Sold2015Charles Lindbergh Tapestry In FrameFramed under glass is a tapestry of Charles Lindbergh and his historic flight. Depicts his plane, the Spirit of St. Louis, leaving New York and landing in Paris. Condition (Good). Size 62-1/2" x 25-1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lindbergh Signed Program for a Luncheon…Four Months after his Historic Flight!Charles LindberghFort Worth, TX, September 26, 1927Charles Lindbergh Signed Program for a Luncheon…Four Months after his Historic Flight!DSA program for a luncheon "Honoring Colonel CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 CHARLES HUBBELL EARLY AVIATION PRINT 20"1956 CHARLES HUBBELL "THE EARLY BIRDS" AVIATION PRINT WITH KATHERINE STINSON IN A WRIGHT "B" BIPLANE IN 1912 BEING THE YOUNGEST LEARNER PILOT ON HER FIRST SOLO AIRPLANE FLIGHT | AVIATOR WINGS AEROPLANSee Sold Price
Sold2022c. 1927 Charles LINDBERGH Tapestry, Paris, FranceHistoric Americana 1927 Charles Lindbergh Flight Woven Cloth Tapestry, Paris c. 1927 "Spirit of St. Louis" Flight Commemorative Woven Cloth "Lindbergh" Portrait Tapestry, Paris, France, Very Fine. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lindbergh Signed EnvelopeThis envelope is a remarkable piece of aviation history, adorned with the signature of Charles Lindbergh, the pioneering aviator who made the historic solo flight across the Atlantic Ocean in 1927. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M Carrillo, La Huida al Egipto (Flight into Egypt), 1994Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)La Huida al Egipto (Flight into Egypt), 1994lithograph, edition 1 of 30signed and editioned lower right: Charlie M Carrillo / 1/3030 x 22 3/8 in. (76.20 x 56.83See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Hubbell oilCharles H. Hubbell (American 1899-1971)- ''Joe Mackey in Turner's Wedell - Williams''- oil on canvasboard, signed Charles Hubbell lower left, framed, very good condition. 12 x 16'' Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2015World War 2 Charles Hubbell 1943 Calendar1943 calendar by Thompson Prouducts. Each month with Charles Hubbell paper litho of different fighting Airplanes from World War 2. Each calendar page has Charles Hubbell's name in corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Photograph of Houdini’s Historic Flight inHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weisz). Signed Photograph of Houdini’s Historic Flight in Australia. Melbourne, Mar. 26, 1910. Silver gelatin print showing Houdini at the controls of the Voisin biplane at DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers, Charles - lithograph, good condition, over all"Canadian Geese Rising" is a lithograph, unframed, in good condition, over all toning. It is pencil signed "Charles B Rogers" in lower right, measures 6.5x8.75, total dimensions are 11x13.75. (1911-19See Sold Price
Sold2021Rogers, Charles - lithograph, good condition with some"Birds at the Windmill" is a lithograph, unframed, pencil signed "Charles B Rogers" in lower right. It is in good condition with some overall toning, no frame, measuring 9.25x7. Total dimensions are 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Tobey lithograph Flight Over FormsHeading: Author: Tobey, Mark Title: Flight Over Forms Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1966 Description: Color lithograph. Image size 47x67.5 cm (18½x26½") plus maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Pellus, Two LithographsMichel Pellus (Canadian, b. 1945)Two Lithographs Flights of Fancy, 1977 color lithograph signed and dated lower right: Michael Pellus 77 inscribed lower left: To Natan 25 x 25 in. (63.50 x 63.50 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carter The Great (1874 – 1936) Lithograph PosterCarter Charles Lithograph Poster Titled 'The Vanishing Elephant' AS IS. Carter the Great poster advertising The vanishing elephant. The Otis Lithograph logo on bottom right. Paper on linen backing. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carter The Great (1874 – 1936) Lithograph PosterCarter Charles Lithograph Poster 'The Elongated Maiden' Carter the Great poster advertising The Elongated Maiden. The Otis Lithograph logo on bottom right. Stamped and title on back. The maiden shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUPIN, Leon (1898—1971). Rita / Dessert de Choix! Paris: Jo...DUPIN, Leon (1898—1971). Rita / Dessert de Choix! Paris: Joseph-Charles. Lithograph poster depicts a pastry chef carrying two giant treats in this poster advertising Rita waffles. Framed and glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk Signed PrintColor 18 x 24 print reproducing the navigator's log of the Enola Gay from its historic flight to drop the atomic bomb on Hiroshima on August 6, 1945, signed in the lower left in blue felt tip by PSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE MONNIER, Henry (1893-1978). Diege Aperitif a la Gentiane...LE MONNIER, Henry (1893-1978). Diege Aperitif a la Gentiane. 1930. Paris: Joseph Charles. Lithograph poster advertising the French aperitif. 47 x 31 ½”. Unbacked. Creases and slight chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Charles Schultz lithographsTwo Charles Schultz lithographs, golf related, "The Mongoose", pencil signed lower right and A/P lower left, with COA, limited edition of 50, artist proof, 1995, appx 6 1/4"t x 14 1/2"w, frame 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Charles Bragg LithographsTwo Charles Bragg signed lithographs along with a print signed by E. Gruppe. Charles Bragg (1931 - 2017) was active/lived in California and is known as an Illustrator and a surreal figure-genre paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Charles Beckendorf LithographsCharles Beckendorf (Mathis, Texas, 1930-1996), (2) signed and numbered offset lithograph prints, to include "Mallards" #3/500 and "House Sparrow" #26/500 sight: 10 x 15.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Burchfield lithographCharles Burchfield- ''Summer Benediction''- lithograph, 1951-52, signed in pencil, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31. 12 x 9 1/16''See Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Tah-Ro-Hon, An Ioway WarriorUS$150
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Encampment of Piekann Indians, near Fort McKenzie on the Muscleshell RiverUS$150
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Not-Chi-Mi-Ne, An Ioway ChiefUS$150
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Ne-O-Mon-Ne, An Ioway ChiefUS$150
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMcKenney & Hall, Folio - Wat-Che-Mon-Ne, An Ioway ChiefUS$150
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare 18th Century Revolutionary War Era Almanac Album, Charles Town Burnt DownUS$600
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCharles Thomson Signed Congressional Ordinance Defining His Own Duties as Secretary of CongressUS$3,000
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[FOUNDING FATHERS] Thomas McKean Signed Land Grant for Charles CarrollUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1986 Photo Canyons by Charles Sheeler, seen at New Orleans Museum of Art.US$250