Sold2019Maurice Barraud - Untitled from "Carmen and LettersArtist: Maurice Barraud Title: Untitled from "Carmen and Letters From Spain" Year: 1931 Dimensions: 4.5in. by 5.5in. Edition: From the limited edition of 595 PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MAURICE Untitled.Untitled. 1974. . Cm 24,00 x 32,50. Signature, dedication and year lower right. Fabirano Raffaello paper. Elda Henry, Milan, authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Freedman, Untitled (Interior View)Maurice Freedman Untitled (Interior View) c. 1940oil on canvas29.5 h x 39.5 w in (75 x 100 cm) Signed to lower left: [Maurice Freedman]. Provenance: Morton D. May, LadueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maurice Freedman, Untitled (Harbor)Maurice Freedman Untitled (Harbor) c. 1940oil on masonite19.25 h x 39.25 w in (49 x 100 cm) Signed to lower right: [Maurice Freedman]. Provenance: Morton D. May, Ladue,See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Maurice Cloud, UntitledGeorges Maurice Cloud Untitled 1948gouache on paper 25 h x 21.25 w in (63 x 54 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Maurice Cloud 48'. This work will ship from Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Sievan Untitled Mixed Media, 1970Maurice Sievan (Ukrainian/American, 1898-1981), Untitled, Mixed Media on Paper, 1970, crayon and watercolor, signed and dated lower left and inscribed to verso, white mat. Image: 3" H x 5" W; mat: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Milliere - UntitledArtist: Maurice Milliere Title: Untitled Year: 1925 Dimensions: 18 1/2in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original Etching on paper<See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Milliere - UntitledArtist: Maurice Milliere Title: Untitled Year: 1925 Dimensions: 18 1/2in. by 12 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
2023Maurice Goldberg: untitled (young women in classical dress in nature) 8Title: Maurice Goldberg: untitled (young women in classical dress in nature) 8 Description: Tipped to the original backing; signed in pencil on the backing, recto. Maurice Goldberg was active in the 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Blanchard - Untitled (Before the Flight)Lot 215 Maurice Blanchard French (1903-1969) Untitled (Before the Flight) (1924) ink, wash, graphite on paper signed lower left 9 3/8 x 12 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE TABARD - Letters, Peignot, 1931Artist: MAURICE TABARD Print Title: Letters, Peignot, 1931 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: Italy Image Size approx: 10 x 8” Maurice Tabard 1897-1984) was a French photogSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE TABARD - Untitled, Solarization, 1947Artist: MAURICE TABARD Print Title: Untitled, Solarization, 1947 Printing Date: 1980’s Medium: photo-lithograph Printed in: France Image Size approx: 10 x 7.5” Maurice Tabard 1897-1984) waSee Sold Price