Sold2019Franz Kline painting over 1947 news paperPrivate Collection 19" x 14" Attrib. With Certificate.Franz Kline was an American painter. He is associated with the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950s. Kline, along with other actSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Franz Kline, Lines Abstract on NewspaperAttributed to Franz Kline, Lines Abstract on Newspaper. Oil painting on newspaper. Unsigned. Framed. Acquired from the Philadelphia area, 11.5 x 9, outside frame 17.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline Abstract Painting on PaperFranz Kline Abstract Painting on Paper. Franz Kline was an American Abstract Expressionist known for his distinctive monochromatic paintings. Employing black brushstrokes on white canvases, Kline creaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline Abstract Painting on PaperFranz Kline Abstract Painting on Paper. Size: 16 x 19 inches. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. The painting does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, providence, or other doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Kline Abstract Painting on PaperFranz Kline Abstract Painting on Paper. Size: 16 x 19 inches. Private Collection. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. The painting does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, proSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline watercolor over the news paperPrivate collection 19.5" X 13" Attrib. with certificate Kline was born in Wilkes-Barre, a small coal-mining community in Eastern Pennsylvania. When he was seven years old, Kline's father committed suiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on PaperFranz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on Paper Signed 1960 New York. The frame has no glass. Frame Size:20 x 26 inches. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on PaperFranz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on Paper Signed 1960 New York. Size:26 1/2 x 18 inches. This painting is being sold in the manner of the artist. The painting does not have a Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Franz Kline, Lines Abstract on NewspaperAttributed to Franz Kline, Lines Abstract on Newspaper, Oil on paper, Unsigned, Framed, Vintage. Size: 17.5x14.5 image, 18.5x15.5 outside frame. UPDATE: Greetings, it may be of interest to bidders thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink On NewspaperBlack ink drawing on newspaper (possibly the New York Times) mounted to cardboard, untitled abstract, signed (*Franz Kline, 1910-1962). Circa 1950-1955. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Very good condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink On NewspaperBlack ink drawing on newspaper (possibly the New York Times) mounted to cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). Circa 1950-1955. 9 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Very good condition, haviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink On NewspaperBlack ink drawing on newspaper (possibly the New York Times) mounted to cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 7 7/8 x 10 5/8 inches. Very good condition, having no apparent dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On NewspaperBlack gouache on newspaper mounted to canvas laid down on board, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 13 x 10 1/4 inches. Very good overall condition. Unframed for inspection and shippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (1910-1962) Ink On NewspaperBlack ink drawing on newspaper (possibly the New York Times) mounted to cardboard, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). Circa 1950-1955. 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Very good condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On NewspaperBlack gouache on newspaper mounted to canvas laid down on board, untitled abstract composition, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 14 3/8 x 11 inches. Good condition. Unframed for inspection and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (1910-1962) Gouache On NewspaperBlack and white gouache on newspaper laid to board, untitled abstract, signed* (Franz Kline, 1910-1962). 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Good condition overall; may be some traces of old glue. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline Abstract Expressionism PaintingFranz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on Paper Signed 1950. Size: 18 x 24 inches. This painting does not present a certificate of authenticity, it is being sold in the style of the artist. He isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Kline Abstract Expressionism PaintingFranz Kline Abstract Expressionism Painting on Paper Signed 1950. Size: 18 x 24 inches. Provenance: Private collection. The painting does not have Certificate of Authenticity, providence or other docuSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) / Abstract Ink Painting on Paper / Pollock Motherwell KrasnerFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) / Very energetic, vibrant and expressive Ink Painting on paper measuring 29 x 23 Inches. The item is in a good condition. Paper has edge tears which surprisingly nicely blend wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kline (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofFranz Kline appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Franz Kline. Technique: Oil on Paper Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: From the State of Gladis Backman friendSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Franz Kline, Watercolor Abstract Lines on Newspaper Bears Signature Kline, FramedAfter Franz Kline, Watercolor Abstract Lines on Newspaper Bears Signature Kline, Framed. size: 11.75 x 17 matte, 20.25 x 25.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Kline (Oil on Paper)Franz Kline Oil on Paper Painting. Signed Lower Right Kline. Dimensions: 14 5/8 x 11 1/2 in. Oil on Paper Painting. Provenance From the state of Gladys Backman friend of the Artist. COA Included. FranSee Sold Price
Sep 29Ella ExpoFRANZ KLINE (1910-1962) Mix media on paper / Rothko Kranser Pollock De KooningUS$1,100
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCFRANZ KLINE ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONISM PAINTING ON CANVAS (After)US$450
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFranz Kline American Oil On canvas Painting In the style of Pollock. Rothko.de Kooning. Abstract EraUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$440
3 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$460
3 days LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940sUS$480
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print Photography.US$225
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Kline style of Abstract Expressionism American oil on cardboard brush strokes€500
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print PhotographyUS$225
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFrank Stella De Young, 'Letter On The Blind II', Fine Arts Museum Of San Francisco Poster, 2014US$200