2019Large Vintage advertising carsLarge Vintage advertising cars and plastic case-somme wear and tearSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large vintage advertising shoe store display heel painted folk artA large painted plaster high-heel store display advertising shoe with original surface circa 1950s 60s. Likely a window display piece for a lady's shoe store. Approximately 29" total length and 15" taSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF LARGE VINTAGE ADVERTISING LETTERSIn metal, wood, and resin. Various paint finishes. Dimensions: (Largest O) H 10" x W 10.25" x D 1" Condition: Wear consistent with age and outdoor exposure including losses to paint and finish. One "XSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Car License Plate Collection German US Oval Datsun Frame etcLarge Vintage Automobilia License Plates Collection Lot German American Oval Datsun Frame Matching Pair Single Plates White With Black Numbers 13.5" X 8" 1970's California Single Plate 12" x 6" Blue PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stunning Large Vintage Car BroochMint Condition, In Like New Condition, PerfectSee Sold Price
Sold2024RCA Victor Advertising CurtainDescription: A large vintage advertising curtain or drape in blue featuring the RCA victor logo. Type: Advertising, curtainMaterials: Textile Markings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedDate: Early to mid 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian, 1934-2005) Exhibition PosterLarge Vintage Advertising Poster Folon Studio Marconi Milano Marzo 1974. Measures 38" x 27.5" including frame. #Art #Prints Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Vintage Neon Advertising Clock.This is a very nice clock made by Say-It-In-Neon, Buffalo Ny. The clock is mounted to a wooden base which is perfect for a counter top display. The clock retains its original neon and transformer whicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Coca-Cola Advertising ClockLarge vintage Coca-Cola advertising clock. Clock features a masonite face with metal frame. It appears to be in overall good condition with some paint loss, scratches, and wear from use and age. It meSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Vintage Brewery Advertising PrintFor the Ruppert Brewery, a framed colored print with original frame. Dimensions:The frame is 29" x 36". Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage French Advertising Poster by Firmin Pouisset, French ExtractLarge Vintage French Advertising Poster by Firmin Pouisset, French Extract. Published by Bouquet & Barry, Paris, beautiful color lithographic poster illustrated by Firmin Pouisset (French, 1859-1925)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Large Vintage French Advertising PostersMeasurements: 51" x 37" , 48" x 32.5" , 49" x 34" Posters laid on linen.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Grouping Vintage Cars and Trucks incl Buddy L Greyhound BusAlso includes Tootsietoy, Dinky, Ford, Ertl and more! Some with original box. All sold in as is condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Kodak Advertising Thermometer.The Thermometer measures 18" in diameter, and has a Kodak Trademark roll of film on the face of the dial. Third Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Lighter & Advertising LotLarge Vintage Lighters Lot including 10 Lighters 2 Powder Boxes 3 Cigar Boxes Cigar Cutter upmann partagas beattite jet colibri collibri zippo Pre-Owned Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot Vintage AdvertisingLarge Lot Vintage Advertising, early to mid 20th C. advertising pamphlets, owner's manuals, paper and cardboard advertising, industrial and commercial, ink blotters. CONDITION: Wear to many older piecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage automotive advertising, cars, and moreVintage automotive advertising, cars, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large vintage diecast car lot with Dale EarnhardtJunior car hot wheels cars and Coca-Cola matchbox car plus moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot Vintage Car Show Assorted Trophies & PlaquesLarge Lot Vintage Car Show Assorted Trophies & Plaques. Condition:As found, sold as is. Some are in very rough shape Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vermicelle Macaroni French Poster B. Sirven ToulouseLarge vintage French advertising poster Perles Printanieres Nouillettes aux Oeufs Vermicelle Macaroni Buschetto Freres; B. Sirven Toulouse Paris. Framed. Measures 41" wide by 53" high. Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Advertising Poster Guinness Abram Games ModernismLarge original vintage advertising poster for Guinness by the notable British graphic designer, Abram Games (Abraham Gamse; 1914-1996). Great typographical design featuring the message "Guinness 5 milSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE VINTAGE COCA-COLA MASONITE ADVERTISING SIGN,marked "AM-11-2" at lower edge, retaining period painted wooden frame. 1940 36" x 72" OA.Provenance: From a Shenandoah Valley private collection.Shipping Note: IN-HOUSE SHIPPING IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR TSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE FRENCH VINTAGE STYLE ADVERTISING POSTER, ABSINTHELARGE FRENCH VINTAGE STYLE ADVERTISING POSTER, ABSINTHE BERTHELOT, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 44.5" X 55", SKU9741.32See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Vintage Wooden Pencil Advertising Trade SignUnique large vintage wooden pencil advertising trade sign. Good condition with paint loss and wear from use and age. Displays well.Overall it measures approximately 54" across.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRaia Auctioneers, Inc.Large Collection Vintage HOT WHEELS and other Toy Cars and CasesUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1992 Miller Genuine Draft Light 3D Surfer Sign-LightedUS$50
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Le Doyen French Restaurant Signed Print by Denis Paul Noyer c1979 LargeUS$500
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(19) Vintage Baseball Team Felt PennantsUS$50
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Vintage Brass Belt Buckle, Advertising AssortmentUS$20
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Pellisson Large Poster by Leonetto Cappiello c1920US$1,800