Sold2019CHINESE ARCHAIC CARVED WRIST REST OR FITTINGThe wrist rest of overall rectangular form, the top raises and down smoothly, the body decorated with archaistic pattern.23*6cm Provenance: Cowperthwaite family collection.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. CHINESE CARVED WRIST REST AND STAND.Fabulous natural element carving, depicting figures in a courtyard, accompanied by a carved hardwood stand. Carving 4.5”H x 11.25”W x 1.75”D x 6.75”H overall on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest, 18/19th C.A Chinese bamboo carved wrist rest, dating from the 18/19th C, Extremely well carved in low relief and undercut in a naturalistic manner with bamboo, plum and a rock formation L. 5 1/8" (13 cm), W. 1See Sold Price
Sold2017wd Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist RestChinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest Condition: very good Dimension: 30cm by 8.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved bamboo wrist restElegantly carved in low relief with lotus and leaves, the upper left inscribed "Chi lian hong bai kai" (Pool lotus blossom red and white), the surface with a warm reddish-brown patina. (L: 5 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Bamboo Wrist RestChinese carved bamboo wrist rest; with finely detailed figural landscape scene; seal mark and inscription to upper left; L: 11 3/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bamboo Carved Wrist Rest24.5cm by 8cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Bamboo Wrist RestChinese carved bamboo wrist rest; with finely detailed figural landscape scene; seal mark and inscription to upper left; L: 11 3/4"; wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED IVORY WRIST RESTS, QING / REPUBLIC(lot of 2) Chinese ivory wrist rests, Qing dynasty/Republic Period: (1) the underside carved and undercut with a scholar-official with two attendants amid flowering trees and exotic birds, the oppositSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Carved Wood Wrist RestsTwo Chinese Carved Wood Wrist Rests Late 19th/Early 20th Century Length of longer example 9 1/4 inches. Property from a Robert Metzger-designed interior, MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO WRIST RESTS Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm long. (3)THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO WRIST RESTS Late Qing/Republic. 21 cm long. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED BAMBOO WRISTREST, QING DYNASTYH29cm, W7.3cm . Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Bamboo Wrist Rest19.3cm by 9.4cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Poem Bamboo Wrist RestsPair of Chinese Carved Poem Bamboo Wrist Rests20th C.11-3/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Bamboo Inscribed WristrestChinese Carved Bamboo Inscribed Wristrest 27.5 x 7.5 x 1.0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese carved zitan wood leaf form wrist restA Chinese carved zitan wood wrist rest in the form of leavesheight 1in (2.5cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); depth 3 1/4in (8.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE ROCK CRYSTAL CARVED SCHOLAR'S WRIST RESTChinese, carved in low relief with bats and bamboo, having fitted hardwood stand. L. 10.9 cm (4 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Bat Wrist RestAntique Chinese ZItan Wood Carved Bat Wrist Rest. 7"x3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bamboo Carved Figures and Wrist RestChinese bamboo carved figures and wrist rest. 9in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Carved Wood ItemsTwo Chinese carved wood items, including: bamboo wristrest depicting fish amid crashing waves motif; together with hardwood covered box, of tiered form with inscription to cover; L: 10" (largeSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Pieces Qing Carved Mei Lan Zhu Ju Bamboo Wrist Rest4 Pieces Qing Carved Mei Lan Zhu Ju Bamboo Wrist Rest. 11"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Bamboo Wrist RestA Chinese Bamboo Wrist Rest. Carved with bamboo and Chinese Calligraphy.Length 10-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARVED BAMBOO WRISTRESTCARVED BAMBOO WRISTRESTChinese bamboo wristrest; carved with a traveling bearded sage, wearing large hat, and layered robes, holding a long walking stick, beneath an inscription and seal mark in relieSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN INSCRIBED AND CARVED BAMBOO WRIST REST. ZhangXiongMing. QING DYNASTY.AN INSCRIBED AND CARVED BAMBOO WRIST REST. ZhangXiongMing.QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE HARDSTONE BI DISC. Archaic style carved in relief with dragons, flanked by a pair of£50
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonChinese Archaic Style Carving of a Head with Bird Heads and Stone Bead NecklaceUS$50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Pale Celadon Jade Scholar's Objects, 19th/early 20th Century 晚清/民US$1,000