Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Tureen, Dragon/PhoenixChinese porcelain lidded tureen, dragon and phoenix roundels, with inscriptions regarding longevity, 9.5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Tureen, Birds-and-flowersChinese large porcelain tureen, birds perched on flowering branches above peonies, lid decorated en suite and mounted by a blue lion finial, 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small 'Mandarin' Chinese porcelain tureen with platter, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, decoration in polychrome enamels and gold, with figures, embossed handles, lid pommel with the shape of a flower. Signs of use, minimal loss on the pommel. Dim.:19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain tureen with presentoir, QianlongChina, Qianlong, decoration in famille rose and gold enamels, with floral motifs and bats, molded handles and pommel. Signs of wear. Dim. Presenter:34cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oval Chinese porcelain tureen, QianlongChina, Qianlong, blue and white decoration, river landscape with ducks, casted and embossed handles and pommel in the shape of a foo dog. Hairline, broken and glued pommel. Dim.:36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Tureen, Red Bats, Gilded KnobChinese porcelain tureen, red bats, gilded knob and twisted rope handles, Jiajing mark but c. 1900-1930, ensuite to platter . Measures 8 inches x 11.5 inches x 8.5 inches (20.25 cm x 9.25 cm x 21.5).See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Tureen and Teapot(lot of 2) Chinese enameled porcelain; the first, a teapot with bouquets of flowers, base with an apocryphal Qianlong mark; the second, a tureen, of cylindrical form with scholars in a garden terrace,See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Porcelain Tureen(lot of 3) Chinese enameled porcelain lidded tureens, each depicting figures in a garden setting, the base with Tongzhi mark, 4.75"h; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Tureen & UnderplateApprox. 12" H x 9" W plate, 7 1/2" H x 11 1/2" W x 8" D tureen.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN TUREENChinese porcelain tureen, 19th c., with gilt lotus finial. 9"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain TureenChinese enamel covered porcelain tureen, decorated with swallows above rolling waves, reversed by butterflies and flowers, with metal handles, 7.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN TUREENChinese porcelain tureen with floral pattern, late 19th c., with metal banding. 9.5"h x 14"l x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Tureen and PlateChinese blue and white porcelain tureen and plate, dual handled with lid, portrays classical figural scenes, to also include spoon 13"h x 14"w x 12"d/ largest Provenance: The Estate of Mary Ann DelmerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Possibly Chinese Porcelain Tureen with UnderplateModern Chinese for the French market. Approx. 7" H x 11 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain TureenMEASURING APPROX 34.5 X 20 X 20CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lg Chinese Qing Porcelain Dragon Phoenix Fish BowlExtra-Large Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Fish Bowl, the sides well painted with Dragons and Phoenix, the background in yellow with double gourds, bats and "Shou" roundels and bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Tureens, Butterflies(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain lidded tureens, barrel shape with vertical ribs on the body decorated with butterflies and flowers, with metal handles, 7"h; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland,See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Porcelain Tureens(lot of 3) Chinese porcelain lidded tureens: one with floral reserves on a sgraffitto pink ground; two of yellow ground marked 'wan shou wu jiang', 7.5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland,See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese Porcelain Dragon Phoenix Teacup SetsPr Chinese Enameled Porcelain Dragon Phoenix Teacup Sets with teacups, tops and matching bases; marks on base of teacups and inside covers. Good condition. Height of 3 pieces together 3 3/4 inches (9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Dragon & Phoenix PlateChinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Dragon & Phoenix Plate with a border of mille fleurs on gold, the base with a 4 character Hongxian Mark in iron red. Light age related wear to enamels, short haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Rabbit TureenDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese porcelain tureen in the form of a seated white rabbit colorfully enameled with flower depictions alongside leaves as well as a leaf in the rabbits mouth. Character marks aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese tureen, 18th century. Enamelled porcelain. Label by Solveig & Anita Gray, London.Chinese tureen, 18th century. Enamelled porcelain. Label by Solveig & Anita Gray, London. Measures: 21 x 36 x 26 cm. Chinese porcelain tureen decorated with cobalt enamel on white engobe, depicting biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Asian Porcelain Lidded Tureen w Under PlateHeavy and thick antique Chinese porcelain tureen and under-plate in white with Asian lion head figural handles, pomegranate lid finial. All hand painted, decorated with fruits like plumbs, blackberrieSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaFamille verte porcelain tureen with dish from China, Qianlong€600
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge Chinese porcelain 'rose medallion' tureen with undertray, Guangxu€250(1 bid)
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA546 Copeland Spode Chinese Style Blue & White Porcelain Tureen with CoverUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE PSEUDO TOBACCO LEAF PATTERN PORCELAIN TUREEN, COVER AND STAND, 18TH CENTURY.£360
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Various types to include a tureen and cover;£35
Oct 10Coronari AuctionsA varied collection of Chinese blue, white and Imari style porcelain, Kangxi/Qianlong€320
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLG Chinese B & W Porcelain Ginger Jars Dragon & Phoenix 37" HUS$450