Sold2019SET OF 9 INTERIOR DESIGN BOOKSSET OF 9 INTERIOR DESIGN BOOKS Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(22 Pc) Interior Design Books Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (22 Pc) A grouping set of interior design themed coffee table books. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: Approx. W: 9 1/2" H: 12 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibaantiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antiquarian Interior Design Coffee Table Books LOTAn estate collection of (9) interior design coffee table books. Dust covers intact. Subjects in various areas of design expertise. Property of Dante Ferretti and Francesca Lo Schiavo, Academy Award wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(9) Interior design and antiques coffee table booksGroup of (9) interior design and antiques books, comprised of hardcover and paperback volumes, covering toipics including folk art, tea caddies, and Tuscan interiors, smallest 9.75"h x 9.25"w x 0.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Architecture & Interior Design Books, 9Collection of Nine Architecture and Interior Design Books, comprising: Les Publicacions de France "Demeures et Jardins de France", Le Reyonnement Francais "Maisons de France - Styles Regionaux", J.Ch.See Sold Price
Sold20245VOL DOMUS INTERIOR DESIGN BOOKS BY TASCHENLot of 5 books titled Domus: Monthly Review of Architecture Interiors Design Art, included are volumes II, III, V, IX and X. Approximate Dimensions: Each book: h. 12.5", w. 9" Provenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE INTERIOR DESIGN BOOKS, PARISH-HADLEY & OTHERSSix hardback books on interior designers including Parish-Hadley, Arthur Hadley, Michael Taylor, and George Stacey. Largest approx. h. 12.25", w. 9.25", d. 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021BILLY BALDWIN/DAVID HICKS INTERIOR DESIGN BOOKSDavid Hicks Living with Design Published in 1979. (2) Billy Baldwin Decorates both 1st Editions. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 9" x D 1" Condition: Consistent with age and use. One missing dust jacket, oneSee Sold Price
Sold201820TH CENTURY INTERIOR DESIGN BOOKSIncluding Make Your Own Modern Furniture, Prize Designs for Modern Furniture, etc.Dimensions: (Largest) H 12.25" x W 9.75"Condition: Used, varying degrees of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021ART & INTERIOR DESIGN BOOK GROUPINGIncluding Richard Lindner, Picasso. An American Tribute, Inside Design by Michael Greer, Modern European Painting, Prize-Winning Art, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 9.75" x D 1.25" Condition: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021INTERIOR & GARDEN DESIGN BOOK GROUPING(8) Interior design books focusing on seaside interiors and outdoor living & gardens. Including great Rizzoli and Taschen books. Private Newport 1st Edition Dimensions: H 12" x W 9" x D 1" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023DANSK DESIGN Coffee Table Book, T. DicksonDansk Design by author Thomas Dickson, first edition, 10 x 9 x 1.75 in. English translation of book , Gyldendal Publishing, c. 2005. Copenhagen, Denmark. Interior design book on Danish furniture, desiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF INTERIOR DESIGN & GARDEN BOOKS(7) coffee table books with interior design and garden subjects including "The Natural Garden," "Santa Fe Style," The Decorated Room," etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 13" x W 9.75" x D 1" Condition: ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF INTERIOR DESIGN & STYLE BOOKSIncluding Martha Stewart, New England Style, The Houses of McKim, Mead, & White, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 11" x W 9" x D 1.75" Condition: Wear consistent with use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 Interior Design & Party BooksLot 3 Interior Design & Party Books, inscriptions read ‘Designers’ Houses’, ‘New York Parties Private Views’, ‘Nee Classic Interiors’, smallest book measures 11 3/4 x 9 5/8 inches, largeSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Books Featuring Well Known DesignersThe Finest Rooms, Decorating for Celebrities, 60 Yrs. Interior Design, New House Book, Interior Visions and books featuring designs of Billy Baldwin (2), Dorothy Rodgers & David Hicks.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Design Hotels Book, Edition 2012Hardcover copy of The Design Hotels Book. 2012 edition. Published by Design Hotels AG, 2012. Measures pprox 12 3/4 in by 9 in. Design hotels, design hotels book, hotel book, design book, interior desiSee Sold Price
Sold20216 PC, BOOKS ON INTERIOR DESIGNERS, KELLY WEARSTLERSix hardback books on interior design and style including four on Kelly Wearstler and one on William Haines. Largest approx. h. 12 25", w. 9", d. 1"See Sold Price
Sold2021SIX HARDBACK BOOKS ON FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGNSix volumes on French interiors including books on Jacques Garcia, Jean-Michel Frank and Jansen. Published by Rizzoli, Taschen, Actahnus and others. Largest approx. h. 12.75", w. 9.75", d. 1"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 9 Glass and Gilt Punch Glasses with 4 CoastersClear glass punch cups with matching coasters that all feature thin gilt bands. Coasters also feature interior cut glass starburst designs. Manufactured in France during the 1960s, these pieces were cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Library of 40 Volumes Design, Fine Art, Film and MiscIncludes: Masters of World Architecture box set of six volumes, monographs of Joseph Urban, Gilbert Rohde Modern design, interior and other related books.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary McDonald Interiors Coffee Table BookMary McDonald Interiors Coffee Table Book, published by Rizzoli circa 2013, subject on interior design, measures approx 12 x 9 1/2 x 1 1/4 in. Mary McDonald Interiors Coffee Table Book, coffee table bSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPINE INTERIORS BEATE WEDEKIND Illustr 1998ALPINE INTERIORS by BEATE WEDEKIND ANGELIKA TASCHEN. Book has approx 200+ illustrations pub 1998. Book depicts various examples of interior design. Measures approximately 12.75 inches tall 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fornasetti style powder room setFornasetti style powder room set, 20th/21st c., French interior design decoration, gilt edges, incl. waste basket and tissue box cover, waste basket: 14.5"h x 9.75"squ., tissue box: 6.25"h x 5.25"squ.See Sold Price
655 Lots AwayBidhausOneida Mediterranea Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 24 Pieces with Wooden CaddyUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausGorham Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 60 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausLunt Early Colonial Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 36 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausInternational Sterling Silver Courtship Flatware Set for 12 - 77 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
7 days LeftBidhausKirk Quadrille Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 40 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausRoyal Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 44 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausTiffany & Co Salem Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 87 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausRoman Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Knowles - 32 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10
19 hrs LeftBidhausGorham Edgemont Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 50 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10