Sold2019Unique Trains O Gauge 1950 Set Plus Extras, 11-PcsUnique Trains boxed set #1950 with additional cars. Missing some parts, one cattle car has replacement roof. Items grade C5 to C7.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Marx O Gauge Train Sets, Freight & PassengerLot of 11 pcs. Marx O gauge trains, 2 sets, freight set 1998 UP diesel engine, 5595 operating milk car, 3280 boxcar, Allstate tanker, 347100 gondola, SP caboose, passenger set has Alco A-B units 1095See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Art Prewar O Gauge 1950 Blue Litho Loco and Tender with an extra Gray Litho Tender and CarsUnique Art Prewar O Gauge 1950 Blue Loco and Tender Litho with an extra Gray Litho Tender and Four (4) Assorted Litho Freight Cars, in C5 or better overall. There are no returns with this Lot so examiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MTH Rail King O Gauge Burlington Pioneer Zephyr Set and Extra Coach CarMTH Rail King O Gauge Burlington Pioneer Zephyr Set and Extra Coach Car, with the Burlington Pioneer Zephyr Set with Proto-Sound 1 in C9 and in its original box and the extra passenger car in C9 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lionel Prewar Standard Train SetLionel Prewar Standard Train Set, Standard gauge four piece train set, maroon, New York Central Lines including: O-4-O engine, 11 1/2" plus three train cars and two Pullman and one Observation car, 11See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN MODELS AMTRAK SUPERLINER SET & MOREAmerican Models Amtyrak Superliner S Gauge Train Set Boxed. Plus 2 extra Superliner Train Cars both Boxed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pepsi 0/27 gauge 5 piece train set plus 3 extra boxPepsi 0/27 gauge 5 piece train set plus 3 extra box carsSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER CLOCKWORK TRAIN SETBertoia BASICS Online: HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER CLOCKWORK TRAIN SET O gauge Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2019THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER TRAIN SETS355. THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER TRAIN SETS | O gauge, Loco & Tender 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $225 - $450See Sold Price
Sold2019TWO IVES PASSENGER TRAIN SETS348. TWO IVES PASSENGER TRAIN SETS | O gauge, Loco & Tender 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $175 - $350See Sold Price
Sold2024Unique Art Rock Island Diesel Locomotive Train Set O Gauge #2000Unique Art Rock Island Diesel Locomotive Train Set O Gauge #2000. Each is approx 14" x 3" x 3 1/2" and the set weighs 5.37lbs. The trains have scratches, one is missing its light bulb andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Arts Train "O" Gauge Jewel Circus EngineDescription: This lot includes an "O" Gauge engine and tender by Unique Arts Trains from the 1950's. The train is in good original played with condition with expected paint loss and finishSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED UNIQUE ART 1951 CIRCUS TRAIN SET1267. BOXED UNIQUE ART 1951 CIRCUS TRAIN SET | USA. O gauge, electric. | Loco 10" l. | Box distressed, otherwise (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 9615 Allstate Set with 666 Loco and Tender and Multiple Freight Cars BoxedMarx Toy Trains O Gauge 9615 Allstate Set with 666 Loco and Tender and Multiple Freight Cars Boxed/Assorted Accessories Boxed, including 9615 Allstate Set with 2 Locos and Tender and Eleven (11) AssorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge Mechanical Train Set 516 and Marx HO Remote-Control Battery ElectricMarx Toy Trains O Gauge Mechanical Train Set 516 and Marx HO Remote-Control Battery Operated Electric Train with Reversing Locomotive Boxed, with the Marx #516 Set in C7 plus or better with Bundled TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 270150 Yardmaster Set/270152 Work Train Set/4376 The Mountaineer 5 Unit SetMarx Toy Trains O Gauge 270150 Yardmaster Set/270152 Work Train Set/4376 The Mountaineer 5 Unit Electric Train Set, each in C7 plus to C8 minus overall condition and each with its original box, with tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 810 Electric Switch Sets X3/1590 Switch Set Boxed X2/Assorted Accessories Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 810 Electric Switch Sets X3/1590 Switch Set Boxed X2/Assorted Accessories and Track Extras, including a 3 810 Electric Switch Sets X3 in C10 and each in its original sealed boxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feucke Bahnen German Bakelite O'gauge Train SetMade in the late 1940's this train set is made of 90% bakelite. O'gauge German made cars have removable roofs and interior lighting. Both cars marked Mitropia and measure 11" long. Loco and tender meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL 100 STREAMLINER TRAIN SET, O GAUGE, 616LOCOMOTIVE (11 1/2" LONG), TWO 617 PASSENGER CARS (8" LONG EACH), AND A 618 REAR CAR (12" LONG). CHROME COLOR WITH BLACK FRONT AND BACK. ORIGINAL PAINT AND FINISH, SHOWS SOME WEAR. DISASSEMBLED.See Sold Price
Sold201716 PIECE LIONEL O GAUGE TRAIN SET, POST WARA SIXTEEN PIECE LIONEL O GAUGE TRAIN SET, POST WAR. Comprising a mixed vintage and scale comprising an O27 gauge locomotive, a #2466T tender in box, numerous cabooses, plus boxcars and other items. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2015*AMERICAN FLYER WIND-UP O GAUGE TRAIN SET#4 steam locomotive with orange tin litho tender, 2-automobile cars and #1108 express baggage car, includes group of track and extra clock spring.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED ISSMAYER PLM TRAIN SET432. BOXED ISSMAYER PLM TRAIN SET | O gauge, wind-up, hand painted locomotive and tender, lithographed cars. | Box 11.5" l. | One box lid seam split, (Excellent Condition) for age. | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. TRAIN SET w/ BOXAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge Train Set. Includes Cast Iron clockwork Engine with Tender plus 2- Baltimore & Ohio Passenger Cars. Comes with Track. Boxed. ExcellentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersLIONEL Train Set COLLECTORS GUIDE & HISTORY MCCOMAS & TUOHY 4 VOLUME SET-1975-1980US$100(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAmerican Flyer 484 Pre-War O Gauge Caboose w/ Original Box 1940-1942US$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAmerican Flyer No. 480 SHELL Tank Car O Gauge w/ Original Box Pre-War 1940US$10
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 11 Vintage Russian Signed 875 Silver Decorated Cups Plus A Holder Some Gilt VermeilUS$125(1 bid)