Sold2021Chinese Gilt-Metal-Mounted Blue and White PorcelainChinese Gilt-Metal-Mounted Blue and White Porcelain Baluster Jar Mounted as a Lamp The jar 12 1/2 x 10 in. diam., the lamp 23 x 10 in. (to socket). The Collection of Dr. Daniel and Myrna ClymanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sevres style pair of porcelain, glass & metalAntique Sevres style pair of porcelain, glass & metal lamps. 29 1/2" H x 8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmailSee Sold Price
Sold2020Panthella floor lamp, 'Louis Poulsen', DenmarkPanthella floor lamp, 'Louis Poulsen', Denmark, 1970s, design by Verner Panton, cream-white foot and white plastic lampshade, white metal shaft, 1 lighting point, lamp baseE27, without illuminant, basSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMP.together with a white porcelain table lamp. 21 1/2" high, 14 1/2" wide, 10" deepCONDITION:Good antique condition. No breaks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Design LampBronze, white metal, and marble 6-light classical design lamp, 41 1/2" H. Provenance: Wellesley, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antonio Macchi Cassia for Arteluce Adjustable Double-Globe White Metal Model 541 LampsPair of Antonio Macchi Cassia for Arteluce Adjustable Double-Globe White Metal Model 541 Lamps 1960s Height 9 1/2 inches, diameter 5 inches. C Private Collection of a Hamptons Family EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Hansen, NY white finish metal floor lamps(2) Hansen, NY white finish metal floor lamps, Circa 1960s, incl. (1) with square base, (1) Robsjohn-Gibbings model, one marked "Hansen New York", to underside, 49"h x 15"dia. (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2022PR. 19TH C VICT. WHITE METAL FIGURAL LAMPS 38"H X 9 1/2"DIAM BASEPR. 19TH C VICT. WHITE METAL FIGURAL LAMPS 38"H X 9 1/2"DIAM BASESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Baluster VasesLarge Pair Chinese Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Baluster Vases with a design of Fu Dogs and Scrolling Flowers, now mounted on wood bases with metal covers as lamps. Height of porcelain 17 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) estate lamps including (3) older & (1) more contemporary. Older ones include white metal figural(4) estate lamps including (3) older & (1) more contemporary. Older ones include white metal figural woman upside down with end of day glass lamp shade which measures 26" high to show scale of others,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Style Porcelain LampsPair of Chinese Style Porcelain Lamps On gilt-metal bases. Height 19 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain LampsChinese blue and white porcelain lamps, with shades, 11" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Gilt Metal Mounted Bisque Porcelain LampsA Pair of Gilt Metal Mounted Bisque Porcelain Lamps 20th Century Height 21 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Miller 8-Panel Green Slag Glass White Metal LampApprox. 21 1/2" H x 16 1/4" W. Property from the estate of Kurt Thomas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Oriental Blue & White Porcelain Vase Made Into LampLarge Oriental Blue & White Porcelain Vase Made Into Lamp. 39 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold20168 panel caramel slag glass table lamp with patinated8 panel caramel slag glass table lamp with patinated white metal base, 17 1/2" d, 22 1/4" h, some loss of patina to metal parts of shade; shade and base patinas do not matchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Classical Figural White Metal LampsPair of 19th century French Neoclassical white metal figural lamps, depicting a woman with an urn, having glass globe shades. Later black patina refinished. [23 1/2" H x 9 1/2" Diam. (shades)]. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2018MOREAU - VICTORIAN MAIDEN WHITE METAL PARLOR LAMPMoreau - Antique Bronzed White metal Parlor lamp. Depicting a Maiden among flowers. Reticulated Silver openwork shade with Flying Phoenix. Total Height 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015(2pc) BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN LAMPSIncluding a Yen-Yen vase and a baluster vase, h. 17; h 13-1/2 in., damage, both drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Chinese porcelain, lamps & dishesLot of Chinese porcelain to include a blue & white dragon bowl (16 1/2" d), grape motif dish (11 1/2" d), and two blue and white covered urns/lamps. one with damage to lid (19" to top of urn lid)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Blue & White Porcelain LampsPair of Chinese decorated porcelain lamps. Late 19th or Early 20th Century[19 1/2 inches to socket]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Vase LampWhite porcelain lamp with polychrome figural decoration and inscription on verso. [Vase: 22 1/2" H]. Light wear to wood base.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Laurel Mushroom floor lamp. Plated metal and white frosted glass mushroom shadeUS$125(2 bids)