Sold2022Cynthia Rigden Running Horses Bronze SculptureCynthia Rigden Arizona,1943-2018 Number 3 from an edition of 12 depicting three mustangs running and jumping over rocky terrain. Rigden attended Arizona State University majoring in art and agriculturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Striding Horse by Cynthia Rigden (1943-2018)Striding Horse by Cynthia Rigden (1943-2018), bronze 2/15, 9 1/2 x 13 x 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Cavalry Horse Painting By Cynthia RigdenOffered here for your consideration is an original cavalry horse painting by Cynthia Rigden. Depicted in full profile, the horse is finely detailed as is its cavalry regalia consisting of a McClellanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cynthia Rigden (1943-* Kirkland, AZ)Galloping horse, signed, numbered and with the artist's device on the base: 7/15 C. Rigden, foundry mark on the base: S, bronze with medium brown patina, 19'' H x 25'' W x 6'' D, est: $400/600 ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cynthia Rigden (1943-* Kirkland, AZ)Trotting horse, signed, numbered and with the artist's device on the base: 5/15 C. Rigden, foundry mark on the base: S, bronze with medium brown patina, 10'' H x 13'' W x 3'' D, est: $300/400 ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture Signed (Cynthia) Rigden, 15" x 34" x 19 1/2", "Big Steer" A/P 1/1.Bronze Sculpture Signed (Cynthia) Rigden, 15" x 34" x 19 1/2", "Big Steer" A/P 1/1.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cynthia Rigden (1943-* Prescott, AZ)Cowboy moving a cow and calf, signed lower left: C. Rigden, oil on board, 10'' H x 8'' W, est: $300/500 Provenance: Estate of Phoebe Hearst CookeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CYNTHIA RIGDEN "In the Beginning" (Bronze)Cynthia Rigden (Arizona, 1943-2018) In the Beginning Patinated bronze 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" x 3 3/4" Signed and numbered (#1/15) to the underside. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved 9" Tall Wooden War ElephantPlus Carved Wooden Elephant Trio, Horse Drawn Carriage, and Chicken Coup Cart. 4 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. One wooden box in excellent condition. Extra $50 in shipping due to large lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Bronze Large Sculpture, Kazak Men ina peasant sleigh, a trio of horses pulling it, one man with flask, one with musical instrument, after Abraham C.F. Woerffelz, 28" X 18", 18" tall, nice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duane Scott 20C Three Race Horses Bronze SculptureDuane Scott (American, 20th Century). A polychrome bronze statue titled "Win, Place, and Show." Depicts a trio of horses and their jockeys in a mid-gallop pose. Artist's impressed signature at top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER NIELLO ENGRAVED CIGARETTE CASEA Russian niello 84 Silver cigarette case with a hinged lid. The case is decorated with a nielloed and engraved medallion to the center depicting a scene with a trio of horses racing surrounded by floSee Sold Price
2017Large Contemporary Painting on Canvas of HorsesPainting of Trio of Horses on Large, textured Canvas. Measures 30 x 46 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Contemporary Painting on Canvas of HorsesPainting of a Trio of Horses on Large Textured Canvas; a Giclee after an original possibly by Patrick Wright, according to sticker en verso. Measures 30 x 46 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021P. Brandt watercolor on paperP. Brandt watercolor on paper, a trio of horses in harness, signed lower edge with signature and P.W.C.S. (Philadelphia Water Color Society), year 2000 with copyright symbol, sight size 14 1/2" x 21 1See Sold Price
Sold2022KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Horses. 20th century. Colored ...KRAWIEC, Walter (1889-1982). Horses. 20th century. Colored pencil on paper sketch of a trio of horses with “Ringling Circus Ring Stock” written in block letters at lower right corner. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Miniature Chinese Wood Carved HorsesThis trio of horses is a fantastic group of beautifully detailed work. Each horse wears a saddle and jewelry likely depicting the ranking of the rider himself. Size of each approximately 3 1/2" H x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022SWIERZY, Waldemar (1931-2013). Cyrk / [Horses]. 1967. A tri...SWIERZY, Waldemar (1931-2013). Cyrk / [Horses]. 1967. A trio of horses wearing plumes that spell out “Cyrk” rear back on their hind legs. 37 x 26 ½”. Unmounted. A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Blue Glass Triple Horse Bridal Button Rosette Brooch, 1930's-1940'sVintage Blue Glass Triple Horse Bridal Button Rosette Brooch, 1930's-1940's - very nice trio of horses, two brown and one white over deep blue background - domed clear glass and 1.75" across with a brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boehm Porcelain Horse Collectors Plate, 12" Dia.Porcelain Glazed Decorated, this Boehm Horse Plate features a Trio of Horses. White Background, Horse Images focused in Center, with Gold Outer Rim.Issued: 1980's. Made in Trenton, NJ. USA. Size: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Wendal RARE Circus Figure Assortment10 pieces. Rare Wendal Circus assortment including; Equestrienne on Horse, Trio of Clowns, Performing Lion, Tiger and Seal with Trainer. Plus the Very Rare "Mr. Grock" the Clown with top hat in hand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Horse Head Canes (3)A trio of vintage horse head walking canes. One is marked "German Silver" to its head. Other hallmarks are illegible. Light surface scratches and markings; tarnishing; discoloration. Tallest measuresSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGES SCHREIBER (New York/Belgium, 1904-1977), Three works:, Color lithographs, each approx. 24" xUS$125
18 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original FrameUS$13,000(5 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare Virginia Attributed Paint Decorated and Leather Inset Carousel HorseUS$500
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsTADASHI NAKAYAMA WOODBLOCK PRINT OF RUNNING HORSES SIGNED T. NAKAYAMA, C 1969US$75(2 bids)