Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Poppy Bowl c1920sArts & Crafts hammered copper poppy bowl c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 6.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Mexican Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowl c1920sEarly Mexican Arts & Crafts hammered copper 16-sided bowl c1920s. Signed "Cassett Patio A Mano". Excellent new patina. 9.5"d x 2.5"hSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Compote Fruit Bowl c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Compote Fruit Bowl c1920s. Signed with unknown cipher. Excellent new patina. 7 3/8"d x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minneapolis Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Cutout One-Handled Basket Bowl c1920sMinneapolis Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Cutout One-Handled Basket Bowl c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 13"w x 5 1/8" x 5.25"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonide Lavaron Copper Arts & Crafts BowlLeonide Lavaron Copper Arts & Crafts Bowl, Chicago circa 1904. A rare hammered and acid etched copper bowl from this early Chicago artistan. The exterior decorated with etched fields of poppies, the iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts hammered copper bowl with rolled rim 4"h x 8"dArts & Crafts hammered copper bowl with rolled rim 4"h x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowl EARLEArts & Crafts hammered copper bowl signed "EARLE" c1920. Excellent original patina. Beautiful red original patina interior. 8.75"d x 3 3/8"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTS & CRAFTS HAMMERED COPPER BOWLPossibly with sea creature design. Appears unmarked. Nice untouched patination. Dimensions: H 5.25" x Dia. 8.25" Condition: A few spots of verdigris.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rebecca Cauman - Boston Society of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowl c1910sRebecca Cauman - Boston Society of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowl c1910s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 9.5?d x 2.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BowlArts & Crafts hammered copper bowl. Unsigned. Original patina. 6"d x 2"h. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do not useSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts, Hammered Copper BowlUSA, Early 20th c. hammered copper 2” x 8 1/4” Arts and Crafts bowl in hammered copper with irregularly shaped outer edge. Tags: modern, modernist, modernism, country, craft, artisan, metaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowls c1910sPair Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowls c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. Bowls 5.25”d x 2”h. Trays 6.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper BowlsCirca 1900. Each is well-detailed and crafted. No makers mark detected. Good overall condition. W12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Meder Suisse Hammered Copper Bowl c1910sOtto Meder Suisse European Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowl c1910s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Hammered Copper Bowl c1910-1920Arts & Crafts hammered copper bowl signed "D. Pelee". Probably either Bay Area or Chicago area c1910-1920. Excellent original patina. 8.5"d x 4"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sybil Foster - Boston Arts & Crafts Hammered CopperSybil Foster - Boston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Bowl c1914. Signed "S. Foster". Excellent new patina. 5.5"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl c1910sBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl c1910s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 9.5"d x 3.5"h. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl TrayLarge Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl Tray with repousse flowers c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 20"d x 1.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREESee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s with cutout brass floral motif c1920s. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10.5"h x 6"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. Very heavy and well crafted. 10"d x 3.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bay Area Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sBay Area Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. Probably a student of Dirk van Erp or Agatha van Erp. 4.25"h x 3.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Fruit Bowl c1910. Signed "CL". Excellent original patina. 8.25"d x 2.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920sArts Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1920s with cutout brass floral motif. Marked "CF/1356 10". Excellent original patina. 8.25"h x 5.5" Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Carnelian Covered Bowl c1920sUS$500
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignItalian Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Centerpiece Bowl c1910sUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enameled Covered Bowl c1910US$500
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEva Macomber, Boston Society of Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enamel Large Covered Bowl c1910US$3,500
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Nordic Hammered Copper & Brass Bookends c1920sUS$350
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOld Mission Kopper Kraft Hammered Copper Bowl c1922-1925US$100
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Candlestick c1920sUS$150
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Bookends c1920sUS$200
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930sUS$75
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCraftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Inkwell c1920sUS$100
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEarly Roycroft Hammered Copper Matchbox Bowl c1915US$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Hammered Copper Small Bowl c1930sUS$50
13 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThe Kopper Kraft Shop - Buffalo, NY Hammered Copper Candlesticks c1920sUS$200
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignCraftsman Studios - Los Angeles Hammered Copper Letter Opener c1920sUS$50