Sold2023Ron Stewart, Arizona (b.1941), Quiet Passage, oil on canvas, 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H xRon Stewart Arizona (b.1941) Quiet Passage oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. 13 1/2"H x 21 1/2"W (sight), 24 3/4"H x 32 3/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), "Time of Caution"., OilRON STEWARTArizona, 1941-"Time of Caution". Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021RON STEWART (Arizona, 1941-), “Winter Chill”RON STEWARTArizona, 1941-“Winter Chill”. Signed lower left "Ron Stewart". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) TITLE: Ready for Trouble (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 18 x 24 inches / 45 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Winter Chill (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (AZ,b 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Ron Stewart (Arizona, born 1941) NAME: Time of Caution (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON STEWART "Apache Land" (Oil Miniature)Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941) Apache Land Oil on board 4" x 6" Signed to the bottom left corner, titled to the reverse. Presented in a frame that measures 7 1/4" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart, "Where the Wolf Roams"Ron Stewart (Arizona, b. 1941), "Where the Wolf Roams", gouache on paper height 17.5 in. x width 38.5 in. x depth 2.25 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaWINTER SHADOWS, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, signed and title on verso, 24 x 18", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaGUARDING THE STRONGHOLD, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 40 x 30", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaDOUBTFUL OUTCOME, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 10 x 24", framed. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ron Stewart (b. 1941) ArizonaHIGH TAILIN’ IT, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 14 1/4 x 21 1/4", framed with glass, signed on verso of frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Stewart (Born 1941) American "Cold Winter Wind"Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Watercolor & Gouache , Signed , measures 10" x 15" , w/frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Stewart (Born 1941) Bronze"Warning on the Wind" a large bronze group on a rotating wooden base, signed and numbered 8/30. Dimensions:19" x 16", the height is 15". Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SOLERI ITALIAN BRONZE BELL WIND CHIMEPatinated bronze bell or wind chime, designed by the Italian architect Paolo Soleri (1919-2013) for Arconsanti, the city he designed and built in Arizona, 1970. L. fully extended: 54.7cm (21 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hoerman, Western Arizona (Desert Landscape)Carl Hoerman (German/American, 1885-1955) Western Arizona (Desert Landscape) oil on canvas signed lower left 28" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eda Sterchi Arizona DesertEda Sterchi (American, 1885-1969) Arizona Desert Oil on canvas 38 x 32 (in) 43.25 x 37.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Eda Sterchi, lower right Titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Nyberg Painting - Desert Landscape - 2000sSusanne Nyberg (American, b. 1953). Untitled desert landscape. Oil on canvas. Ca. 2000s. Signed "S. Nyberg" on lower left. A stunning landscape depicting the Arizona desert created by American artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN ROLLINS DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWARREN ELIPHALET ROLLINS OIL ON CANVAS ARIZONA DESERT LANDSCAPE, TITLED ON REVERSE "ARIZONA DESERT". SIGNED ON REVERSE. CRAZING TO CANVAS, NEEDS CLEANED. 25" x 30" IMAGE SIZE / 20" x 35" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021GREGORY STEWART HULL (Arizona, b. 1950), "SierraGREGORY STEWART HULLArizona, b. 1950"Sierra Summer". Signed lower right "G. Hull". Titled and dated 1999 on stretcher.Oil on canvas, 40" x 50". Framed 49" x 59"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Elbert Burr Evening, Painted Desert, Arizona (S. 269), 1924George Elbert Burr (American, 1859-1939) Evening, Painted Desert, Arizona (S. 269), 1924 Drypoint on paper 5.25 x 7.5 (in) 12.75 x 15 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil © George Elbert Burr, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Elbert Burr, Evening, Painted Desert, ArizonaGeorge Elbert Burr Evening, Painted Desert, Arizona 1924drypoint image: 5 h x 7 w in (13 x 18 cm) sheet: 7.75 h x 9.625 w in (20 x 24 cm) Signed to lower left margin '© George Elbert BSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONSEN, FREDERICK. PAINTED DESERT, ARIZONA. 1906MONSEN, Frederick. THE PAINTED DESERT, ARIZONA. BLACK MESA IN DISTANCE. Circa 1906. Sepia-toned silver print mounted to larger sheet mounted on another sheet. Mount sheet signed on recto. Larger sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hohokam Plate & Two ScoopsHohokam Plate & Two ScoopsSonoran Desert, Arizona, painted ceramic.Max Dia. 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsPrescott Arizona Central RWY Co. pass, 1890 [176596]US$100
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryJERRY RICKETSON (B.1957) DESERT LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'SEDONA, ARIZONA'US$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Patinated Bronze Figural and Floral Six Light CandelabraUS$300(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1965 San Francisco Giants Team Signed Official MLB NL Spalding Selig BaseballUS$100