Sold20193 art pottery vases: 1- 10" Door & 2- 6" & 8" Art &3 art pottery vases: 1- 10" Door & 2- 6" & 8" Art & Clay CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Pottery Group, Possibly St. IvesArt Pottery Group, Possibly St. Ives. Including: a covered jar, a vase, and a cup attributed to Bernard Leach. Size: 1) 3'' x 5'' x 4'' (8 x 13 x 10 cm); 2) 6.5'' x 5'' x 5'' (17 x 13 x 13 cm); 3) 10'See Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT PIECES OF ART POTTERY 20th Century Heights from 3.5" to 10.5".EIGHT PIECES OF ART POTTERY20th Century1) Austrian planter.2-4) Three vases.5-6) Two candlesticks.7) One bowl.8) One small planter.Heights from 3.5" to 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024[2] ROSEVILLE Art Pottery: Vase 6 1/2 in. and Tall Ewer Peony 10 3/4 in.[2] ROSEVILLE Art Pottery: Vase 6 1/2 in. and Tall Ewer Peony 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Assorted Art Pottery Vessels1. ROSEVILLE 10" FUTURA BLACK FLAME VASE 391-10 2. Roseville Pottery Futura Football Urn vase, model 409-9 3. Red Wing Art Pottery Midnight Blue Vase 155 4. Scarce Roseville 389-9 ?Futura? Pottery VasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Blue Glaze Art Pottery VaseMakers mark faint on base, Measures 8 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20233 American Arts pottery pieces.A group of three American Arts pottery pieces. ++ Weller rain drop vase. Circa 1910s. Matte green glaze. Unmarked. 6 1/2" x 6". ++ Weller small footed bowl with floral motif. Matte glaze. 3 6/8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold20231940's Roseville Freesia Art Pottery Large Floor Vase 128-151940's Roseville Freesia Art Pottery Large Floor Vase. Makers mark & numbered on the bottom of the vase 128-15. The vase measures 15 1/2" tall x 10" wide x 8" depth. Weight: 6 Lbs. 8oz. Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons VaseAmphora Art Nouveau Eastern Dragons Glazed Pottery Vase by Eduard Stellmacher. Impressed Amphora mark and numbered 4301/52 to base. Measures 14-3/8" H x 10-1/2" W. Condition: Crazing, very small nickSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Pieces of American Art PotteryTen Pieces of American Art Pottery , incl, 4 green glaze vases, h. (tallest) 11 1/2 in.; 3 brown glaze vases, h. (tallest) 10 in.; 2 ruffle rim dishes, dia. 6 1/4 in.; and bowl, dia. 7 in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau 3 Piece Grouping incl CallanderArt Nouveau 3 Piece Grouping to include 2 vases (6 5/8" and 4 1/4") and Figural Tray marked "Callander" (10 1/4"). Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mid Century Bitossi for Goodfriend Rimini Blue Face VaseVintage Italian art pottery by Bitossi for Goodfriends vase face sculpture in blue glaze. Marked on bottom with makers mark. Measure 8 1/4" x 6 3/4" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20173 Chinese Articles. 1 Chinese Terra Cotta Teapot.3 Chinese Articles. 1 Chinese Terra Cotta Teapot. Lth. 7 1/8", 1 Chinese Pottery Vase. Ht. 9 1/2", Chinese Carved Stone Brush Rest. Lth. 6". Condition: good with no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017(34 PCS) CLARICE CLIFF ART DECO POTTERYCollection of (34) Pieces of Assorted Clarice Cliff Art Deco Pottery, 1930s, including: Bizarre Fantasque pattern hand painted abstract design vase, 8 3/8" high, 3 1/2" diam.; Set of (6) small rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Zanesville Art PotteryGroup of Zanesville Art Pottery , c. 1920s, inscribed with various numbers, incl. 12 vases, h. (tallest) 8 1/2 in.; 2 pitchers, h. (taller) 4 3/4 in.; and jardiniere h. 6 3/4 in. (15 pcs.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Three green Hampshire Pottery Arts and Crafts designThree green Hampshire Pottery Arts and Crafts design lamp bases. (1) Large vase with 4" crack. 9-1/2" high, 10" wide. (2) Greek Key pattern base. 7-3/4" high, 6-1/2" wide. (3) Grey glaze with Greek KeSee Sold Price
Sold2015*3 PIECES OF ROSEVILLE ART POTTERY"Wisteria", 2 wall pockets, approximate length 8 3/8", and 2-handled vase, height 4", diameter 6 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pieces Raymond Gallucci Pottery2 Pcs Raymond Gallucci, American (1923-2004) Glazed Pottery. The lot includes a vase 5-5/8" H x 4-3/4" W and a shallow bowl, 1-3/4" H x 6-1/2" W. Signed. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Group of Two Pottery VesselsAcomaGroup of Two Pottery Vessels Small Bowl with Parrot Design fired clay, pigment height 6 x diameter 7 in. (15.24 x 17.78 cm.) Polychrome Wedding Vase fired clay,See Sold Price
Sold20203 CHINESE PORCELAIN ARTICLES. CHINESE GE WARE3 CHINESE PORCELAIN ARTICLES. CHINESE GE WARE PORCELAIN VASE Height 8 1/2", CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL with 6 character inside 2 ring mark. Diameter 6 7/8", CHINESE BLUE GLAZE POTTERY FOOTEDSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PIECES OF AMERICAN ART POTTERY2 ROSEVILLE & 1 WELLER. ROSEVILLE CLEMATIS TRIPLE VASE. (5" H), WELLER WOODCRAFT WALL POCKET (6" H). ROSEVILLE POPPY BOWL (10" W). ALL MARKED ON BASE. ALL PIECES IN GOOD CONDITION. NO CHIPS OR CRACKS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France "Martinets" Art Glass VaseMeasures 6 1/4" W x 9 1/2" H x 8 1/4" D. The box is 10 1/8" W x 10 3/4" H x 10 3/8" D. Weighs 12.25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017CLARICE CLIFF; NEWPORT POTTERY CO."Bizarre" line coffee service for six in the "Fantasque" pattern: demitasse cups (2 1/8") and saucers (4"), creamer (1 7/8"), sugar (3 1/8"), coffee pot (6 1/4"), together with tapered vase, and ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. ROSEVILLE POTTERY CANDLESTICKS 2. ROSEVILLE POTTERY; FUTURA VASE; THE SQUARE BOX - Shape 191-8 3. ROSEVILLE POTTERY; FUTURA BOWL 4. Roseville Futura 1928 Vintage Art Deco Pottery Ceramic Candle HolSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc lot of Royal Haeger Art Pottery Vases. 1. Earth Wrap cylinder vase 2. Grand Canyon Glaze vase 16US$50
Freeman's | HindmanKathy Pino and Maxine Medina (Zia, 1935-2017 / 20th century) Polychrome PotteryUS$300(2 bids)
24 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78064: Two Carved Jadeite Covered Vases 7-1/2 x 5-3/4 xUS$340