Sold2015A CHINESE CHENXIANG WOOD GUAN-YIN STATUEA Guan-yin statue carved from Chen Xiang wood, hair tied in one knot, eyes lowered in serene expressions, one hand holding the flowy sleeve and theh other holding a holly water pot, standing on a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin StatueSeated in dhyanasana on a lotus throne, both hands in mudra, wearing long flowing robe, the face with serene expression. Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Carved Guanyin StatueSeated in dhyanasana on a double-lotus throne, left hand holding a water vessel, right hand in mudra, wearing long flowing robe, the face with serene expression. Height: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquered Wood Guanyin StatueChinese Lacquered Wood Guanyin Statue. H 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Antique Wood Guanyin StatueChina, antique wood Guanyin statue, wearing flowing robes and holding prayer beads, smooth finish highlighting natural grain and coloring. Height 10 1/4 in. Provenance: Private collection, Manhattan NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin StatuesPair of Chinese carved wood Quanyin statues, depicted in draping robes, wearing necklace, headdress with ribbons and standing on naturalistic carved rock form, original polychrome still visible, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Zitan Wood Guanyin StatueA Chinese Carved Zitan Wood Guanyin Statue, Ht. 44cm, Wd. 20.5cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Chinese Zitan Wood Carved Guanyin Statue29cm H 27.5cm L 27.5cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tall Chinese Wood Carved Standing Guanyin StatueTall Chinese Wood Carved Standing Guanyin Statue . 24 1/2" H Provenance : From a Long Island ,NY Private Collector Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no conditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Fine Wood Carved Guanyin StatueChinese fine wood carved statue; depicting Guanyin holding a child boy; four-character "Song Zi Guan Yin" (Guanyin bringing boys) mark on base; 41 cm x 13 cm, 2391 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Teak Wood Guanyin Holding Boy StatueChinese teak wood carved statue, featuring seated Guanyin on lotus pedal base, holding a boy, 13 x 7.5 cm, 181 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Wood Guanyin & Ruyi Figural StatuesA pair of Chinese artisan carved wooden temple or palace sculptures. Figural polychrome depictions of Guanyin, the Immortal of Mercy, carrying auspicious Ruyi scepter talisman symbolizing power and goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Wood Statue of Guanyin, 18-19th CenturyA Chinese gilt wood statue of Guanyin dating from the 18th to 19th century. The statue has 4 pairs of arms making mudras and 4 faces. Dimensions are: 6 1/2 inches tall X 6 1/2 inches wide X 3 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese carved wood statue of GuanyinChinese carved wood statue of Guanyin. H 36 cm.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20tUS$2,400