Sold2019Giorgio Morandi Italian Modern Signed Litho 82/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring a still of clay bottles and boxes. Signed Morandi and inscribed 82/100 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964,See Sold Price
Sold2023Morandi, oil on canvasMorandi, oil on canvas, Possibly Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964), Untitled Landscape, signed "Morandi" vertically, center left side, 26"h x 30"w (canvas), 28.25" x 32"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015GIORGIO MORANDI (ITALIAN 1890-1964), ENGRAVINGGIORGIO MORANDI (ITALIAN 1890-1964), ENGRAVING, TREES, SIGNED. SIGHT 7 3/8 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GIORGIO MORANDI Italian 1890-1964 GraphiteGraphite on paper. Sketch of a boy. Signed and attr. Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964). 8.9 x 6.4 in. (22.5 x 16.3 cm). Giorgio Morandi was an eminent Italian artist known for his subtly colored stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. GIORGIO MORANDI Italian 1890-1964 OOC StillOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a still life of vases. Signed and attributed to Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) on the upper right corner. 47 x 71 cm (18.5 x 30.0 inches). Frame size: 61 x 86 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio Morandi Italian Modernist Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring a still life of jug, cup and fruits on table. Signed Morandi on the lower left corner. Attributed to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964, Italian). 42 x 41 cm (16.75 x 16.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2019After Giorgio Morandi Italian (1890-1964) CharcoalFeaturing still life - Attributes: Signed on lower right. After Giorgio Morandi - Media: Charcoal on paper - Dimensions metric: 24.4 by 20.6 cm - Dimensions imperial: 9 1/2 by 8 inches - Artist biograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi Italian Modernist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a modernist still of vases, candle holders and milk jugs with cups. Signed Morandi on the lower right corner. Inscribed Giorgio Morandi 52 in pencil and stamped Charles EgaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Giorgio Morandi Italian (1890-1964)Attributes: Signed on the lower right and attributed to Giorgio Morandi - Media: Graphite on paper - Condition: Fair condition, yellowing and heavy foxing on paper - Provenance: Private collection, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Giorgio Morandi, Still LIfe - EtchingGiorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890–1964). Still life with three pears in a tazza, a bottle, and thee other vessels. The etching is signed and dated in-the-plate "Morandi '31" at lower left corner. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cardboard Painting , Attrib to Giorgio Morandi (Europa, Italian)Watercolor Painting on cardboard . Giorgio Morandi , Attributed Artwork , signed . Measures : 22 x 18 inches. Shipping to Worldwide by (DHL or UPS) Reserve: $600.00 Shipping: Domestic: Shipping ratesSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 5pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of five (5) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring landscape images, including Venetian Italian scene, Rome, and other colorful scenes. AlSee Sold Price
Sold202320C Modern Lithograph Litho SIGNED 5pc ESTATE LOTEstate collection of five (5) Mid Century Modern color lithograph prints on paper, by assorted artist. Featuring landscape images, including Roman Italian scene, farm landscapes and other Parisian FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper.[MORANDI, Giorgio (Italian, 1890-1964). Untitled. 1958. Color offset lithograph on paper. Signed in plate lower right margin. 8 x 12”. Matted and framed under glass 15 ½ x 19”. FreeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giorgio Morandi (Italian 1890-1964) landscape, limitedGiorgio Morandi (Italian 1890-1964) landscape, limited edition print, singed in pencil, image size 9 ½ x 10 “See Sold Price
Sold2020Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964) - Oil on BoardThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on board, done in the subtle style of Giorgio Morandi (Italian, 1890-1964). Image depicts a tenderly arranged grouping of neutral-toned ceramics. A placid anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio Morandi Italian Still Life Painting (Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Italian Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Giorgio Morandi was an Italian painter and printmaker who specialized in still life. HisSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCGiorgio Morandi was an Italian painter and printmaker who specialized in still lifes. His paintingsUS$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Jewish Wedding/Chuppah . Hand Signed & Litho with EntaglioUS$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI ( Israel, modern). Lithograph. Sabbath Candles. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.US$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AMRAM EBGI (Israel, modern). Lithograph. Slavery to Freedom. Hand Signed & Litho with Entaglio Art.US$50