Sold2022ROBERT INDIANA 'HENRIETTA M' LITHOGRAPHRobert Indiana (American, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting Henrietta Muir Edwards with Vote sign. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Raggedy Ann and Andy Lithograph by Bob Price Holloway 447/500 Signed and a Print of Kitty Cornered bRaggedy Ann and Andy Lithograph by Bob Price Holloway 447/500 Signed and a Print of Kitty Cornered by Diane PattersonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Antique Children's BooksLot of 5 Antique Children's Books. "Raggedy Andy Stories", P.F. Volland Co. 1920, 63rd Edition, with original box. "Object Lesson A-B-C" by M.A. Donohue Co. Chicago. "Fun on the Beach" by E.P. DuttonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raggedy Ann & Andy Lenox Plastic PlatesRaggedy Ann & Andy plates are The Dobbs-Merrill Co apprx 7 5/8" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20221973 Raggedy Ann & Andy Lunchbox Thermos Coin PursesLunchbox Approx 8" x 4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Barbie Case Raggedy Ann & Andy Indian Doll LotGetting all pictured. Case has broken handle and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "KING DAVID" SIGNED LITHO, ED. 142/150Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), color lithograph depicting King David, pencil signed at lower right, editioned 142/150 at lower left, framed under glass. Provenance: From the Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antq Raggedy Ann & Andy Illustr Books , 1918/20Pair of Antique classic Raggedy Ann and Andy childrens story books., These are original books by author and illustrator Johnny Gruelle . Published by M.A Donohue & Co, 1918 and 1920. Covers have wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE ANDY WARHOL FIGURATIVE LITHOGRAPHMEASUREMENTS: The piece is 15 inches high and 12 inches wide. SIGNED BY: Andy Warhol.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 20th C Small Wrenches (31)Includes wrenches by Wakefield, Handy Andy, 2 Armstrong, King-Dick, Binks Mfg Co., Esko, E.M.F. Co., M-H, REMY, Simplex, and 20 others in a divided faded yellow Coca-Cola wood crate.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftBidhausAndy Warhol Mickey Mouse Custom Framed Print 14x14 Multi-Color Pop Art Offset LithographUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 3 M.T.H. Rail King Pennsylvania '64 Woodsided Coach Passenger CarsUS$10