Sold201610 Sterling Goblets, Some Myron E. FreemanAmerican, 20th century. Collection of 10 unmatched but similar sterling silver goblets with flared rim on a shaft raised on circular foot, all with monogrammed exterior (8 with capital R, 2 with capitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell 10 Pc. Sterling Silver Ingot Set1973 Franklin Mint 10 Piece Norman Rockwell's Fondest Memories sterling silver ingot set. The proof struck ingots are is in like new condition in the original display case with COA. Total weight is apSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10 Pc) Sterling Silver Miscellaneous Pill Box SetDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) A sterling silver miscellaneous pill box set, including: two (2) oval and rectangular pill boxes with enameled floral decorations, two (2) sterling silver pill boxes with paintedSee Sold Price
Sold201510 PC STERLING SILVER LOT GORHAM 46.89 TROY OZTen piece sterling silver lot including two shell dishes, six canape dishes, one Gorham candy dish, and one reticulated dish. 46.89 troy ounces. The canape dishes measure 6", the Gorham candy dish meaSee Sold Price
Sold201810 PC. STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL DRESSER SET10 PC. STERLING SILVER AND ENAMEL DRESSER SET. THEY MEASURE FROM 1 3/4" TO 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202110 pc STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINER - NUT +All are Antique and Vintage American Sterling Silver. 1- Gorham Sterling Over The Cup Tea Strainer 5 3/4". 2- 5 Sterling Nut Dishes 3 2/3". 3- Large Reed & Barton Serving Spoon Twist Handle, bowl bentSee Sold Price
Sold2023(10 Pc) Sterling Silver SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver spoons by various silversmiths including Karl F. Leinonen & Son, Watson Company, Reed & Barton And, George W. Shiebler, and one Danish tea pitcher spoon. Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold201810 pc STERLING - BRENDA SCHOENFELD +1- Brenda Schoenfeld Chunky Taxco Sterling Necklace with Crystal Pendant 19" opened. Brenda Schoenfeld was born in Taxco, Mexico into a dynasty of legendary artisans. Her late uncle's were famous mastSee Sold Price
Sold201710 pc STERLING SILVER VTG JEWELRY PERUZZI + 1930-50s10 Piece Vintage Sterling Silver 1930s to 1950s Jewelry Items. 1- A Demi Parure of Sterling and Blue Rhinestones that includes a Circular Brooch 1.25" and Screw Back Earrings. The set is by WRE, the WSee Sold Price
Sold201810 pc STERLING REPOUSSE VANITY ITEMS9 Piece Various American Sterling Vanity Items and 1 Silverplate Brush . 7 Brushes and 3 Hand Mirrors. Makers include Wallace, Gorham and S. Krk and Son. Largest Mirror S. Kirk 10". Some monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023(10) Pc Sterling and Turquoise Jewelry Group(10) Pc sterling and turquoise jewelry group to include Relios/Carolyn Pollack pierced floral and semi-precious stone set bracelet, turquoise graduated bead necklace, 32"L, sterling pendant, 2-1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold202110 pc STERLING SILVER BABY ITEMSAll are Antique and Vintage Sterling. 1- Allan Adler Hand Hammered Sterling Bunny Fork, Spoon and Money Clip. 2- Baby Rattle Teether, 2 dings.3- Two Baby Mugs, dings. 4- Hand Wrought Food Pusher. 5- ISee Sold Price
Sold202210 PC STERLING SILVER MISC FORKS & SPOONS 5.4 OZT10 PC STERLING SILVER MISC FORKS & SPOONS 5.4 OZT. LARGEST PIECE 6.5" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold201810 pc STERLING SILVER RHAPSODY PLACE SETTINGSInternational Silver Sterling Rhapsody-New Pattern Two 5 Piece Place Settings . No monograms. First produced in 1957, International Rhapsody is a curvaceous sterling silverware pattern that features aSee Sold Price
2024(10 Pc) Sterling Silver George Washington Spoons & Fork Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) Sterling Silver George Washington Commemorative Spoons & Fork Grouping Set (10 Pc) Sterling silver George Washington commemorative spoons and fork grouping set. Decorated with motSee Sold Price
Sold201810 PC STERLING TEASPOONS, ICED TEASPOONS, FORK10 Piece Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flatware. 5 Teaspoons 6". 4 Ice Tea Spoons 7 1/2" and 1 Fork 7 3/8". P All monogrammed. Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 305 grams. PROVENANCE: A CSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10 Pc) Sterling Silver BraceletsDESCRIPTION: A group of a Sterling Silver bracelets feature a series of wheat, snake, macaroni, box and link chain designs. Stamped "925". Total Weight: 110 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA, EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10 Pc) Sterling Silver Gemstone Earrings Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) A sterling silver assorted grouping set of ten (10) beaded gemstone earrings. Marked with "925" sterling silver hallmark. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: Total weight: 100 grs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10 Pc) Sterling Silver Gemstone Earrings Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) A sterling silver assorted grouping set of ten (10) beaded gemstone earrings. Marked with "925" sterling silver hallmark. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: Total weight: 126 grs. HaSee Sold Price
Sold202210 pc Sterling Weighted Candlesticks & Vases10 sterling silver weighted pieces total. Includes 2 glass vases with sterling bases, 1 pair of MK Inc Sterling Weighted Candlesticks, 1 pair of Gorham sterling weighted candlestick holders, 1 pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Pc Sterling Weighted Items10 Pc Sterling Weighted Items. PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2021(10Pc) Sterling Thimble CollectionDESCRIPTION: (10 Pc) An antique thimble collection featuring a variety of ornate sterling silver and metal pieces. Includes: (7) Sterling silver thimbles. (3) Mixed metal thimbles. Total Weight: (27 GSee Sold Price
2024(10 Pc) Sterling Silver and Gemstone RingsDESCRIPTION: A group of sterling silver rings decorated with a series of semi precious gemstones, stamped "925". Total Weight: 67 Grams CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: Ring Size: 5 - 6.5 CONSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver goblets or footed beakers, London 1966 by Gerald£1,000
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(9 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'English King' Spoons SetUS$250(4 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'Florentine' Forks SetUS$125(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 'Italian' Serving SpoonsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba Galleries(6 Pc) Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Tea Spoons SetUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry4.85 Grams Lovely Flower Enamael Design Real 925 Sterling Silver Ring Size 9US$1
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry with Natural Purple Amethyst Size 7US$1
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Purple Amethyst 925 Sterling Silver Ring Jewelry 5.96 Grams Size 6US$1
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & Jewelry925 Sterling Silver Pendant Jewelry with Multi Color Created Opal Heart Shape 3.08 G.US$1
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryZodiac Animal For Sign Cow 925 Sterling Silver Two Color Pendant 2.10 G.US$1