Sold2017Late 19th C Advertising Collar Display StandA good late 19th C American men's collar display case for The Sun Mfg Co. Containing 12 samples of collar styles. Size: 25 x 14.5 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osage Rub 19th c. Advertising StonewareStoneware jug with bail handle, decorative leaf handle attachment stenciled text reads "OSAGE RUB / For the Hair and Head / M. E. Waite. / Trademark Registered Utica, N.Y."See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Advertising Bucket19th c. lidded advertising bucket with original paper label "BONITO FRISHMUTH, BRO & CO. PHILA PA.". 13 1/2" D., 12" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Advertising PinsA group of 19th C. advertising pins to include Sweet Capital Hollywood actresses pins, cheeky sayings, and more. Largest: 1in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and iSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Advertising Geo. Washington Collars "Rare"Vintage advertising depicting G. Washington "By the George Washington Collar Co. By Mos. Anderson Co. Wisconsin.See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Advertising Cabinet19th c. tin advertising cabinet "DR. DANIELS / VETINARY MEDICINE". 21" x 6" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. ADVERTISING TOBACCO CUTTERCast Iron Store Counter Cutter marked "Drummond Good Luck Tobacco" with a four leaf clover; "Drummond Tobacco Co. St. Louis, Horse Shoe Tobacco" with a horse shoe & "American Machine Co. Philadelphia"See Sold Price
Sold202119th c Advertising Store Regulator Clock19th c advertising store clock, N Cox, Newmarket, mother of pearl inlaid rosewood veneered case, face has repaint, minor molding losses on side door, height 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Four pcs. 19th C. AdvertisingAll are pamphlets - one for a sulky hay rack,, one for Penn Stove Works Reading PA. and one for Improved Pocket Lantern Pittsburg PA. Also Buck Walter Stove Co. Layersburg PA. Largest is approx. 6' xSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Advertising for Oil Heater and Coal.Two pieces of ephemera including ads for The Blue Flame Oil Heater and Hard White Ash Coal - Salsbury Point PA.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED PASTIME PLUG TOBACCO SIGN.This is an amazing piece of late 19th century advertising for Pastime Plug Tobacco, celebrating champions of the time, and of course, drawing comparisons to their own "champion" tobacco. Everyone fromSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Jaques Brothers Winery Washingtonville NY LithoA nicely colored mid-late 19th C. advertising litho in a period era frame with gilt trim, for the famous, and oldest, winery in all of North America, the Jaques Brothers Winery in Washingtonville, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two 19th C. Food Containers, Preserves & StrawberrysTwo wonderful 19th C. Advertising food containers, first being a Schramm automatic stoneware product jar w/partial labels for Lutz & Schramm Co. Apple Butter, complete with original glass lid, markedSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Nail Advertising DisplayFramed 19th c. nail advertising display "PECK BENNY & CO" (Montreal). Overall in frame 23" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French advertising signLate 19th century French storefront advertising sign "Machines a Coudre et Cycles, L. Dumanois", oil on wood panel, 50"h x 59"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Ethan Allen Running Horse Weathervane 18 1/2"H, 30 1/2"L, 4"W (at base)19th C. Ethan Allen Running Horse Weathervane 18 1/2"H, 30 1/2"L, 4"W (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique 19th C Tobacco Advertising Store TinLarge Antique 19th C Tobacco Advertising Store Tin. Lithographed tin. Made for stephen h parsons premium mills albany ny. Measures 19.5 x 13.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique 19th C Porcelain Advertising ItemsThree Antique 19th C Porcelain Advertising Items. Jars and mugs with ornate advertising writing on each. Marked on bottoms. Cup measures 2.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Aesthetic Carved Cherrywood MirrorMonumental American Aesthetic Carved Cherrywood Mirror, late 19th c., labeled "Allen & Bro./Philadelphia", shingled crest, cove-molded frieze, rosette and reeded stiles, beveled mirror panels above laSee Sold Price
Sold2024c.1900 San-Cura Ointment Medicinal Advertising PosterLate 19th C. medicinal advertising for San-Cura Ointment, cures cuts, burn, bruises, pimples, piles and eczema. Litho published by Dunston Lithograph Co. Dunkirk NY 36" high, 5.5 wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. San-Cura Ointment Medicinal Advertising PosterLate 19th C. medicinal advertising for San-Cura Ointment, cures cuts, burn, bruises, pimples, piles and eczema. Litho published by Dunston Lithograph Co. Dunkirk NY 36" high, 5.5 wideSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pieces pin cushions2 piece lot including porcelain Ardalt owl pin cushion scissor holder & 19th c. shoe advertising pin cushion.See Sold Price
58 mins LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions19TH CENTURY SWISS MUSIC BOX W/ 11 - 1/2" CYLINDER PLAYING 4 OVERTURESUS$1,000
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company 'Pure Malt Beer' Tin Lithograph Advertising TrayUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1843 FASHION Godey Ladys Book Edgar Allen POE 1ed American Magazine IllustratedUS$40(6 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIME TO BUY KLEENATUB AND WRIGLEY'S SCOURING SOAP ADVERTISING WALL CLOCKUS$250