Borax Co's Death Valley Team". This lithograph sign was printed by the Carqueville Litho Company of ChicagSee Sold Price
2024Purvis Young Original Miami Campaign Sign Painting "Slaves Walking" with COAA very important piece of Miami History. Painted Campaign Sign "Vote the Winning Team" for Joe Carollo and Miller Dawkins. The painting is titled "Slaves Walking". 16" in. H x 22" in. W. Framed 38" inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton Backpack Palm Springs PM Monogram Canvas Backpack Travel SchoolSKU C24 0322 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic LOUIS VUITTON Palm Springs PM Monogram RATING: C..Very Good, shows signs of regular use, item shows some visible wear MATERIAL: monogram canvas, leather STRAP: 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Makro Plasmat 2,7/105 mm, c. 1938Makro Plasmat 2,7/105 mm, c. 1938 Hugo Meyer & Co., Görlitz. No. 964084 V (red "V" sign = original anti-reflection coating by Meyer post-1945), in helical focusing up to 1,15 m, with Primarflex mountSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Early Swedish Telegraph, c. 1855Very Early Swedish Telegraph, c. 1855 Manufacturer: P.M. Sörensen, Stockholm. Serial no. 50! Relief writer, for weight-drive, original lacquered brass, good original condition. A very rare MorseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dactyle Aluminium Typewriter, 1913Dactyle Aluminium Typewriter, 1913 Serial no. 171581, French version of the American "Blick No. 7", manufacturer’s sign "Dactyle, 4, Lafayette, Paris", with original wood case, carriage movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stollwerk Enamel Advertising Sign, c. 1914Stollwerk Enamel Advertising Sign, c. 1914 The famous Stollwerck girl with 2 bars of chocolate, for Czechia "Marque d'or - Nová Cokoláda", small flakes at the edges and the screw holes, minor retouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meccano Dealer’s Display Model of a Ferris Wheel, c.Meccano Dealer’s Display Model of a Ferris Wheel, c. 1970 Factory-built using original Meccano parts, with original Meccano sign and 8 gondolas, motorized and illuminated (not all lamps light up), oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pathé Concert Gramophone, c. 1910Pathé Concert Gramophone, c. 1910 Marked on brass sign: "'Le Vairiphone' Automatique Concert", for vertically-cut discs, Pathé Concert reproducer, with coin-activated mechanism, large horn,&See Sold Price
Sold2022The Perfected Type Writer No. 4, 1879The Perfected Type Writer No. 4, 1879 E. Remington & Sons, Ilion, New York. Serial no. 33, early model of the successor of to the "Sholes & Glidden" with 44 keys for capitals, figures and signs, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mamiya 7 Camera OutfitMamiya 7 Camera Outfit Mamiya, Japan. 1) Mamiya 7, 6 x 7 cm, with box, heavy signs of wear, split under the transport lever, small section of corner missing. (4/3-) - 2) Mamiya N 4.5/43 mm L. (3/3) -See Sold Price
Sold2023Summilux-M 1.4/50 mm, c. 1964Summilux-M 1.4/50 mm, c. 1964 Leitz, Wetzlar. Unusually high serial no. 2049492, with lens hood 12586 and the corresponding protective cover 14163, slight signs of wear on the case, red bayonet indexSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 151 Duo-Art Player Piano RollsLot of 151 Duo-Art Player Piano Rolls Mostly originals by Aeolian Company, with a few re-cuts by Play-Rite and others, in various genres but predominantly classical, in original boxes, minor signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica M2 and Leica M4 with Character'Leica M2 and Leica M4 with Character Leitz, Wetzlar. 1) Leica M2, no. 970705, c. 1959, with rapid-loading system 14260 (to be fitted on camera by owner), first curtain uneven but working. Signs of heSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Zeiss and Schleussner Enamel Advertising Signs2 Zeiss and Schleussner Enamel Advertising Signs 1) "ZEISS Photo-Optik", 50 x 30 cm, a mounting hole at each corner, small print: "Property of the Carl Zeiss Company, Jena", good condition seen from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leica Super-Elmar-R 3.5/15 mm Lens, c. 1980Leica Super-Elmar-R 3.5/15 mm Lens, c. 1980 Leica, Solms. No. 3004191, high-quality super wide-angle lens, with original lens cap and back cap. Except for some minor signs of wear below the serial numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikon S Black with Nikkor-S 1,4/5 cm, c. 1952Nikon S Black with Nikkor-S 1,4/5 cm, c. 1952 Nippon Kogaku, Japan. No. 6110028, feet scale, with Nikkor-S 1,4/5 cm, no. 404904, signs of wear on film guide and strap lugs, lens in good condition. TheSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol KaneUS$100
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR Metal Hiawatha Aluminum Passenger Car SignUS$1,000
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.US$800(4 bids)
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Original 1940s Cardboard Coca-Cola "Your Thirst Takes Wings" Advertisement SignUS$120(2 bids)