Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Oscar Fernandez Morera (1880 - 1946) CubanOil on Canvas signed Oscar Fernandez Morera, (1880 - 1946) Cuban DIMENSIONS : Height 20.10 inch / 51,3 cm Length 16 inch / 40,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Fernandez Aloma b. 1979 Cuban Folk Art GroupHenry Fernandez Aloma (Cuban, born 1979). Group of three signed Cuban Modern Abstract works, two original pen drawings on paper, and one Limited Edition art lithograph print. Each artist signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilfredo Lam Cuban Santerno Modern Art Tile c.1976Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam (Cuban, 1902 - 1982) Art porcelain tile by Santerno, circa 1976. Features polychrome glaze. Tile dated, bearing artist signature on bottom right corner. "PA" on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004)JOSÉ MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban, 20th Century 1921-2004) Oil on canvas, Depicts a woman in profile seated in front of stained glass window. Signed lower right in black “Mijares”. H. 51” x W. 42��See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares Geometric Mixed Media on BoardJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) geometrical abstract mixed media painting on board. Circa: 1963. Measures: 37" W x 28" H. Frame: 38-1/2" W x 29-1/2" H. Exhibited at the Gallery InitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares "Ciudadela III" Mixed Media on BoardJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) geometrical abstract mixed media painting on board titled "Ciudadela III". Circa: 1963. Measures: 37" W x 28" H. Exhibited at the Gallery Init VedadoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares "Mujer" Oil Painting on CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) portrait oil painting on canvas titled "Mujer". Hand signed to lower right. Circa: 1963. Measures: 30" W x 40" H. Includes original certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares "Payaso" Oil Painting on CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) Late retrospective oil painting on canvas depicting a portrait of a male pensive clown figure outside of a carnival/festival setting. Hand signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Mijares "Mujer" Oil Painting on CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (Cuban: 1921 - 2004) portrait oil painting on canvas titled "Mujer". Hand signed to lower right. Circa: 1963. Measures: 30" W x 40" H. Includes original certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2019Agustin Fernandez Original Mixed Media AssemblageAgustin Fernandez (Cuban: 1928 - 2006) original mixed media on canvas of a distorted Mona Lisa. Signed to verso "Agustin Fernandez". Circa: 1950s. Measures: 13.5" H x 12.5" W. Frame measures: 14.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Mijares (CUBA 1921-2004) "Guanabo"Oil/CanvasJose Marie Mijares Fernandez (CUBAN / UNITED STATES / FLORIDA, 1921 - 2004) large oil painting on canvas depicting a beach scene titled "Guanabo". Signed to lower right. Includes Mijares Art Gallery CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez (1921-2004) Cuban FloridaUNTITLED, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 10 x 8", vague gallery annotation on verso, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Agustin Fernandez Construction Cuban ArtistArtist: Agustin Fernandez Title: Construction Year: 1978 Dimensions: 29.5 in. by 21.75 in. Edition: From the limited edition of 300 Medium: Lithograph <See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Cuban Masters Lithographs, 1989Retail price: $1,200. Portfolio with four works on paper by Miami Press made by four undisputed masters of Cuban contemporary art: Cundo Bermudez, Mario Carreno, Agustin Fernandez and Jose Mijares. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976, Signed and dated lower right - Agustίn Fernandez - 76. H. 30 x W. 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGO FERNANDEZ (20th c, Cuban) LandscapeOil on canvas 14 x 11 in, 21.5 x 18.5 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023FDO.FDEZ. aka Fernando Fernandez (b. 1962) CubanWOMAN IN ORANGE AND GREEN, oil painting on canvas signed lower left, with ink drawing and signed on verso, 24 x 18”.See Sold Price
Sold2023FDO.FDEZ. aka Fernando Fernandez (b. 1962) CubanWOMAN IN PURPLE, oil painting on canvas signed lower right, with ink drawing and signed on verso, 36 x 24”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam Mixed Media on heavy paperPrivate Collection 16" X 20" Attrib. with certificate Wifredo Óscar de la Concepción Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the enduring AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wifredo Lam 1958 Oil & Charcoal on Canvas Art: 24" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Provenance Estate Alvarez Izquierdo - Wifredo Oscar de la Concepcion Lam y Castilla, better known as Wifredo Lam, was a Cuban artist who sought to portray and revive the endurinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom left Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 15.50 X 19.50 cm (6.045 X 7.6See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985). Cuban artRene PORTOCARRERO. De la serie Transfiguacion y fuga. Year: 1982 Medium: Gouache on Paper Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottom right Condition: Excellent Dimensions: 36.83 X 48.26 cm (14.50 X 19See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCRene Portocarrero,was one of the pioneers in Cuban art, and an artist combining strong lines withUS$650
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOscar Heyman Platinum Circa 1925 Diamond And Calibre Cut Green Emerald BraceletUS$5
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCOmar Corrales Mora was born in Havana, Cuba and graduated from the Academia de Artes Plásticas SanUS$250