Sold2017Porcelain American Manufacturing Co. of Texas (Amcot)Porcelain American Manufacturing Co of Texas (Amcot) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Express Co Porcelain Sign by MarslandAn older American Express porcelain sign made by F. E. Marsland in New York. It measures 18 1/4" by 16 1/2" and it si a real beater condition wise. What can you do? It's an authentic piece of historySee Sold Price
Sold2021American Manufacturing Co. Porcelain Signrated 7.5, 6.5"x17", SSP sign has good color and shine, has chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eagle bird tobacco Cigarettes porcelain dealer signSSP (single sided porcelain) Eagle bird 10 cigarettes British American tobacco co porcelain sign. 30" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019American Express Co. Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and discoloration on one side. It also shows chipping along the perimeter. Marked made in England. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 13"X17"See Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Co. Agency Porcelain Signrated 6.9, 16.5"x18", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, has staining in the field large chips around the perimeter, dated 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SURETY CO. BONDS Porcelain SignNice vintage porcelain sign advertising American Surety Co. Bonds. Great colors. 15"x10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024STANDARD OIL DIVISION OF AMERICAN OIL CO. SIGNSSP Single sided porcelain. Has logo with nice colors. Field is clean. Top corners have been cut. Displays great. 96"x28" Excellent 3rd Party Shipping RequiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph SignAmerican Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph Sign American Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph Sign. Sign measures 17" x 13" with a 1 3/8" flange. Flange hasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Punch & Judy Mechanical BankShepherd Hardware Co. Large Letter Sign, Old Paint with wear, excellent function. 7.5" x 6" x 4". Keywords: Antique, American, puppet showSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Surety Co. of New York Porcelain SignAmerican Surety Co. of New York Porcelain Sign. Excellent condition. 15 X 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20223 LICENSE PLATE TOPPERS & PORCELAIN SIGNAMERICAN COIN LOCK CO. REWARD SSP SIGN. SQUEEZE, TYDOL, & COME UP SOME TIME TOPPERS. SURFACE SCRATCHES, PAINT LOSS, RUST. 5" - 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMCOT PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN, AMERICAN MFG CO OF TEXAS. GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. 8 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Telephone & Bell System Porcelain SignsAmerican Telephone & Telegraph Co. & Bell System Porcelain Signs - 1 approx 8" x 8" and 3.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN AMERICAN INSURACE COMPANY OF NEWARK SIGN.SSP. This sign is marked "P. E. Co. 84, W. Broadway, N.Y.". This sign is an excellent early piece of insurance advertising, with a great script, excellent color and gloss to the overall piece. It hasSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Express Original Porcelain Flange SignAmerican Express DS Porcelain Flange Sign, original as-found condition, one side very good condition, brilliant color, chips to porcelain all around edges, reads "American Express Co,"reverse side bluSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Men at Work in Boiler" Porcelain SignAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided porcelain. Marked, "Ready Made Sign Co., NY" lower right edge. 14 x 10". Very minor porcelain loss at lower edge.See Sold Price
Sold2016Park County Hardware Sign Livingston MontanaThis is an original Park County Hardware sign from Livingston, Montana. The sign is made from tin and reads "Marshall-Wells Dependable Hardware Park County Hdwe. Co. Livingston, Mont.". The sign is inSee Sold Price
Sold20151913 Porcelain American Express Advertising Sign(2) Sided sign made by Balto Enamel & Nov. Co. Fifth Ave NY. Flanged mount. 13 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chemical sign, The American Agricultural Chemical Co.,Chemical sign, The American Agricultural Chemical Co., 2-sided porcelain flange, Good+ overall cond, 23"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cullen-Friestedt Co. Burro Crane SignsAmerican. 1920s/1930s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP). Aluminum. A "Burro" crane is designed to lift railroad ties and rails as part of track maintenance. Sign: 10" x 32". Plate: 9.24" x 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023American Surety Co. of New York Single Sided Porcelain Sign15" x 10" SSP sign with bright blue color. There is scuffing and light scratching throughout the field with some porcelain loss around the mounting holes. There is a 1" chip on the right edge. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2023IBP Laxative & Base Ball Liniment Porcelain SignFeatured in this lot is this IBP Laxative and Base Ball Liniment porcelain enamel sign circa mid 1900s. The porcelain enamel sign reads as follows: We Sell - Old Indian Her Laxative - IBP The Wonder MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northern Tank Line Miles City Montana Sign EarlyThis is an original early porcelain sign from Miles City, Montana. Northern Tank Line was a trucking company based in Miles City from the early 1900's. This sign was displayed on a truck used by the cSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPONTIAC AUTHORIZED SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.US$1,300(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsAUTO CLUB EMERGENCY SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ AMERICAN AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION ATTACHMENT SIGN.US$375
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersMintons for Tiffany and Co., Gilt Cups and SaucersUS$70(2 bids)