Sold2019PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN, VAN HOUTENS COCOAPORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN, VAN HOUTENS COCOA N.O.S., C. 1910/20 7" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021"VAN HOUTEN'S COCOA" ADVERTISING SIGN.Dutch, late 19th-early 20th century. Chromolithograph on pasteboard. Depicts a Dutch girl with kindling and a box of cocoa on the mantel. Minor wear and a few scratches. Framed, 18.75"h, 23"w. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN HOUTEN'S COCOA ADVERTISING HAND MIRRORSILVER PLATED ART NOUVEAU, FIGURAL HANDLE. SOME WEAR, AND DISCOLORATION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Van Houten's Cocoa Cardboard SignVan Houten's Cocoa Cardboard Sign. Tears in bottom left and top right corners. Framed under glass in period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Advertising Wood CratesFeaturing Kraft Cheese and Van Houten's Cocoa, Largest 14"x9"x4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20241969 POST COCOA PEBBLES GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis colorful advertising piece features the Cocoa Pebbles cereal mascot, a large, round cartoon character with a happy grin. Cocoa Pebbles is a sweetened rice cereal that has been a popular breakfastSee Sold Price
Sold2024OK Chevy Used Cars 36" Single Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign36" diameter, marked McKay.See Sold Price
Sold2019Guber's Garage Coca-Cola Porcelain Advertising Sign.Sign is porcelain, with attractive later painting in top courtesy panel. That can be enjoyed or removed if desired. Complete with the center area 12" porcelain bottles and original framework. Only ligSee Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Goodyear Farm Tires Porcelain Advertising Sign54" x 30.5". It is marked Property of Goodyear SW-51. The display side is in excellent condition with only some slight edge wear and a chip at the mounting hole (9+ Condition). The reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sohio Anti-Knock Gasoline Ethyl Logo Double Sided Porcelain Advertising SignSohio Anti-Knock Gasoline Ethyl Logo Double Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign: Double sided porcelain sign. Extremely heavy measuring 30 x 24.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024US Royal Cords Tires Porcelain Advertising Sign DSPThe display side has good color and gloss with some light surface scratches. It does have three extra mounting holes added near the bottom edge and there are chips around these holes. The reverse hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large White Mill Porcelain Advertising Sign.This is a very nice menu sign. Sign has a very good look with strong colors. Field is very clean with a few chips to the mounting holes. This came from a restaurant in Springfield, MO tat went out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quaker Maid Milk Porcelain Advertising SignThis single sided, die cut sign features a milk maid graphic at the center and reads "First in Quality". Outstanding color and shine with a mark in the field on the "R" in the word "First". All otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nestle's Porcelain Advertising Sign.This single sided convex porcelain advertising sign has a great image of a smiling baby. It is in near pristine condition with only the slightest amount of wear. Made by Boos & Hahn, which was an earlSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 9 FT Firestone Porcelain Advertising SignLARGE 9 FT Firestone Porcelain Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 108See Sold Price
Sold2018Ballantine's Porcelain Advertising SignBallantine's Porcelain Advertising Sign. One sided advertising sign by the Spangler Sign Co. Philadelphia. Has company's emblem of 3 intersecting circles and reads "Ballantine's, On Tap". Has a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2020PONY EXPRESS TRAIL PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a single-sided sign made in 1935 for the American Pioneer Trail Association and designed by Perry Diggs. It has some minor soiling and very light wear on the bottom-center edge. Condition: (ExSee Sold Price
Sold2017Columbia Records Porcelain Advertising Sign.This is a very nice single sided porcelain sign. The colors are unfaded and there is a great original gloss. There are few minuscule flea bite size chips on a few corners. It would be hard to find a bSee Sold Price
Sold202348" Cities Service Oils and Gasolene Porcelain Advertising Signdouble sided, has several chips in the fieldSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTrade Cards - Van Houten Cocoa 1880s-1910s (3) [187272]US$10
6 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsWestinghouse Farm Light Plants Batteries Authorized Dealer DS Porcelain Sign w/ Logo M.L. Van NestUS$25
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsVan De Kamp's Bakery Die Cut Automated SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ WindmillUS$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising SignUS$220(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCAAA Official Service Station Porcelain Advertising SignUS$120(7 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.US$275(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing inUS$40
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCanada Dry Beverages Ginger Ale Porcelain Advertising SignUS$28(4 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCUnited Motors Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCStudebaker Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing inUS$200
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCCord "Front Drive" Sales & Service Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - ReproductionUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFairbanks-Morse Scales Porcelain Advertising SignUS$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPorcelain Cyclone Fence Porcelain Advertising Sign PortlandUS$10(1 bid)