Sold2019Victorian Wide BangleVictorian Yellow Gold Engraved Wide Bangle by Birks; 9k yellow gold; 15.5dwt/25.0g; 7 1/2" CONDITION Art Deco/Vintage - NOTE: small dent (jeweler can definitely fix)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE VICTORIAN WIDE HINGED BANGLEANTIQUE VICTORIAN WID EHINGED BANGLE, the top decorated with scrolling engraved design. Inner diam. 5.7 cm. W. 2.2 cm. 21.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN DIAMOND WIDE HINGED BANGLEVICTORIAN DIAMOND WIDE HINGED BANGLE, in 15 ct. gold. Set to the centre with a diamond of approx. 0.35 ct. in engraved star pattern. Both sides with twisted rope and heart textured boarder. Inner ø 5See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN DIAMOND WIDE HINGED BANGLEVICTORIAN DIAMOND WIDE HINGED BANGLE, in 15 ct. gold. Set to the centre with a diamond of approx. 0.35 ct. in engraved star pattern. Both sides with twisted rope and heart textured boarder. Inner øSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN PEARL WIDE HINGED BANGLEVICTORIAN PEARL WIDE HINGED BANGLE, set to the centre with a line of 5 pearls, on a suqare raised background. The sides with scrolling design. Inner diam. 5.8 cm. W. 2.8 cm. 43.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Wide Gold Filled Bangle BraceletVictorian Wide Gold Filled Bangle Bracelet. Intricate engraving is highlighted by a band of black enamel at the top and bottom edge. Includes original safety chain and is about 1 inch wide and 39.1 grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Wide Gold Plated Bangle Relief Fleur De LisVictorian Wide Gold Plated Bangle Relief Fleur De Lis. Size: 2.3/4 in. ; 1 1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Gold Filled Engraved Wide Bangle BraceletTitle: Victorian Gold Filled Engraved Wide Bangle Bracelet Additional Information: Victorian Gold Filled Engraved Wide Bangle Bracelet; yellow gold filled; 14.3dwt/22.16g; 7 1/2" : Item Number; 120474See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Gold Filled Floral Wide Buckle BangleVictorian gold filled wide buckle bangle with engraved and etched floral design. 1/2" wide, 6.75" inner diameter. Condition report: very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN WIDE NIELLO ENAMEL HINGED BUCKLE BANGLEBEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN WIDE NIELLO ENAMEL HINGED BUCKLE BANGLE, the bangle of buckle design in part relief. The top further decorated with engraved scrolling decoration accentuated with black niello enamSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN DIAMOND AND ENAMEL WIDE HINGED BANGLEVICTORIAN DIAMOND AND ENAMEL WIDE HINGED BANGLE, in 18 ct. gold. Set with a central applique, set with diamonds and accentuated with a blue enamel border. Both sides of the bangle decorated with a linSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot: 2 Necklaces; 10K Gold Wide Bangle, EarringsGroup Lot: 2 Necklaces; Wide Bangle, Earrings. Tests 10K Gold Wide Fancy Victorian Bangle 2 3/4 in. x 1 1/2 in.; 12K GF Catch Red Clear Graduated Glass Beads Necklace 16 in. x 1/2 in. ; ; Amber GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN; Three English Hallmarked Sterling Silver Wide Bangle BraceletsBy Birmingham makers: Robinson & McKewan (floral, minor dings), Joseph Gloster Ltd, Smith & Pepper Ltd. Widths 1.25" to 1.5", interior widths from 2.25" to 2.375". Total weight 157 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Wide Gold Floral Motif BraceletAntique Victorian Wide Yellow Gold Filled Floral Motif Hinged Bangle Bracelet w Safety Chain. Measures 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
2021Victorian 14k Rose Gold Black Enamel Wide Floral DesignThis is a beautiful Victoria Era bracelet, it is crafted from 14k rose gold with a fine textured finish featuring 1 inch wide bangle with black enamel floral design with brail like textured finish. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019A VICTORIAN CARVED JET BANGLE. 6 cm wide.A VICTORIAN CARVED JET BANGLE. 6 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schiebler & Sterling Silver Antique BraceletsRare, large bangle bracelet collection including Schiebler early Victorian era sterling silver repousse seven .900 silver floral engraved wide, substantial bangles hallmarked inside and outside, possiSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Gold Filled Victorian Etruscan Revival BraceletsPair of gold filled Victorian Etruscan Revival bangle bracelets. 6mm wide, 6" diameter. Condition report: Very good, no issues seen. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 PIECE) STERLING SILVER JEWELRY COLLECTIONAntique sterling silver etched Victorian bangle bracelet, 3 1/4" wide, engraved with a date of December 99', (weight 28.6g) , Native American cuff bracelet with fishnet style inlaid stone and matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Garnet Bangle BraceletVictorian Garnet Bangle Bracelet. Hinged bangle bracelet with safety chain. Marked on clasp, maker unknown. Measurements: 2.5" x 2.25" (closed), front face is 1" high, bangle is 1/4" wide*This item isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Amethyst 14k Yellow Gold 10mm Wide FloralThis is a gorgeous Victorian Era bangle, it is crafted from 14k yellow gold, hallow inside and has a 10mm wide shape. The front half of the band has etched floral design with 3 bezel set round amethysSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian imitation pearl, enamel, metal braceletVictorian imitation pearl, enamel, metal braceletThe wide 35mm, ribbon motif, imitation pearl, enamel, metal hinged bangle, measuring approximately 56 mm widest internal diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian 14k Gold Bangle BraceletVictorian 14k Gold Bangle Bracelet - A lovely example of simple Victorian design with canetille decoration. Approximately .25: wide and 12 grams.See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 15k Gold Victorian Rope Motif Wide Bangle Cuff Ladies Bracelet 23.7gramsUS$150(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersRare Antique Victorian 14K Green & Rose Gold Mourning Hair Wide Bangle BraceletUS$2(2 bids)
6 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Black Enamel Textured Wide Mourning Bangle BraceletUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Silver 18.2mm Coral w/ Diamond Hinged Bangle BraceletUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Etruscan 18K Gold Natural Pearl w/ Enamel Open Bangle BraceletUS$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold & Silver Open Work Gemstone & Diamond Flower BraceletUS$1
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage Victorian Revival 14K Gold Pearl Diamond Enamel Hinged Bangle BraceletUS$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold 0.50 ctw Diamond Seed Pearl Hinged Tube Bangle BracelUS$1
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA gold and garnet hinged bangle, the brushed wide bangle, gypsy-set to the front with six£280
1 day LeftElmwood'sA WIDE BANGLE in silver, the hinged bangle engraved with foliate motifs, full British hallmarks for£120
Oct 29Modern JewelryHERMES Della Cavalleria Enamel Printed Wide Bangle Bracelet - 7.5" Pouch & BoxUS$490
19 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Elgin 1950's Wide Bangle Diamond Ruby Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 72.54 GramsUS$5,500
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupGilbert Albert Diamond Gold Bracelet 18k Yellow Silver Gemstones Ribbon BowUS$1,300