Sold2017A Rare William Crawford & Sons Rolls-Royce LimouA Rare William Crawford & Sons Rolls-Royce Limousine Biscuit Tin, circa 19295 x 4-3/8 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare English Tin Litho Rolls Royce Biscuit Tin.Circa 1924. Crawfords. Navy blue litho with period passengers and driver depicted inside on the windows. One of the most desirable of all the automobile tins. Very elegant looking. Wear to the tires aSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016English Tin Litho Wind-Up Rolls Royce Limousine.Made by Wells. Circa 1930s. Marked "Made in England" on rear trunk. Has lithographed individual driver. Some general wear. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). Size 9 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JAPAN TIN FRICTION WIND UP CARS & MODEL PLANEVINTAGE 1960'S BANDAI ROLLS ROYCE SILVER CLOUD SEDAN METAL FRICTION TOY CAR / JAPAN ANTIQUE LIMOUSINE FRICTION TOY CAR WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 11 1/2" x 4" x 3 1/2" (IN WORKING ORDER) / WORLD WAR I MODELSee Sold Price
Sold2020CRAWFORD'S BISCUIT TINCRAWFORD'S BISCUITS BUS - CIRCA 1920 - RED WITH CREAM ROOF - EDINBURGH, LONDON 4 3/4" X 9 3/4" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021BISCUIT COSTE LIMOUSINE BISCUIT TIN.Biscuit Coste "Limousine" biscuit tin, c. 1935. Blue version with a very streamlined look. Has a tin that comes out the trunk. Shiny, but with surface rust and scratches all over, but presents itselfSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CRAWFORD BISCUIT TIN HOUSES.Lot of three Crawford biscuit tins in the form of dwellings. The first is a "Bicky House", c. 1933, with illustrations designed by Lucie Attwell. There are some silver scuffs and a couple dark spots aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Rolls Royce & Tin ToysYonezawa, Japan, tin friction Rolls Royce 8.5" L, Ferdinand Strauss "All Aboard Limited #46" passenger car 8" L, Yonezawa battery operated Veteran Car with mystery action in original box 9" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Rolls Royce Tin Friction Car5 inches long, Friction is in non working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three tray lots consisting of assorted toys to includeThree tray lots consisting of assorted toys to include a group of five vintage bank trucks, wind up car, Marx Rolls Royce tin car, New York tin toy Strauss Zeppelin, Radio Flyer miniature wagon, The NSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINLIDDED CADDY WITH TWO ROMANTIC SCENES CA. 1912 6" X 6" X 4"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCRolls Royce Supermarine S-6 Airplane Radiator Mascot Hood OrnamentUS$430(8 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann SculptureUS$52(9 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hot Wheels Rolls Royce Phantom II Treasure Hunt Series-NOSUS$40(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Automobile Advertising Ashtrays Bentley, Porsche, Rolls Royce, Ferrari, Mercedes, JaguarUS$10
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersPossessions of Sir Denning Pearson, the Chief Engineer at Rolls Royce£800
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesJ.F. NOLAN (DATES UNKNOWN) Large architect’s rendering of the Rolls Royce Building on EastUS$600
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Rolls-Royce Spirit of Ecstasy Gilded Bronze Statue with Marble BaseCHFÂ 1,500
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Glass Sculpture ' Flying Lady ' Hood Ornament Rolls Royce 1930' H.HoffmannUS$235
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBohemian Art Deco Glass on Illuminated Base Rolls Royce Hood Ornament H.HoffmannUS$550
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Automobile Sill Plates C.A. Tanner & J. Compton Rolls RoyceUS$10
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Jade Malachite Glass Car Mascot Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' Sculpture H.HoffmannUS$235