Sold2019Mid-Continent Petroleum Corp. Tin SignSST in original wood frame. Measures: 24"X36.5" Rating: 8 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2024DX Outboard & Marine Motor Oil U.S Quart CansAmerican. 1960s. Lithographed tin. Outboard motor oil D-X Sunray Oil Company and marine oil Mid-Continent Petroleum Corporation both cans from Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. Marked, "CCC 64" (Continental Can CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Union Texas Petroleum Corp signpossibly porcelain, rust at the letter "S" in the center, also small rust at holesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dx Boron Complete 13.5" 1960s Gas Pump GlobeFor your consideration is a DX Boron complete 13.5" globe. Two nice lenses mounted in an original capco body. Body is dirty but displays nicely. Mid Continent Petroleum out of Tulsa Oklahoma, circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY DUQUESNE BEER ADVERTISMENT TIN SIGNA mid-century tin sign, an advertisement for Duquesne Pilsner Beer. The sign presents a young man raising a mug of beer and insctiption Enjoy a Duke, Duquesne, The Prince of Pilseners, Cold To Go. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY DUQUESNE BEER ADVERTISMENT TIN SIGNA mid-century tin sign, an advertisement for Duquesne Pilsner Beer. The sign presents a young man raising a mug of beer and insctiption Enjoy a Duke, Duquesne, The Prince of Pilseners, Cold To Go. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Coca-Cola Tin SignA 1940s Coca-Cola single sided tin sign with a woman and a man on the right, "Delicious and Refreshing". Bright colors, measures 19" x 27" *note - adhesive residue, some patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Tin Advertising Sign for Monad and ATCO Fresh Lustre FinishMid Century Tin Advertising Sign for Monad and ATCO Fresh Lustre Finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yates Petroleum Corp Metal Well Signrated 7, 18"x24", the SST emgraved sign has wear and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sealed Power Thermometer SignSealed Power Piston Rings Thermometer Sign, Mid 20th Century, Tin sign with thermometer advertising for Sealed Power Piston Rings. Text reads: Franchised Dealer | Expert Engine Service. Has the originSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Embossed Tin Sign. Mid-century red and creamCoca-Cola Embossed Tin Sign. Mid-century red and cream embossed sign, 5 ½ x 13 ½”. Scratches and some oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY COLMANS MUSTARD ADVERTISMENT TIN SIGNA mid-20th century tin sign, an advertisement for Colmans Mustard. The sign presents the yellow mustard package with bulls head emblem and medals. Colmans is an English manufacturer of mustard and othSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MID CENTURY CAMELS THERMOMETER TIN SIGNMeasures 13 1/2" long and 5 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delco Batteries Tin Lithograph SignDelco Batteries Tin Lithograph Sign, Mid 20th Century, A single-sided tin lithograph sign with a wooden frame backing advertising Delco Batteries with a graphic illustration. Marked AM-5-40 MADE IN USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-20th century tin 2-sided sign for Henry Home FarmsMid-20th century tin 2-sided sign for Henry Home Farms, Registered Holsteins, H.F. & K.T. Henry, reflectors mounted on both sides, 19"T x 35"WSee Sold Price
Sold20241940s Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Assoc. Porcelain Sign1940s Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association (Dallas) reward sign, single sided, enamel on metal, featuring white lettering on black field height 10.5 in. x width 17.75 in. Property from the peSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 20th century tin 100 year farm signMid 20th century tin "This Farm, Over 100 Years in the Same Family" sign, 28 1/2" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century French Tin Michelin Tire Advertising SignMid Century French Tin Michelin Tire Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bear Service SignBear Wheel Alignment Balancing Service Sign, Mid 20th Century, A double-sided tin sign advertising Bear Wheel Alignment Balancing Service with a graphic of a smiling bear. Metal frame and L-shaped braSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Star Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign,Five Star Anti-Freeze Thermometer Sign, Mid 20th Century, A tin lithograph thermometer sign advertising for DuPont Five Star Anti-Freeze with graphic of a polar bear and a can of anti-freeze and text:See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of GoodYear ItemsCollection Of Goodyear Items, Mid 20th Century, One single-sided tin sign for Goodyear Fan Belts and Hose. Marked Made In U.S.A. One Goodyear Airwheel metal cap. One Goodyear Tube Repair Kit tin, emptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Thermometer SignsCollection of Coca-Cola Thermometer Signs, Early To Mid 20th Century, One embossed tin thermometer sign with a silhouette of a woman drinking from a Coke bottle. Text reads: Drink Coca-Cola DeliciousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-20th century one-sided heavy tin signMid-20th century one-sided heavy tin sign, "Signs Painted", good color, 18"T x 24"WSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR A SOFER STAM. Williamsburg, Brooklyn, N.Y. Mid 20th century.US$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR A SOFER STAM. New York, mid 20th century. Advertising the Sofer TzviUS$150
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAINTED TIN STORE SIGN FOR THE MUNKACZER TALIS MANUFACTURING COMPANY. Brooklyn, N.Y. Mid 20thUS$150