Sold2024Vintage Yellow Wood & Silver Plated TrayVintage yellow wood and silver plated border tray with handles. Embossed raised silver plate with botanical motif. Measures approx. 21 x 14.5 inches. Some surface wear including scratching and loss toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silverplated Grape & Cable Border Serving TrayAntique Silverplated Grape & Cable Border Serving Tray . 26 1/2" x 17 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HASee Sold Price
Sold2016Ornate oval pierced border plated silver serving tray,Ornate oval pierced border plated silver serving tray, English, Sheffield, unmarked, field engraved with coat of arms"ET SUAVIS ET FORTIS","With Charm and Strength", surrounded by an engraved border dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Silver Plated Tea Tray, Circa 1930A silver plated tea tray, the border & handles decorated with shell & scroll motifs, the underside with maker's marks for Birks, measuring 27" w x 17"d. Canadian, circa 1930.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Two Round Serving TraysTwo silver-plated round trays, scallop border with rope edge rims. One monogrammed "S" and marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 7592 - 65 - Silver-Soldered-E.P. - 12 IN - K' and the other monogSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large English Silver Plated Serving TrayLarge English Silver Plated Serving Tray with gadrooned border and double handles. Monogrammed E.M.H. Vultus in Hostem. Used condition 31 3/4" handle to handle x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique James Dixon Silver Plated Tray, 35 InAntique James Dixon silver plated repousse tray. Raised scroll border and etched scroll motif on tray with monogram at center. Trademarked to underside. Made in England. Piece is heavy. Measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers: Pair of Silver Plate TraysPair of silver-plated serving trays. Rope decorated borders. Each mongrammed "H (?)." Each marked to underside 'Tiffany & Co. Makers - 8800 - 65 - Silver-Soldered-E.P. - 14 In - N.' [1 x 14 x 9 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024RMS Titanic White Star Line Silver Plated A'la Carte TrayRMS Titanic White Star Line Silver Plated A'la Carte TraySee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Plated Circular TrayMolded shaped border. Together with a silver on copper reeded border circular tray with crest. 15-1/2"d, 13'd respectively. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, SalisburySee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVERPLATE. English Silverplated Teapot & Tray.Comprised of a silver plated English repousse teapot on stand and a silver plated English oval tray with pierced border. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: teapot measures approx. 13.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020SProperty of a retired San Francisco antique dealer. Silver Plated Footed Deep Tray Bowl Ornate Border Approximately 2 x 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF SILVER PLATED TEA POTS TRAYS JUGSA collection of silver plated items including tea pots, trays, milk or water jugs, sugar bowls, footed bowls and trays, and others. One tray is adorned with openwork borders. The second footed tray isSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. G. Webster Double Handled Serving TrayOutstanding silver plated footed serving tray hand chased scalloped border with embossed shells and acanthus leaves. Double handles with hand chased shells. Manufacture's marks to underside. #2804/07.See Sold Price
Sold2024De Lamerie Fine silver plated gilt layplate/tray, Royale with gilt border pattern, high end qualityDe Lamerie Fine silver plated gilt layplate/tray, Royale with gilt border pattern, high end quality item, new and Made in England, d.36cm, in presentation bagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birmingham Silver Company Serving TrayDouble handled silver plated tray with hand chased scalloped border and handles with shells and beaded borders. Manufacture's mark to underside. 25.5w x 14.625d x 2.25hSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Gilbert & Co Silver Plate Glass Vanity AccessVanity box/ biscuit box , vintage. Footed Tray with Embellished Art nouveau feet details. Reads JG and no. 3 on verso. Shaded glass box with etched Star pattern sits on tray. Has hinged silver platedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Silver Plated 2 Handle TrayVery Fine Large Silver Plated 2 Handle Tray with Partial Reticulated Borders. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: 23" x 17". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Silver Plated Items, Three TotalGroup of Silver Plated Items, Three Total, Includes a F.B. Rogers Large Double Handle Serving Tray on Scroll Feet, a Towle Circular Serving Tray with Floral Embossed Border, and a Basket with PiercedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silver Plated Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Christofle silver plated serving tray featuring a raised geometric border and wooden, spindle handles. Marked on underside with scales hallmark and "Christofle". CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGISee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Plated Large Feathered Handled Serving TrayA double handled silver plated serving tray. Rectangular form with undulating border in feathered motif. Bun feet. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 1 X 30 X 20 in. Condition: Fair overall antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Etched Silver Plate Tray Silver plated serving traySilver plated serving tray having molded handles and border with foliate and grape design. Etched foliate motif to center. Bottom marked "silver on copper" and "Sheffield Reproduction." 27 inches widtSee Sold Price
Sold2017W&S Blackinton "Victoria" Silverplated Lidded TrayDESCRIPTION: A W&S Blackinton "Victoria" patterned silverplated lidded tray. Embellished along the waved borders with embossed scrolled rococo floral motifs as well as along the handle. Opens to reveaSee Sold Price
Sold2023WSB Silver Plated Double Handled Footed Tray #146WSB Silver Plated Double Handled Footed Tray #146. Large tray with scalloped Embossed shell border with engraved center and 2 handles. Manufacture's mark to underside, #146. 30 1/4w x 20 1/4d.See Sold Price
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersElkington & Co. Silver Plated Two Handle Tray Late 19th/ early 20th centuryUS$250
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySilver Plated Trays Unbranded Assorted Silver PlateUS$1
6 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight heavily turned silver goblets and silver-plated tray, London 1972 by Wakely &£350
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR [ERSIAN WARRIORS CHEST PLATE BRASS CHISELED 2 KINGS ON HORSE WITH SWORD MANY SOLDIERS FIGHTUS$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIORS CHEST PLATE SILVER CHISELED 2 KINGS ON HORSE WITH SWORDUS$475