Sold2022Robert Wadsworth Grafton (American, 1876-1936)Robert Wadsworth Grafton (American, 1876-1936, active New Orleans, 1916-1920), "Boats on the Basin Canal", oil on canvas mounted to panel, signed and inscribed "To Adele" lower left, 12 in. x 14 in.,See Sold Price
2022ROBERT WADSWORTH GRAFTON (1876-1936) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "The Twelve Hours Mediating Between the Active and Contemplative Life," signed lower right Robt W. Grafton (Robert Wadsworth Grafton, American, 1876-1936), dated 1927, sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Grafton "Classical Figures" Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil painting on canvas by listed Indiana artist Robert Wadsworth Grafton. The painting features classical figures in ancient ruins. The painting is signed in the lower left corner. Sight meaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Motherwell - UntitledArtist: Robert Motherwell Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 20in. by 24in. Edition: 168 from the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Wadsworth Atheneum HartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana - Eternal HexagonArtist: Robert Indiana Title: Eternal Hexagon Year: 1964 Dimensions: 20in. by 24in. Edition: 168 from the limited edition of 500 Publisher: Wadsworth Atheneum HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Seven Poetry BooksGroup of Seven Poetry Books. Includes: The Poetical Works of Henry Wadsworth Longfellow 1873; The Changing Year 1913; City Poems; Whims and Oddities 1826; and A Last Memory of Robert Louis Stevenson.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR FAMILLE-ROSE 'BALSAM PEAR' BOWLS W/ DAOGUANG MARKS(1821-1850) Provenance - Private Estate Polychrome foliate and fruit mark Height- 2 1/4" Diameter- 4 1/4"https://youtu.be/vDmAHHmqDacSee Sold Price
2018VINTAGE CHINESE LACQUERED BOX W/ CARVED HARDSTONEHeight- 12 3/4" Width- 12 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CHINESE JADE CARVINGS, 19TH C.Including- associated stands. Length of jade- 3 1/8" Total weight of jade- 97 grams In-house shipping available with U.S. Packing cost - $35See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSER, HSUAN TE MARKHsuan Te chop mark on bottom Height- 7 1/4" Weight- 62.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021GOTTARDO PIAZZONI (1872-1945) OIL ON BOARDSight- 6 1/4" x 8 1/2" Overall- 11" x 12" Shipping U.S. $45 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHINESE HUANGHUALI (2) CHAIRS & TABLEwith mixed wood. Height- 39" Width- 27" Height of table- 29 1/2"See Sold Price
20231963 FORD THUNDERBIRDVin#3Y83Z155531 Lic#8CIU688 Miles- 60,429 Repainted- was white, now pink Does run, opertionalSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN NIETO, OIL ON CANVAS- "SITTING BULL"Sight- 24"x 30" Overall- 25" x 31" Shipping U.S. $100 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WATERCOLOR IN THE STYLE OF ZHANG DAQIANSight- 18" x 20" Overall- 23" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019LADY'S 3.7 CTTW DIAMOND RING W/ APPRAISAL & GIAFeaturing- 3.7cttw diamond set in 18kt white gold ring. Including- appraisal and GIA report. Size- 4.25 Weight of center diamond- 2.46 ctSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERICK MILLER, (LONDON) 18TH C. ENAMELED CLOCKwith (8) bell chime musical movement Height- 7 1/2" Width- 5" Depth- 3 1/2" MUST USE THIRD PARTY SHIPPERPlease note: The auction house does not guarantee any of the clocks and watches are running or fSee Sold Price
Sold2018QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUSHeight- 6 1/2" Provenance- single owner private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022LADYS 3.5 CTTW DIAMOND STUD 14KT EARRINGSeach diamond 1.81 CTS. Weight- 1.9 grams. Please see appraisal.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO,(MADOURA) WOOD OWL W/SPOTSHeight- 11 1/4" Edition Picasso MUST USE 3RD PARTY SHIPPERSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADYS DIAMOND SOLITAIRE 1.85 CT. CENTER STONE RINGwith Zales appraisal Diamond jacket with ring Ring size- 6.5 Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd partySee Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY TABRIZ PALACE SIZE WOVEN CARPET, 1900'sOverall- 174" x 251" Condition- low pile in some areas, loss of colors; some staining to fringe.See Sold Price
389 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRobert Wadsworth Grafton "Brulatour Courtyard, New Orleans", 1918, oil on boardUS$700
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.FERDINAND BURGDORFF (1881-1975) OIL ON CANVASUS$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.LADYS SOUTH SEA PEARL NECKLACE W/ 14KT CLASPUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.NISSAN 2007 FRONTIER SE CLUB PICK UP TRUCKUS$4,400(1 bid)