Sold2019Guillaume L'isle/Nicholas De Fer, "AmeriqueGuillaume L'isle/Nicholas De Fer, "Amerique Septentrionale," 18th c., mounted, hand colored, H. - 8 in., W. - 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume De L'Isle's 18th-Century Map of the AmericasGuillaume De L'Isle's 18th-Century Map of the AmericasGuillaume De L'Isle. CARTE D'AMERIQUE. Paris: Chez l'Auteur, 1722 or later. Copperplate engraving, hand-colored, presenting North and South AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raynal. Revolution de L'Amerique, 1781Raynal, Guillaume Thomas Francois: REVOLUTION DE L'AMERIQUE. Londres [i.e. France or the Low Countries?]. 1781. viii,173, [3] pp. Disbound. Contemporary writing on title page. Edges toned, internallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Guillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk MapGuillaume de L'Isle and Peter Schenk "L'Amerique Septentrionale Dressee sur les Observations...", Amsterdam, Pierre Schenk, 1708, hand-colored engraved map, 17 1/2 in. x 23 in., matted and framed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017de l’Isle / Buache: Antique Map of the Americas, 1790Map: Carte d'Amerique, Dressee pour l'instruction Cartographer: Guillaume De l'Isle / Philippe Buache / J. A. Dezauche Place & Date: Paris / 1790 Size: 23 1/2 x 18 1/2" Condition: outline and wash colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicolas De Fer (French 1646-1720)Nicolas De Fer (French 1646-1720) "L Amerique Méridionale, et Septentrionale" early state hand colored map engraving dated lower right "1699" 18" x 23" Condition: overall good condition, some yellowiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillaume de L'Isle and Philippe Buache "CarteGuillaume de L'Isle and Philippe Buache "Carte D'Amerique", engraving on paper with hand coloring of North and South America, circa 1722 or later, sight size 19" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018De L'Isle Engraved Map of the AmericasCarte d'Amerique dressée pour l'usage du Roy. Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726) & Philippe Buache (1700-1773). Engraved map with hand color in part. Paris, 1722 (1763). 21 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Canada Framed Vintage 40s Print After 1720Map of Canada Framed Vintage 40-s Print After 1720 Guillaume De L'Isle Carte Du Canada Qui Comprend la Partie Septentrionale Des Etats Unis D'Amerique Canada and Great Lakes Map Approximately 21 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Fer, Nicolas 1717 Map. America. California as Island"L'Amerique, Meridionale et Septentrionale..." Copper Engraved Map Published 1717, Paris for "Introduction a la Geographie" by Nicolas de Fer. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 14 x 10 inch (36 x 25cm) VerSee Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer: Antique Map of the Caribbean Islands, 1705Map: Les Isles de L'Amerique Connues Sous le Nom d'Antilles Cartographer: de Fer Place & Date: Paris / 1705 Size: 13 1/8" x 8 3/4" Condition: outline color; some nicks along edges of margins The fasciSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Fort of Nassau. Bahamas. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Fort de Guillaume de Naassau“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by Chavannes.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles dSee Sold Price
Sold20241717 MAP of AMERICA antique authentic CALIFORNIA AS AN ISLAND L'AmeriqueAmericas. L'Amerique, Meridionale et Septentrionale Dressee Selon les Dernieres Relations et Suivant les Nouvelles Decouverte... by Fer (Nicholas de) (1646-1720) engraver Inselin, C. A Paris :b Chez lSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ouDANET, GUILLAUME; after DE FER, NICOLAS. Mappe-Monde ou Carte Generale de la Terre. Engraved decorative double-hemispheric wall map of the world on two sheets joined with additional title-banner and bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionale Dressee fur les Observations, Top Title: America Septentrionale saus Praecipuas Partes. Burgundiae Ducis," H. - 21 in., W. - 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726,), Mappe Monde a Iusage du Roy par Guillaume Delisle Premier Geographe de SM [World Spheres], Covens & Mortier (Amsterdam),"1724, hand colored, H. - 20 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Maps by Guillaume De LThree Maps by Guillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "America Septentrionalis," H. -21 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster, L. Koenig, Chemins de Fer AlgeriensL. Koenig, "Chemins de Fer Algeriens," 1948, vintage lithographic poster in colors laid to linen, plate signed and dated upper right, printed by Imp. Baconnier Freres (Algeria), overall (with linen):See Sold Price
Sold2017L'Isle, Guillaume de. L' Espagne after Rodrigo Mendez(Amsterdam: I. Covens & C. Mortier, circa 1740), copperplate engraving with outline color, depicts the entire Iberian peninsula, the extreme southern part of France, and portions of North Africa. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Hispania ex Archetype Roderics Mendez Sylvae," H. - 19 in., W. - 25 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1826), "Empire du Monomotapa," 1748, H. - 9 3/4 in., W. - 13 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Carte de Normandie," 18th c., hand colored, H. - 21 in., W. - 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L'Isle (1675-1726), "Artois and the Country Adjacent," 1713, H. - 19 in., W. - 24 in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleRobert de Vaugondy's 18th-Century French Map of North America's Eastern SeaboardUS$50
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First AppearanceUS$240(2 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsJohn Paul Jones Engraving, Jacques Esnauts, Michel Rapilly, PublishersUS$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Southern Russia and the UkraineUS$75
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Persia (Iran, Iraq, Afghanistan)US$75
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of China, Tartary and Central Asia including Great Wall of ChinaUS$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTrade with the United States. Convention Nationale. Decret qui excepte des dispositions du Decret du€300
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe railway in Senegal. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture au€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSParis Metro. WICKERSHEIMER. Chambre des Deputes. Proposition de loi ayant pour objet l’€250
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUIZOT. Lettera autografa firmata a “Mr Louis - Victor Flamand-Gretry”.€250
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1817 Memoires Pour Servir A L'histoire De La GuerreUS$250
2 days LeftJasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIOUS$1,300
253 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE TABOURETS en fer et metal dore, pietement en X termine par des sabots de biche en bronze.€800
2 days LeftJasper521599 L'HISTOIRE MEMORABLE DE NOSTRE DAME DE LORETTE antique VELLUM in FrenchUS$360
138 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetLEPAGE, Arquebusier du Roi a Paris. Carabine de venerie a percussion a un coup a monture en noyer€2,500
136 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetLAROCHE a Paris. Fin et long fusil de chasse a silex a un coup, monture en noyer, canon rond puis a€1,500