Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkVintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Mandala on SilkSize: 46 x 21 1/2 in. #4924See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Buddhist Thangka Painting w/ Female DeitiesVintage Tibetan Buddhist Thangka painting with center Buddhist figure surrounded by female deities. Hand-painted with natural mineral earth pigment and plant dye. The Thangka is hand mounted on silk bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tibetan Buddhist Silk Thangka - Yellow Jambhala中國清代 西藏 緙絲唐卡 五色財神之 黃財神 Vintage Tibetan Buddhist Silk Thangka - Yellow JambSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tibetan Buddhist Print ThangkaTwo Tibetan Buddhist Print Thangka. Height 35 inches (89cm) x Width 26 1/2 inches (67.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist Religious painting on linen depicting Panjarnata Vajra Mahakala. 25Vintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist Religious painting on linen depicting Panjarnata Vajra Mahakala. 25 1/8"H x 18 7/8"W (sight), 26"H x 19 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist Religious painting on linen. 27 3/4"H x 18 7/8"W (sight), 32 7/8"HVintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist Religious painting on linen. 27 3/4"H x 18 7/8"W (sight), 32 7/8"H x 24"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Religious Buddha PaintingVintage Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts center sitting Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall condition with stSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan ThangkaTibetan Buddhist thangka silk screen scroll print with gold leaf accents depicting Avalokitevara (a bodhisattva that embodies the compassion of all Buddhas) in a mandala surrounded by detailed BuddhisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Vintage Thangka Green Tara Buddha PaintingVintage Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the Green Tara Buddha, who is associated with enlightened activity and abundance. Housed in vintage gilt wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Hindu Buddha PaintingVintage Hindu Tibetan Nepalese Thangka Buddhist painting. Polychrome painting on cloth depicts the multi face Buddha, surrounded by colorful figures. Housed in vintage gilt wood frame. Good overall coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Qing Dy Tibet Temple Silk Thangka中國清代 西藏 緙絲唐卡 黃財神 Vintage Qing Dynasty Tibet Temple Tibetan Buddhist Silk Thangka - Yellow Jambhala Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Tibet Monastery Silk Thangka清代 中國西藏 革絲唐卡 Vintage Chinese Qing Dynasty Tibet Monastery Tibetan Buddhist Silk Thangka Dimension:730*505(mm)28.74*19.88(in) WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large collection antique Tibetan Thangka printsLarge collection antique Tibetan Thangka prints, Late 19th/20th c., title sheet plus approx. (79) woodblock prints on handmade paper, some with text, image size ranges from approx. 8"h x 5"w to 25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE Tibetan Hand painted Thangka Painting depicting Buddhist DeitiesVINTAGE Tibetan Hand painted Thangka Painting depicting Buddhist Deities . Measures 16" x 14" . UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Asian Tibet Cloth Buddhist EmbroiderySize: Height 90 cm - Length 60 cm. Materials: Silk. Condition: Resembles a retro aesthetic. This vintage style Tibetan Thangka is a magnificent depiction of Buddhist spirituality and tradition. CrafteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Hand-Colored White Tara Thangka Painting.Vintage Tibetan Hand-Colored White Tara Thangka Painting. Size: approx. 15.25”W x 18.75”H. White Tara is a revered figure in Buddhist mythology, often depicted as a compassionate and serenSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Tibetan Thangka of the Gelugpa Refuge TreeVintage Tibetan Thangka of the Gelugpa Refuge Tree, Tibet, on cloth Size: 78 x 54 cm (image); 165 x85 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Tibetan Thangka, PrintA Chinese Tibetan Thangka, Print.Golden color Frames.Original back note:Bodhisatva and other Deities,18th century,Anonymous Tibetan Artist,Painted on canvas Collection of Mead Art Museum, Amherst CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintingsPair Tibetan Buddhist thangka paintings, 19th c., gouache and gold pigment on canvas, one depicting Pehar, the world protector, the other possibly Vajrapani or Raudrantaka Mahakala, approx. 12.5"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:69cmX50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:59cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:84cmX61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:81cmX62cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaA Chinese Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Size:68cmX50cmSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Tibetan Dungchen Buddhist Ritual HornUS$220
1 day LeftJasper52DIEGO RIVERA ORIGINAL 1931 SIGNED ON THE PLATE VINTAGE PRINT MATTED TO 8X10 COAUS$60(1 bid)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage Litho print on paper Russian Sacharov mother and child peace€100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryKarl Raszler Hungarian vintage litho print on paper mother child€100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryErasto Cortes Mexican vintage litho print humanity peace and war€100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage Litho print Chinese Wu Fan Dandelion Asian girl dandelion€100