Sold2020Rogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil onRogelio Polesello (1939 - 2014), mascara, oil on canvas, signed lower right Polesello, signed and titled on back. 45" x 58". Provenance: Property from the Credit Suisse Americana CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rogelio Polesello, "Rojo, Naranja, y Azul"Rogelio Polesello (Argentinian, 1939-2014), acrylic on canvas depicting four fan-like shapes in a circle, signed and titled verso, 47 3/4" x 44 3/4" canvas, 48 1/2" x 45 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Rogelio PoleselloRogelio Polesello (Argentine, 1939-2014), Las Dos Columnas, 1982, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, sheet: 29.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rogelio Polesello (1939-2014)- LithographAbstract circles and squares. Signed lower right, dated (?) and titled. Small crease lower right. 20" X 28" (21" X 29")See Sold Price
Sold2019HURTUBISE, Jacques (1939-2014)HURTUBISE, Jacques (1939-2014) "ZooZoo" Lithograph Signed and dated on the lower right: Hurtubise 92 Title and numbered on the lower left: 47/75 26x45cm - 10x17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939)ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939) Untitled 31, 1965 acrylic on canvas 65 x 65 cm (25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.) signed, numbered 31 and dated on verso PROVENANCE Instituto de Arte Contemporaneo, Lima, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (né en 1939) Sans titre Acrylique sur toile, signé au dos sur le châssis179 x 175 cm Provenance: Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hurtubise, Jacques - Mirabel - 1977Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Mirabel (1977) Description: Lithograph on paper, 11/350, titled, signed and dated Mirabel Hurtubise 77 Dimension (PO): 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 29.21 x 29.21See Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Stuart Curry "John Brown 1939" lithographJOHN STUART CURRY (American 1897-1946) John Brown, 1939 Lithograph on wove paper. Image: 14.75 x 11 inches / 37.465 x 27.94 cm; Sheet: 18.75 x 13.375 inches / 47.625 x 33.972 cm; Frame: 22 5/8 x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Steuart Curry 1939 lithograph John BrownCurry, John Steuart (American 1897-1946), John Brown, 1939 (Cole #34), lithograph, 14.75 x 10.75 inches, 18-1/4 x 13-1/4 inches (sheet), pencil signed lower right margin, from the edition of 250 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rogelio Polesello, No. 14Rogelio Polesello No. 14 1964mixed media on paper 23 h × 17.5 w in (58 × 44 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Polesello 64 No. 14'. This work will ship froSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jake Berthot (1939 - 2014)Untitled (Distance #5), 1979, Oil on Canvas, 8" x 10", Unsigned, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROGELIO POLESELLO Prod. Morphos by Studio Acerbis anniROGELIO POLESELLO Prod. Morphos by Studio Acerbis anni '70 Specchio a serigrafia colorata. (Rogelio Polesello for Morphos by Studio Acerbis - '70s - Coloured Silk-screen printing mirror.) Misure: cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stockton De Martelly (1903-1979), "White Pastures," 1939, lithograph on paper, Image: 10" H xJohn Stockton De Martelly(1903-1979)"White Pastures," 1939Lithograph on paperFrom the edition of 250Signed in pencil in the lower margin, at right: John S. de Martelly; Associated American ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Paul Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Dry River Bed, 1939, lithographJoseph Paul VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Dry River Bed, 1939lithographsigned and dated in pencil lower margin, unframed.Provenance: Collection of the Vorst family, Saint Louis, MOimage: 9 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ROGELIO POLESELLO Trabalenguas mirror, Studio AcerbisTrabalenguas mirror, Studio Acerbis production. 1970. Iron and mirrored crystal.. Cm 123,50 x 123,50 x 3,00.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ting Shao Kuang, Chinese (b. 1939) LithographTing Shao Kuang, Chinese (b. 1939) Lithograph, Woman with Children, Signed and Numbered 217/275 in Pencil on Lower Margin. Sight measures 53-1/2" H x 26" W, frame measures 69" H x 41" W. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Henri Rouault 1939 lithograph Tete signedGeorges Henri Rouault. (French, 1871 - 1958). Tete. Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1939. Signed in the Plate. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. Sheet 10 1/4 x 14 inches. Approximately 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques HURTUBISE (1939 - 2014) CanadianJosette, serigraph in colour, 20 x 20 inches, titled and numbered 41 of 75 lower left. Signed and dated 69 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Norton Cook, Rosanna, 1939, lithographHoward Norton Cook (American, 1902-1980) Rosanna, 1939 lithograph signed in pencil lower margin edition of 250 11 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques HURTUBISE (1939 - 2014) CanadianTwiggy, serigraph in colour, 30 x 15 inches, titled and numbered 68 of 100 lower left. Signed and dated 67 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Mortimer Snerd Wind-Up Toy. 1939. Lithograph tinMarx Mortimer Snerd Wind-Up Toy. 1939. Lithograph tin wind-up “crazy car” auto toy with Snerd at the wheel. Length 7”. Scattered paint loss, heaviest to right side of character’See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseNEW YORK KNICKS 1973 Signed x 8 AUTOGRAPHED WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP LithographUS$50(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Pierre-Joseph Redoute - Anemone Simplex - 1939 Lithograph 16" x 12.5"US$50
10 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMaillol (1939) Lithograph after Maillol from 1967 Verve cover CollectionUS$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsMaillol (1939) Lithograph after Maillol from 1967 Verve cover CollectionUS$100
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Cradling Wheat, 1939US$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Edna Hibel (1917-2014) Lithograph and Oil Painting on Board Mother with ChildUS$800
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph WILLAERT (1936-2014), colour lithograph Red fence with cottage in background, numbered 40/150€160