Sold2022Navajo Transitional Child's BlanketNavajo Transitional Child's Blanket late 19th century hand-spun wool in colors of aniline red, orange, green, yellow, and cream 34 x 53-1/2 inches Property from the Collection of Warren EhrlichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Navajo Transitional Child's Blanket c1880s-90sEarly Navajo Transitional child's blanket c1880s-1890s. Excellent condition. 50" x 37" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Navajo Indian BlanketIn need of repair. Nice early transitional blanket. 53" by 86". Allard Auction Collection Inv: NO TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Brown and White Rug and a Contemporary First Phase Navajo Child's Blanket by JalucieNavajo Brown and White Rug and a Contemporary First Phase Navajo Child's Blanket by Jalucie Marianito Approximately 6 ft. 3 in. x 4 ft. 4 in., (first rug). Approximately 2 ft. 11 in. x 2 ft., (child'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diné [Navajo], Transitional Blanket, ca. 1895Diné [Navajo]Transitional Blanket, ca. 1895handwoven yarns, natural and aniline dyes69 1/2 x 44 in. (176.5 x 111.8 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C.1880's, 4'8'' x 6'10''Native American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C.1880s. Bright eye-dazzler colors of red, yellow and green with natural ivory and brown in three columns of serrate diamonds interspersed with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Transitional Blanket / RugNavajo Transitional Blanket / Rug late 19th century thick, hand-spun wool woven in bright colors of reds, orange, blues, greens, and cream; designed with outlined zigzag bands and weaving combs; colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C. 1880'sNative American Indian Navajo Transitional Blanket, C. 1880s. Possibly a large double saddle. Size: 3'1'' x 4'6'' (94 x 137 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Diné [Navajo], Transitional Blanket, ca. 1900 - 1910Diné [Navajo]Transitional Blanket, ca. 1900 - 1910handwoven yarns, natural and aniline dyes81 1/2 x 53 1/4 in. (207 x 135.3 cm.) Private Collection, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRIBAL: Navajo transitional blanket, 7' 8" x 4' 10", red ground, with triangular lined purple, blackTRIBAL: Navajo transitional blanket, 7' 8" x 4' 10", red ground, with triangular lined purple, black, and cream colored pattern, wear consistent with age, including loss, tears, holes, stains, toning,See Sold Price
Sold2019Navajo transitional blanket, 19th century, 7'1Navajo transitional blanket, 19th century, 7'1.5" x 6'1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Navajo Blanket, Wool on a cotton foundation, Circa 1890Antique Navajo Blanket. Wool on a cotton foundation. Circa 1890. Size: 109 cms x 97 cms (43 ins x 38 ins). See lazy lines. FREE PACKING AND SHIPPING UK/Worldwide for any quantity of Sold items listedSee Sold Price
Sold201819th century Navajo Childs blanket. Red ground with19th century Navajo Childs blanket. Red ground with white and blue mountain design. Damage on one end with loss. One corner unraveling. 51" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2023NAVAJO CHILD'S BLANKET.First half 20th century. Bands of polychrome geometric designs. Minor wear. 2' x 3'6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Navajo Banded Transitional BlanketUnited States,Circa 1900 Navajo transitional blanket comprised of natural white, synthetic red, brown, and yellow striped bands decorated with yellow. Wool,Approx. 72" x 49". From the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Wool Blanket, ca. 1910sAn antique Navajo blanket, hand-spun wool, circa 1910s. The design incorporates a central belted diamond with red accents over a gray field, with a geometric border of light brown, white, and black/ dSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACK SILVERMAN, NATIVE AMERICAN BLANKET LITHOGRAPHJack Silverman (American/New Mexico, born 1940). "Navajo Child's Blanket c. 1865" -c. 1980s, lithograph. Pencil signed "Silverman Museum", titled, and numbered 190 of 200. Approx. 45.75" x 34" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Navajo child's wearing blanketA Navajo child's wearing blanket Worked in a variety of colors with rows of crosses, rows of serrated diamonds, and stepped zigzag bands enclosed in a meandering and Greek Key border. size approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Navajo Child's Wearing Blanket; 4ft. x 2 ft. 9 in.Navajo Child's Wearing Blanket; 4 ft. x 2 ft. 9 in.Provenance: Grogan & Company December 10 1994 lot 408. From a Collection of eleven Native American rugs discovered wrapped in newspaper dated 1931 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Transitional Chief's BlanketNavajo Transitional Chief's Blanket circa 1890-1910. 5 ft. 11 in. x 4 ft. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Navajo transitional wearing blanketLate 19th/early 20th century, with banded, zig-zag and floating diamond designs in aniline red, yellow, blue, black and natural cream wools, 4'.25'' H x 5'4'' W, est: $1500/2500 Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Oct 15Material CultureNavajo Transitional Blanket, Third Phase Revival, Ca. 1900, 4'8'' x 4'9''US$1,000
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsFINE NAVAJO WOVEN SADDLE BLANKET, 19/20TH C., 66" X 45"US$250(3 bids)