Sold2017Kirman Carpet (Mille-Fleur Design),Kirman Carpet (Mille-Fleur Design), Persia,circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 394 x299 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 1920Kirman Millefleur Carpet, Persia, ca. 192011 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirman Millefleur Poshti RugKirman Millefleur Poshti 84 x 61 cm (2' 9" x 2') Persia, ca. 1930 Condition: excellent Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Sarouk Carpet.Fine Sarouk Carpet. Millefleur / thousands of flowerheads on a deep red ground; the dark blue main border with cream, green, and light blue border guards; sheared fringe on one end. {Approximate dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Lawer 'Mille-Fleur Design',Kirman-Lawer 'Mille-Fleur Design', Persia, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 388 x 297 cm,condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirman-Ravar 'Mille-Fleur' (Pictorial),Kirman-Ravar 'Mille-Fleur' (Pictorial), South Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 254 x 178 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality by Kirmans workshops, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silk Millefleur Rug or Carpet 6'8" x 4'Silk rug or carpet, with millefleur decoration on a dark blue field, surrounded by a pale pink floral border surrounded by scrolling floral bands. With a low, even pile.Keywords: Persian, Turkish(InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Famille Rose Mille Fleur Globular Vase Qing DynastyA Famille Rose Mille Fleur Globular Vase Qing Dynasty H:54cm Sourced from: Yamamoto Johtaro private collection. Yamamoto Johtaro (October 11, 1867 - March 25, 1936) was a bureaucrat, politician and enSee Sold Price
2015Antiqur Persian Lavar Kirman carpetNice old high quality Persian Lavar Kirman carpet in excellent condition. Very fine carpet circa 1920. Size 13-9x8-8 Ft. Please note that this lot has a reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Kirman Carpet 11' 8" x 22' 7 " inches.Large Persian Kirman oriental carpet first quarter of the 20th century having a polychrome tile cartouche design overall containing various blossoms within a dense teal green floral vinery border. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese scroll mille-fleur porcelain brush potA Chinese scroll shaped mille-fleur porcelain brush potWith square seal mark to underside.height 4 3/4in (12cm); width 3in (7.5cm); depth 2 3/4in (7cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Ray and RSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLE FLEUR CELESTIAL REWARD VASEPROVENANCE: From The Collections of Mike and Annie Gaither, US Navy 1959-1982. With a sense of duty for his country Mike joined the US Navy in 1959 the idea was to see the world and obtain an educatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Kirman Carpet,Large Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 50 yearsold, wool/cotton, approx. 500 x 346 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reportsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Persian Kirman carpet. Art DecòTappeto Kirman. Campo in lana di cammello con effetto sale e pepe. Persia. Periodo Art Decò. Perfetto stato di conservazione, senza alcun restauro. Mis. Lung. cm. 175 Alt. cm. 278 ca. Val. 5500/7000See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Lavar Kirman carpetFine Lavar Kirman carpet, 19th/20th, Southeast Persia, low pile wool, central medallion on floral ground, approx. 158"l x 112"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 1050 Park Avenue, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Imperial Kirman Carpet 13 x 9 ftA truly massive Antique Imperial Lavar Kirman Carpet made in the 1900s & 1910s making this carpet over 100 years old. This is easily the largest carpet in this auction. Examining the carpet from a disSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILLE FLEUR CELESTIAL REWARD VASEMeasurements: Height: 54 cm Diam: 30 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Colorful mille fleur celestial reward vase Famille Rose celestial reward vase. Potted in reward vase shape, thick and tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique And Finely Woven Kirman Carpet .Nice pile, colors and open field. From a Forest Hills, Queens estate. 16' 7" x 9' 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021LAVAR KIRMAN CARPET CENTRAL PERSIA, LATE 19TH/EARLYthe cream field with ochre medallion suspending pendants, pink spandrels, within ochre script cartouche border (Dimensions: 370cm x 275cm)(370cm x 275cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Mille Fleur Enamel Porcelain VasesFine Pair Chinese Mille Fleur Enamel Porcelain Vases with applied & enameled Elephant Head & Ring Handles to sides; well enameled with edge to edge colored flowers on a gilt ground. Height 15 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Mille Fleur decor Daoguang Period BowlsMarked with seal mark on the bottom, 17 x 8 x 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Room-Size Palace Kirman CarpetRoom-size Palace Kirman carpet with central medallion and blue background. 19'3" x 12'.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHandmade Imported Egyptian Sultanabad Oriental Estate 10'x13' Carpet / Rug, Circa 2000 - 2010, WoolUS$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKirman Floral Medallion Hand-Knotted Wool Rug 2.8ft x 3.11ft Navy MaroonUS$10