Sold2019Signed American Oil on Canvas CompositionOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an open mouth. Signed with artist's signature on the lower right corner. 40.5 x 51 cm (16.0 x 20.1 inches). Frame size: 50 x 60 cm (19.7 x 23.6 inches). PROVENANCE: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Large AbstractAmerican, ca. 1960, oil on canvas abstract composition, signed l.l. "Fried" 48" x 60" canvas, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lia De Fontenelle, American (born 1949)Lia De Fontenelle, American (born 1949) Oil on Canvas, Abstract Composition, Signed Lower Right. Measures 49" H x 27-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $500.00 - $700.00 Domestic Shipping: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Reynolds (20th C.)Lee Reynolds, American (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Abstract Composition" Signed Lower Right. Measures 440" x 40", frame measures 40-3/4" x 40-3/4". Condition: Small puncture top left corner, spottinSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed MARK ROTHKOOil on canvas. Featuring composition in Red and Yellow. "MARK ROTHKO" inscribed on verso. 95 x 61 cm (37.25 x 23.75 in). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Private Ontario collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed JMB with COAOil on canvas, framed. Featuring contemporary composition. Signed "JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT" to the bottom right corner. "SAMO" inscribed on verso. Accompanied with certificate of authentication. Canvas sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lee Gatch; 20thC. American Modernist Oil SignedOil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r.; 18in. X 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Lee KrasnerOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition of a mosaic of blue, pink, and black. Signed "Lee Krasner" in the bottom right corner. Damage to canvas. Stamps on verso read "EGV" and "GRANDS MAGAINS DESee Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Jean Michel BasquiatOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Siged "Jean Michel Basquiat" in the top left corner. 49 x 56 cm (19 x 22 in), Frame: 56 x 46 cm (22 x 18 in). Provenance: This lot carries limiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed BasquiatOil on canvas. Featuring contemporary composition. Signed "Jean Michel Basquiat" to the bottom left corner. "IF ANDY WAS BLACK" inscribed on verso. "NEW YORK" on verso. 55 x 55 cm (21.5 x 21.5 inch).See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIATOil on canvas, unstretched. Featuring a neo-expressionist abstract composition. Signed JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT on the bottom edge. 42 x 52 cm (16.5 x 21 inches). Provenance: This lot carries limited provSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil On Canvas Signed Jackson PollockOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Accompanied with documentation titled "ART OF THIS CENTURY / Dr. Grace mcCann Morley San Francisco Museum of Art / I. Pollock painting, Coral / $See Sold Price
Sold2024American Oil on Canvas Signed Jean-Michel BasquiatOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition of a figure with one hand raised. Signed "JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT" to the bottom right. 39 x 36 cm (15.5 x 14.3 in)See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Sonia DelaunayOil on canvas. Featuring orphist composition with figure eight-like shape with an addition circle in the middle. Signed "Sonia DeLaunay" in the bottom right corner. 45 x 36 cm (18 x 14 in). ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Lee KrasnerOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition of a patchwork of colors. Signed Lee Krasner on the lower left corner. Signed "Lee Krasner" on stretcher bar, verso. Inscribed with three stamps on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Oil on Canvas Signed Joan MitchellOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Joan Mitchell" to the bottom right. 56 x 45 cm (22 x 17.5 in). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from a Southern Ontario estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Oil on Canvas Signed Jean-Michel BasquiatOil on canvas, framed. Featuring abstract composition of with images of bones and animal skills. Signed "JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT" in the bottom right corner. Crown image painted on verso. Attributed to JSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed Joan MitchellOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition on six small separate canvas, joined together to form one large composition. Signed "Joan Mitchell" to the bottom left corner. 67 x 81 cm (30 x 32 inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed KLINEOil on canvas. Featuring abstract composition of thick black lines on off-white background. Signed "KLINE" in the bottom right corner. 40 x 40 cm (15.7 x 15.7 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022American Oil on Canvas Signed Joan MitchellOil on canvas, laid on board. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Joan Mitchell" to the bottom right corner. Pattern on verso. 36 x 30 cm (14 x 12 inch).See Sold Price
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtGustave Cimiotti Jr. (1875 - 1969) Impressionist Oil Painting BermudaUS$500