Sold2019LARGE RBBB BANNER POSTER6 SHEET ADVERTISING ENGAGEMENT AT THE LUBBOCK COLISEUM.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE RBBB CIRCUS POSTER BANNERLARGE VINYL BANNER HAVING AN IMAGE OF THE CLASSIC 1920'S STROBRIDGE LITHO OF THE RBBB TRAINS. VERSO DOWEL SLEEVE AT TOP AND BOTTOM. LIGHT WEAR. 107"X71"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERSIX SHEET RBBB POSTER BANNER ON MUSLIN FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN OF HIPPOS AT THE WATER. C.1945. CHIPPING AT EDGES, SMALL SCATTERED HOLES IN FIELD. A NICE LARGE, ATTRACTIVE BANNER. 78"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2023TATTOO - TED WARNER RPPCREAL PHOTO POSTCARD OF TATTOOED MAN, TED WARNER, STANDING IN FRONT OF A LARGE RBBB POSTER. UNUSED, STAMP ON VERSO. BRUCE ROYAL COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024Blackstone, Harry Sr. & Jr. Lot1)Blackstone, Harry Jr. – Circus of Illusions poster. Very good. 2)Blackstone, Harry Sr. – A large banner poster proclaiming Blackstone “The Greatest Magician The World Has Ever Known.” InSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUMAS, Jack (1915-1988). Del Monte Garden Show. 1970. Del M...DUMAS, Jack (1915-1988). Del Monte Garden Show. 1970. Del Monte Corporation. Large horizontal banner poster for Del Monte’s spring Garden Show sale, with a whimsical illustration of dogs and catSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlie & The Chocolate Factory Movie Banners (2)2005 Charlie and The Chocolate Factory Large Movie Banner/Posters. 2 Different banners (Vinyl), Both in great condition. Charlie Banner Size - Length: 7 Ft. 11 in. , Width: 4 Ft. Willy Wonka Banner SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RBBB CIRCUS SHOW BANNERSLOT OF 5, TWO PART PAPER GSOE LOGO BANNERS. NEW OLD STOCK. 84"X100"See Sold Price
Sold20183 R.B.B.B. 120TH FLAVIO FANSTASTICO BANNER POSTERSLOT OF 3, ONLY ONE SHOWN IN PHOTOSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BANNERLARGE RBBB CIRCUS ENTRANCE VINYL BANNER. GFROMMETS FOR MOUNTING. APPROXIMATELY 84"X36"See Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. BANNER POSTER8 SHEET BANNER. FOLDS, SOME LOSS AT A COUPLE OF FOLD LINES, SMUDGES AND LIGHT WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Large Oliver Tractor Dealership Advertising Banners PostersThe largest is 58" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Large Oliver Tractor Dealership Advertising Banners PostersThey are 2 sided. 24" x 18". All are different.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Large Oliver Tractor Dealership Advertising Banners PostersThey are 2 Sided. 22" x 17" All are different.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Monster vs Aliens Movie Vinyl Banner PosterLarge Monster vs Aliens Movie Vinyl Banner Poster 5'x9'10"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 1993 DRAGON BRUCE LEE STORY MOVIE BANNER POSTER1993 Dragon: The Bruce Lee Story vinyl movie banner poster. Used as advertising for movie theater. Some age related wear. Measures approximately 141" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS BILLBOARD POSTERLARGE, 8 SHEET BILLBOARD LITHOGRAPH POSTER. RBBB TITLE ON GREEN FIELD WITH LEOPARD HEAD. FOLDS AS ISSUED, SCATTERED TEARS AT FOLDS. 80"X107"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus BannerRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus Banner Poster. Circa 1980s. Large horizontal banner advertises the Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus appearance at Atlanta’s Omni Coliseum, 1986See Sold Price
Sold2022The Love Bug Large Silkscreened Banner.(Disney, 1969) A large banner created to promote The Love Bug. The groovy silkscreened poster features Dean Jones, Michelle Lee, Buddy Hackett, David Tomlinson, and "the screen's first four-cylinder sSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920US$1,800
6 days LeftBidhausEmily James Pompeii Urni Large Poster Print 26in x 36in Multi-Color LithographUS$10
1004 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKobe Bryant Black Mamba Large Poster Print 20in x 24in Offset LithographUS$10
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Taittinger Collection par Roy Lichtenstein - Color offset lithographUS$2,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella, 'Democratic National Convention', 1980 Signed (Polar Coordinate Iv 1980)US$1,000
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / BannerUS$1(1 bid)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal Disney Pixar The Incredibles glass framed banner movie posterUS$6