Sold20244 Exhibition postersIncluding Keith Haring- The Kutztown Connection, for the New Arts Program of Kurtztown, Pennsylvania; Wilfredo Lam- Pastels, Galerie Lelong; David Hockney- 60 Years of Work, Tate Britain; Piet MondriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilfredo Lam (Cuban,1902) Oil Painting On WoodDESCRIPTION: A Wilfredo Lam (Cuban,1902) oil painting on wood. Signed on the lower right bottom corner. With stamp on verso from "The Cuban National Register Of Cultural Property" (Registro Nacional DSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILFREDO LAM FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$22,000WILFREDO LAM FIGURATIVE MIXED MEDIA V$22,000/signed in the bottom/35 inches high and 30 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 29 inches high and 24 inches wide./near mint or mintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Regard Vertical with 6 signed lithographs by Wilfredo Lam.Christian Gue, Jean Joubert and Dominique Agostini. Editions Agori-La Mata, 1973. One of 31 copies HC numbered in Roman from HC I to HC XXXI, in Rive paper, from a total edition of 180 copies. PortfolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Oil on Panel -Size: 23.25"h x 31"w-With frame: 31"h X 39"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $199.00See Sold Price
2020Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media, Patel, Charcoal, PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal, paper. Amazing famous Cuban art painting. Provenance: private collection. 31.5 x 39 in Biography: Wifredo LamSee Sold Price
2023WILFREDO LAM - FINE ANTIQUE PAINTING IN OIL - (1902-1982) - IN THE STYLE OFDescription: Painting in oil on canvas. Wifredo Lam was born on December 8, 1902 in Sagua la Grande, in Cuba. He is the eighth child of Lam-Yam, born in Cantón, and Ana Serafina Castilla, born in CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam 1974 Pastel Crayon Mixed Media CanvasAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: Mixed Media Canvas, 29 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner from Texas. Biography: Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nine children and the oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Wilfredo Lam Oil CanvasAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 28.5 x 22 inches. The frame is missing some wood at the bottom, please refer to photos for more details. Provenance: private ownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam 1977 Pastel Charcoal PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: pastel charcoal paper. 18 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1902 - 1982. Wifredo Lam was the youngest of nine children andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Oil on Panel -Size: 23.25"h x 31"w-With frame: 31"h X 39"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $199.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Wilfredo Lam, Drawing (Untitled)WILFREDO LAM (1902-1982) Untitled Pen on paper 12 3/4" x 10 1/2" Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cuban Modernist Oil on Canvas Signed Wilfredo LamOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a cubist figure portrait with a smaller figure on the shoulders. Signed Wil Lam and inscribed 1970. 8 x 48 cm (22.8 x 18.9 inches). Frame size: 77 x 68 cm (30.3 x 26.8See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter inWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950-Certificated of authenticity- ACRILYC ON CARDBOARD , -Size: 21.5"h x 16.5"w-With frame: - Shipping for this piece in USA: $189.00. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter inWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)- Celebrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950-Certificated of authenticity- ACRILYC ON CARDBOARD , -Size: 21"h x 16.5"w -With frame: - Shipping for this piece in USA: $189.00. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media on paperPrivate Collection 16.50"x 11.50" (Attrib.) With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Wilfredo Lam 1902-1982), better known as Wilfredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- was a Celbrate Cuban artist Who sought to portray and revive the enduring Afro-cuban spirit and culture in 1930s-1950-oil on yute-Size: 27.75"h x 19.5"w-Frame 35"h xSee Sold Price
2018Wilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate CubanWilfredo Lam (1902-1982)(attrib)- Celbrate Cuban Painter in 1930s-1950- Gouache and crayon on paper -Size: 12.25"h x 11"w-With frame: 21"h X 24"w- Shipping for this piece in USA: $99.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Mixed Media, Patel, Charcoal, PaperAttributed to Wilfredo Lam, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media, pastel, charcoal, paper. Amazing famous Cuban art painting. 31.5 x 39 inches. Provenance: private. collection. It does not haveSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCWilfredo Lam, Lithograph,"Affiche Avant Lettre por L'Exposition,44/99,"CERTIFICATE OFUS$950