Sold2019Spittoon in Canton enamels, ChinaChina, Guangxu, in metal, decoration in famile rose enamels, with reserves with figures in daily scenes, green background with bats and flowers. Small restoration on the enamels, hairlines in the insiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Chinese Canton Enamel SpittoonsQing dynasty, each brass with floral and vine decoration, scalloped rims, largest 2-3/4 x 4-5/8 in. Provenance: The Collection of Nel and Gerrit Jape; by descent in familySee Sold Price
Sold2023Canton Enamel Double Snuff BottleCanton Enamel Double Snuff Bottle, China, 19th/20th century, oviform jar-shape with waisted neck, depicting a European woman with a boy in a floral reserve against a crimson ground with stylized floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022*A CANTON ENAMEL ON COPPER TEAPOT AND COVER CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY Of plum*A CANTON ENAMEL ON COPPER TEAPOT AND COVER CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY, LATE 19TH CENTURY Of plum pentafoil shape, with a curved spout and a tall arch-shaped handle, it is finely painted in famille roseSee Sold Price
Sold20178pc Chinese Snuff Bottle Collection. sizes range from8pc Chinese Snuff Bottle Collection. sizes range from 2''x1.75'' to 3''x2.5''. Includes porcelain and canton enamel bottles. Overall excellent condition. 20th century, China.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Canton Enamel Brass BoxAntique Chinese Export Canton Enamel Brass Box,W 24.5cm(9.5in.) x D 12.5cm(5in.) x H 4.5cm(1.8in.),Preview from Aug. 21st to 25th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Chinese Canton Enamel TeapotAn Antique Chinese Canton Enamel Teapot,Lose cover, W 15 cm(6.2 in.) x D 9 cm(3.8 in.) x H 7 cm (2.6 in.), Preview from Feb.19th to 23rd from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Vintage Chinese Canton Enamel Tea CupA Vintage Chinese Canton Enamel Tea Cup, H 6 cm(2.5 in.), Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of large Canton enamel platesChina, 19th century, in metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, reserves with figures on a blue background with winding lotuses and flowers. Small defects and minor restoration. Dim.:41,5cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Canton Enamel Arch Handle Teapot, JiaqingChina, Jiaqing period, coper alloy, of square shape with attenuated corners and arched handle, decorated in blue enamels with dragons and ruyi. Dim.:20,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Candle holder in Canton enamelChina, first half of the 19th century, Canton, in metal decorated with polychrome enamels, decoration with plant motifs, ending of a lotus flower. Signs of wear and small repairs. Dim.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canton enamel arched-handle teapot with presentoirChina, 18th/19th century, in metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, with lotus windings and flowers. Mark on the base of the plate. Minimal enamels flaws and signs of use. Dim.base:10cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Canton enamel figural plateChina, 19th century, metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, reserves with figures in everyday scenes, yellow background with lotus scrolls. Signs of wear, minor repair. Dim.: 26.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Canton enamel chargerChina, 19th century, in metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, reserve with figures on a yellow background with winding lotuses and flowers, ruyi stripe. Craquele and minimal flaws. Dim.:See Sold Price
Sold2023Plate and presentoir in Canton enamelsChina, 18th and 19th century, in metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, court figures, landscape figures, flowers, fruits and butterflies, one with a flower mark on the base. Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Canton enamel box, TongzhiChina, Tongzhi period, Canton, three-story, metal decorated with polychrome enamels with floral motifs and windings. Signs of use. Dim .: 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Canton enamel arch handle teapotChina, 19thC, metal with polychrome decoration in Cantan enamels, reserves with figures in landscapes on a yellow background with flowers. Flower mark at the bottom. Signs of use, minor enamel losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Canton enamel chargerChina, 19th century, metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, reserves with lotus scrolls and figures in everyday scenes. Small enamel restorations. Dim.:40,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Canton enamel boxesChina, 19th century, in metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, with flowers and fruits, on a pink and yellow background, lids with roosters and flowers and figures in a landscape. One witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canton enamel soap dishChina, 19th century, Canton, metal decorated with polychrome enamels with floral motifs, pommel lid in the shape of a metal qilin. Signs of use. Dim .: 14.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Canton enamel bowlsChina, 19th century, metal with polychrome decoration in Canton enamels, reserves with figures in mountain and river landscapes, against a pink and blue background with lotus flowers. Minimal flaws anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two bowls in Canton enamels, QianlongChina, Qianlong, Canton, in metal with polycrhome enamles decoration, representing european figures in landscape. Very small faults in the enamels, hairlines inside. Dim.:4,2cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dessert saucer plate in Canton enamelChina, 19th century, metal decorated with polychromed enamels, landscape reserves, centre with figures, blue and gold background. Signs of wear. Dim.:27cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hexagonal box in Canton enamelChina, 19th century, Guangxu period, metal decorated with enamels, polychromed, figures on landscape, scrolls background. Small defects and small restoration. Dim.: 15cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAntique KingdomLady In Flower Garden, An Oil on Canvas Painting Signed By Hans AmisUS$3,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CHINESE HISTORY & LITERATURE] a group of works about Classical Chinese Literature 中國US$250
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Apple Green and White Jadeite Buckles, 19th-20th Century 清晚期US$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAGAZINES] a group of magazines about Chinese Art and History 中國文史US$250
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Cloisonne, Opium enamel bowl from China, first half 20th centuryUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Descrittione dell' Isole Molucche. PORCACCHI. East Indies & Indochina 1620 mapUS$460
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver ?spittoon or cuspidor? bowl, Canton circa 1920, marked£1,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver ?spittoon or cuspidor? bowl, Canton circa 1920, marked£1,500
Featured2 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle deUS$80